9,536

Ouray County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,200,000

    $150K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $34,286 per Acre

    361 Golden Ridge Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Great Owner Financing Opportunity! Hold on to your cash for now! Seller will carry at just 30% down for ten years at only 4.99%! Will even wave financing charges for the first year!! Looking for the ultimate Colorado mountain lifestyle with unmatched San Juan Mountain views and space for your horses, toys, and dream home? This stunning 35-acre parcel in Park Estates—one of the Ridgway area's most

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    361 Golden Ridge Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    308 Happy Trail, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $7,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,387

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    308 Happy Trail, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /21

      Est $705,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1268 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,250
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

  • /2

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    925 County Road 12, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Views, Views, Views!!! 3.3 Acres with a 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home. Garage/Shop with attached 3 carports for storage and Several Sheds. Close to town. Schedule your showing today.

    Shawn Vang HomeSmart Realty Partners

    925 County Road 12, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /18

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    167 River Ln Unit D3 A, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    167 River Ln Unit D3 A, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Canyon Dr Unit 16 43217, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Canyon Dr Unit 16 43217, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

  • /17

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft

    205 Jasper Place Unit 203, Ridgway, CO 81432

    DEED RESTRICTED - NEW CONSTRUCTION in Ridgway! This is an upper level two bedroom residence. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray, Silverton, and Montrose while a stroll down the river trail leads to downtown shops and restaurants. Project was completed in 2025. Air Conditioning, and

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    205 Jasper Place Unit 203, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1910 Bible Camp Rd, Montrose, CO 81427

    • Land
    • 35.72 Acres
    • $4,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,654

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    1910 Bible Camp Rd, Montrose, CO 81427
    • /31

      Est $724,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mountain Vista Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      28 Mountain Vista Ct, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /10

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $98,500 per Acre

    120 Puma Ln Unit 262, Ridgway, CO 81432

    SELLER MOTIVATED! ALL REASONABLE OFFERS CONSIDERED. Stunning mountain views of the Cimarrons, Fairway Four and direct access to the Divide Ranch Golf Course are among the first rate amenities that come with your property ownership at 120 Puma Lane. Seller just invested $2400 with Climb! Tree Services to clean the Lot and ready for your dream home on an ideal 1-acre flat lot bordering the Divide

    Ellen Williamson Ellen Williamson, Broker

    120 Puma Ln Unit 262, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /31

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1246 Champ Ln, Ouray, CO 81427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,514

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    1246 Champ Ln, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 108 Marmot Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Lot 108 Marmot Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

  • /8

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $127,839 per Acre

    Lot 43 Pine Dr Unit 43, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    HUGE opportunity for someone to own on a highly sought after escarpment lot. Amazing views from ground level and even more exciting a bit elevated to see what it would be like with a foundation or two stories. Blanketed with a mix of trees but air and light between them. The views of the San Juans, Mt. Abram and the Cimarrons are really something to stare at. The Ouray Valley is incredible as

    Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

    Lot 43 Pine Dr Unit 43, Loghill Village, CO 81432
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    TBD Wewissa, Ouray, CO 81427

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $2,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    TBD Wewissa, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Main St Unit 3, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 Main St Unit 3, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $543/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    629 County Road 22, Montrose, CO 81403

    Opportunity abounds on this competitively priced near 9-acre Ouray County parcel located just west of Colona! Situated on the acreage is a spacious 3-bd, 2-ba manufactured home with split floor plan and viewing decks out front and back atop an over-sized 2-car garage that doubles as a workshop, with an additional flex room for use as hobby room, yoga studio, or additional storage. The interior of

    Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

    629 County Road 22, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /25

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 328 Bear Cub Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 555 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Fletcher Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 328 Bear Cub Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 13 Ponderosa Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 396 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $62,284 per Acre

    155 Pronghorn Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Special Purchase Opportunity! Seller has Lot 422 on Badger Trail South too! Buy both and Thrive! Seller offering incredible Owner Financing Terms too! Are you considering the strategic move of investing in an exclusive Ouray County property? With the current favorable financial climate, you may be concerned about the potential escalation of property prices. Seize the ideal moment with a unique

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    155 Pronghorn Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /26

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Sabeta Dr Unit 64D 43542, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gleason Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    0 Sabeta Dr Unit 64D 43542, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /31

      Est $292,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 42 Bible Camp Canyon Ridge Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Lot 42 Bible Camp Canyon Ridge Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /2

    $926,000

    • Land
    • 35.67 Acres
    • $25,960 per Acre

    TBD Old Relay Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This 35 acre parcel of land is a rare commodity in a world of Home Owner Associations since it is not in one. It does have access to water from the Tri-County Water Conservancy and electricity from San Miquel Power Association. Private septic systems are required. Phone is by cell service and internet is by satellite. The area around Ridgway, Colorado is one of the most colorful in Colorado with

    Dave Woodward UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

    TBD Old Relay Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    527 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,318

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS FEE RE/MAX 4000 Inc.

    527 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Range View Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      62 Range View Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /2

    $660,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $13,200,000 per Acre

    208 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a to be built home with the Lender/ Builder package in place.This is Phase 2. All of the floor plan types were built out in Phase 1 so this is a unique offering where you can see the finished products. A small friendly cottage community that is dog and people friendly. Clubhouse for meetings and HOA gatherings. There is a large patio area with an oversized multi person hot tub. Assigned

    Karen McCarthy Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    208 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /21

    $525,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3926 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,587

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey Ouray Real Estate Corporation

    3926 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /18

      Est $657,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1907 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Oak Strategic Real Estate Partners

  • /25

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $178,733 per Acre

    818 Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    This exceptional parcel nestled in the Log Hill Mesa on the escarpment overlooking the Ridgway Valley, offers an extraordinary opportunity for those envisioning their dream home. With a commanding and nearly unparalleled vista, the property affords breathtaking panoramas of the Ridgway and Ouray Valley, as well as the sprawling San Juan Range, stretching to the Cimarron Range and beyond to the

    Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    818 Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432
  • /35

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    295 Red Stone Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,977

    Last Listing Agent Donna Whiskeman RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    295 Red Stone Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1472 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1472 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $452/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

• /9

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,031 Sq Ft
    • $107,726 per Acre

    TBD White Tail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    A beautiful lot located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and opening onto an expansive open space. Towering Ponderosa Pines frame the building site and add true mountain charm. Located in the ever popular Fairway Pines Estates which is a short, scenic drive from Ridgway, the community offers many amenities including the spectacular 18 hole Divide Ranch Golf Course and Club. A Founder Membership

    Donna Whiskeman RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    TBD White Tail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432
  • /35

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1137 Pleasant Point Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,155

    Last Listing Agent Shari B. Gardner RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    1137 Pleasant Point Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /22

      Est $378,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 S Charlotte St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      160 S Charlotte St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

  • /19

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    135 Aspenglow Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Escape to serenity in the mountains with this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom manufactured home nestled on 1.21 acres amid majestic Aspen trees in the coveted Elk Meadows Estates community of Ridgway, CO. Motivated sellers are ready to make a deal—bring your offer today! Spanning 2,025 square feet, this 1979-built residence offers an ideal canvas for those eager to customize and infuse with modern

    Mark and Tammy Monroe Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    135 Aspenglow Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /16

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Cornerstone Trail Unit Lot 2, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 22.9 Acres
    • $32,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret (Maggie Martin Telluride Properties

    0 Cornerstone Trail Unit Lot 2, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /22

      Est $1,965,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Terrace Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      741 Terrace Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Fandel Compass

  • /35

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    267 County Road 1e, Montrose, CO 81403

    Nestled amidst the breathtaking landscapes of Ouray County, Colorado, lies an extraordinary opportunity to own 40 pristine acres of vacant land, offering a serene escape from the bustling world. Bordered by Bureau of Land Management (BLM) territory, this property promises tranquility and seclusion, making it an idyllic canvas for your vision of a mountain retreat. With an array of features and

    Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    267 County Road 1e, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /28

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    175 Sunshine Ln, Ouray, CO 81427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,920

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    175 Sunshine Ln, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /21

      Est $1,100,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1610 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $894,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Feeser Ouray Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $334,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    520 Redcliff Cir Unit G-101, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Affordable Living in the Heart of Ridgway – Gateway to Ouray & Telluride! Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed and highly efficient condo in one of Colorado’s most desirable mountain communities. Perfectly positioned for easy walking and biking access to downtown Ridgway, this inviting lower-level unit offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    520 Redcliff Cir Unit G-101, Ridgway, CO 81432

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home