9,535

Ouray County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $47,405 per Acre

    0 Cr-31 & 31b Unit 44307, Ouray, CO 81427

    A truly unique opportunity on Red Mountain Pass in the heart of Colorado's San Juan Mountains! Two 30' Winter Alpine Stout yurts by Colorado Yurt Company, connected by expansive decking and upgraded with additional insulation for true four-season comfort and performance. Approximately 1,500 square feet of customizable mountain living on a 10 acre patented mining claim on the flanks of Red

    Ben Jackson Telluride Properties Main St.

    0 Cr-31 & 31b Unit 44307, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 2 County Road 24, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /29

    $780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    193 Riverfront Ln Unit M1B 200, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Second Floor residence with vaulted ceilings. This residence sits on the banks of the Uncompahgre river, a two-plus car garage, air conditioning, south west-facing deck, and no shared walls. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray, Silverton, and Montrose while a stroll down the river

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    193 Riverfront Ln Unit M1B 200, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /33

      Est $1,107,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Wisteria Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      643 Wisteria Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey Ouray Real Estate Corporation

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 43,385 Sq Ft
    • $45,181 per Acre

    TBD Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a beautiful lot nestled in a stand of magnificent Ponderosa Pines in the ever popular Fairway Pines Estates. The adjacent lot (423) is also being offered by the Seller and both are listed TOGETHER for $85,000. The buyer would be responsible for both transfer fees and other fees required by the subdivision. The lot is a short, scenic drive from Ridgway to the top of Log Hill Mesa. The

    Donna Whiskeman RE/MAX Cimarron Realty

    TBD Badger Trail S, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 9, Ridgway, CO 81432

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 9, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

  • /7

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $170,635 per Acre

    52 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Will Blount Telluride Properties LLC

    52 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 12, Ridgway, CO 81432

      TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 12, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /19

    $475,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,439,394 per Acre

    TBD 13-16 Hyde St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire four prime lots on Hyde Street in downtown Ridgway, Colorado. These town lots are zoned for both residential and commercial use, offering unmatched flexibility for development. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Ridgway, you'll benefit from close proximity to the market, shops, restaurants, the Uncompahgre River, plus farmers markets and live music in

    Anna Wilson Telluride Properties LLC

    TBD 13-16 Hyde St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /24

      Est $329,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      • 1 Bed
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      465 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

  • /12

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $95,192 per Acre

    1960 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Don't miss this 1+ acre lot in Divide Ranch and Club. Complete with a paid water tap. Underground utilities are to lot line with paved roads in the subdivision. Nicely treed with Ponderosa, Pinion and Juniper provide shade in the summer. Enjoy the deer and other wildlife that roam this area. Located just 15 minutes from Ridgway, 30 minutes to the Montrose Regional Airport and 45 minutes to world

    Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    1960 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 54 Pointe Escape Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Lot 54 Pointe Escape Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Floyd Elite Real Estate Partners, LLC

  • /2

    $368,000

    New Construction
    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    240 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This is a "to be built" property. Pricing is fixed for the lot/construction loan package. Buyer to apply for construction loan. Bank of Colorado is offering some incentives. Call for into on that. Once the loan is hard and construction financing is in place the builder can provide a finished product in about 6 months. This is a residential studio and is not deed restricted. There is a clubhouse

    Karen McCarthy Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    240 Redcliff Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Est $325,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Dave Wood Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      909 Dave Wood Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bertorello Montrose Home and Land Company

  • /12

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $95,192 per Acre

    1960 Marmot Dr Unit 563, Ridgway, CO 81432

Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    1960 Marmot Dr Unit 563, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /21

      Est $736,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Potosi Place, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      925 Potosi Place, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $2,750,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    12979 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

    When you imagine your dream home in Colorado, it’s all about the views—the kind that stop you in your tracks every single day. This is where those dreams become reality. From your living room windows, take in the iconic silhouette of Mt. Sneffels, perfectly framed like a masterpiece. Sweep your gaze across the vast San Juan and Cimarron mountain ranges, where evenings can deliver a show—Chimney

    Judy Darwick United Country Sneffels Realty

    12979 County Road 1, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,585,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Valley View Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10 Valley View Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /17

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 102.44 Acres
    • $7,809 per Acre

    0 Little Rose Ln Unit 9A & 9B 42727, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Two adjacent parcels totaling over 100 acres with massive panoramic views and a pond. Great mix of trees. Private, gated access just beyond San Juan Ranch. Easily two of the best parcels at Spruce Mountain Ranch.

    Matthew Hintermeister LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    0 Little Rose Ln Unit 9A & 9B 42727, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,492,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1545 Marmot Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Phillips Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home