9,535

Ouray County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 12 & 13 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lots 12 & 13 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Scott-McDonald United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

  • /45

    $1,090,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    382 Sugar Bush Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    This property has so much story! Set on 40 private acres with sweeping views of the San Juan Mountains, Cimarrons, Sneffels Range, Grand Mesa, West Elks, and Horsefly Mesa, this extraordinary Ouray County property offers the kind of Colorado lifestyle people dream about. With over 4 miles of private trails winding throughout the property, abundant elk and deer, and extensive wildfire mitigation

    Debra Harmon 20 Sleeps West Real Estate

    382 Sugar Bush Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /6

    $11,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Poland - Ms 7360, Ouray, CO 81427

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $1,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    TBD Poland - Ms 7360, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /21

      Est $238,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 8th Ave, Ouray, CO 81427

      570 8th Ave, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $4,695,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft

    1600(2 Parcels) Elk Ridge Trail Unit Park Estates Lots 4, Ridgway, CO 81432

    NEW INSIDE! NEW OUTSIDE! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This is an offering that is unique and majestic, and offers the possibility of a year-round multigenerational escape. There are two completely separate properties here, sold as one parcel, creating a mountain home of 70 acres, set midway between the iconic towns of Ridgway and Ouray, and within an easy drive of Telluride, Silverton and

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /17

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    197 S Cora St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,121

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Aller Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    197 S Cora St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 12 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Tract 12 County Road 5, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

  • /34

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    75 Pinnacle Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on 4.8 acres with exceptional views of the Cimarrons and San Juans, this home is a delight. An open floorplan with fabulous natural light in the great room, dining room and kitchen makes entertaining and enjoying the views a welcome feature. Wood beams from an old barn in Ohio plus the oak flooring add remarkable character to the space. 18'' tile floors in

    Donna Whiskeman Re/Max Cimarron

    75 Pinnacle Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 21 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $1,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    Lot 21 N Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 17 Cottontail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      LOT 17 Cottontail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chat Wynne Richard Chat Wynne, Independent Broker

  • /40

    $339,900

    • Land
    • 41.06 Acres
    • $8,278 per Acre

    850 Canyon Ridge Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

    Prime Off Grid Living and Hunting: Welcome to your dream escape on Colorado's stunning Western Slope! Nestled on 41private acres with close proximity to National Forest land, this mountain property offers the perfect blend of seclusion, naturalbeauty, and modern readiness. Whether you're seeking a peaceful getaway, a hunting basecamp, or the perfect location foryour dream cabin, this land

    Alexander Matlock NextHome Virtual

    850 Canyon Ridge Rd, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /45

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    445 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,192

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lindsey Ouray Real Estate Corporation

    445 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 16 Cottontail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      LOT 16 Cottontail Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /2

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $10,312 per Acre

    334 Wood Sorrel Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    Rare 80 acres off the grid in Ouray County with good access year round. Come and enjoy large old growth Ponderosa, cedar, juniper, and abundant wildlife. 80 acres has been managed voluntarily by the owners in the Colorado State Forest Agriculture Program in accordance with the Forest Ag guidelines and their approved forest stewardship plan. Taxes reduced because of the forest management program.

    Judy Darwick United Country Sneffels Realty

    334 Wood Sorrel Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /10

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    94 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $131,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,213

    Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    94 Pleasant Valley Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 Cactus Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Tract 2 Cactus Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tate Rogers Rogers Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /13

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $780,899 per Acre

    TBD Hunter Pkwy, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Commercial lot in a prime location in Ridgway. .89 acres with incredible views of the mountains. The lot is level and usable.. Zoned General Commercial with multiple possibilities. Ground level views of the San Juans, Cimarrons and Mt. Abrams. Located just east of the light, there is the ability to walk to all of the Town happenings. Water, power and natural gas are to the lot line. The water and

    Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

    TBD Hunter Pkwy, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /33

      Est $1,610,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      925 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

• /8

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10,715 Sq Ft
    • $1,727,642 per Acre

    TBD Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Priced right - Lot 105 in Solar Ranch is now on the market!! Located in the highly desirable subdivision with fabulous views and easy access to Town of Ridgway. The home placed on this lot will be south facing to capture the solar gain. Water, power and natural gas to the property line. Don't miss out on this one!

    Cathy Redmond Redmond Realty, LLC

    TBD Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Gopher Ct, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      50 Gopher Ct, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce MacIntire Ellison MacIntire Partners LLC

  • /16

    $1,799,000

    New Construction $151K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    185 N Lena St Unit CONDO "E", Ridgway, CO 81432

    Unfinished 3-Bed | 2-Bath Luxury Penthouse with Rooftop Balcony & Panoramic Mountain Views Step into one of Ridgway’s most remarkable residential offerings — Condo E, the Penthouse at the Old Firehouse. This top-floor, 3-bedroom, 2-bath luxury shell combines historic character, modern architecture, and a rare opportunity to complete the interior to your exact taste. High ceilings, abundant

    Colleen Aller Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    185 N Lena St Unit CONDO "E", Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /28

      Est $1,687,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      22327 Highway 550, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • Built 1979
      22327 Highway 550, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

  • /39

    $758,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    1316 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427

    Have you been searching for the perfect home in Ouray—a property that not only offers a cozy retreat for you and your loved ones, but also delivers outstanding investment potential? This fully furnished, move-in ready townhome on the banks of the Uncompahgre River offers exactly that—and so much more. Unlike many complexes in town, this property comes with no HOA fees and no restrictive

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    1316 Main St, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Gopher Ct Unit 237, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      50 Gopher Ct Unit 237, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce MacIntire Ellison MacIntire Partners, LLC

  • /21

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $299,000 per Acre

    0 Mall Road & Redcliff Dr Unit 43860, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Located in the picturesque town of Ridgway, Colorado, this commercial real estate listing offers an unparalleled opportunity to capitalize on the breathtaking natural beauty of the region. Boasting expansive views of the iconic Sneffels range, the majestic Cimarron range, and the lush Ouray Valley, this property promises a scenic backdrop that will inspire both residents and visitors alike.

    Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    0 Mall Road & Redcliff Dr Unit 43860, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Mcclure Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 2 Mcclure Rd, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ellison Ellison MacIntire Partners LLC

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1416 Aspen Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Motivated out-of-state sellers—best value in Ouray County! This affordable, fully remodeled mobile home sits on 1 acre in Elk Meadows and is truly move-in ready. Recent updates include new plumbing, electrical, appliances, and modern finishes throughout. The property offers a private setting backing to aspen-filled green space, along with beautiful mountain views. Enjoy easy access to outdoor

    Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    1416 Aspen Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fisher Canyon Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      15 Fisher Canyon Ct, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /22

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    604 Charles St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    RidgSix is a modern collection of six newly constructed townhomes in the heart of Ridgway, designed for contemporary mountain living with clean architectural lines, open living spaces, high-performance SIP construction, enhanced sound separation between residences, and no HOA. 604 Charles is the first opportunity released within the development and one of the premier end units, offering abundant

    Anna Wilson Telluride Properties

    604 Charles St, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /9

      Est $231,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Pine Dr Unit E, Ridgway, CO 81432

      802 Pine Dr Unit E, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source of Real Estate

  • /28

    $334,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    520 Redcliff Cir Unit G101, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Affordable Living in the Heart of Ridgway - Gateway to Ouray & Telluride! Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed and highly efficient condo in one of Colorado's most desirable mountain communities. Perfectly positioned for easy walking and biking access to downtown Ridgway, this inviting lower-level unit offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    520 Redcliff Cir Unit G101, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /33

      Est $1,944,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Elk Ridge Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1571 Elk Ridge Trail, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

• /34

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $114,130 per Acre

    62 (lot 241) Gopher Ct, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    TRUE ground level views of the San Juan Mountain Range, Sneffels Mountain and the Cimarron's, from this treed lot. A lot with ground "views of the Mountains" rarely come on the market. Build your forever home on nearly an acre in a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy unforgettable sunsets over the Cimarron's and watch natures art unfold. Get acquainted with the local wild life from the comfort of you

    Terri Fletcher Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    62 (lot 241) Gopher Ct, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 24 Unit 2 42043, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 County Road 24 Unit 2 42043, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

• /36

    $1,100,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    165 Riverfront Ln Unit D3B, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Three Duplexes left on the River. Placed in an ideal location along the banks of the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers the only riverfront residences in the town of Ridgway. Open space across the river brings privacy and tranquility to residents. These mountain modern condominiums and duplexes range from 2 to 3 bedrooms and include 2-car garages. They also boast alpenglow vistas to the

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    165 Riverfront Ln Unit D3B, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /12

      Est $643,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      821 4th St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

• /21

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $144,330 per Acre

    TBD Pronghorn Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    Everything appealing about living at the Divide Ranch and Club is available here on the 8th green of the golf course. Easy walk to the clubhouse. Spectacular views with Alpenglow on the Cimarrons. A gentle slope for an easy walk out lower level. Tap fee paid. Utilities to the lot line and with almost an acre adjacent to open space, the lot size feels spacious and inviting. Corner lot in an ideal

TBD Pronghorn Ln, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Pine Dr Unit 10, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 10 Pine Dr Unit 10, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne-Britt Østlund Mountain Rose Realty

  • /22

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    790 Oak St Unit 27W, Ouray, CO 81427

    Comfortable Affordable Living in the Heart of the City of Ouray. Here’s an opportunity to own your own place in one of Colorado’s most iconic mountain towns. This 2016-built, move-in ready manufactured home offers 1,130 square feet of well-designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, featuring a bright, open layout that feels both comfortable and practical. It also has a large storage