9,535

Ouray County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $1,732,653 per Acre

    134 S Charlotte St, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Discover an exceptional mixed-use building lot strategically positioned in the heart of Ridgway, Colorado! This prime investment opportunity boasts unparalleled visibility and versatility, making it ideal for savvy investors and real estate buyers, especially those considering a 1031 Exchange. Zoned as the Business Service Corridor, this property offers a plethora of commercial and residential

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    134 S Charlotte St, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /15

    $3,660,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 241.5 Acres
    • $15,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296% Above List Price
    • 701 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Burns EAGLE LAND BROKERAGE

    TBD Highway 550, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 56 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Tract 56 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /63

    $2,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,023 Sq Ft

    74 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Scheduled for completion in summer of 2026! Situated on a quiet cul de sac close to the Divide Ranch golf course on Loghill Mesa, 74 White Tail Lane is only a short drive from the thriving town of Ridgway, Colorado. The tree-covered, flat lot offers expansive mountain views of Mount Sneffels and the San Juan Mountain Range. The open-concept, sun-soaked log home exceeds 5,000 square feet and

    James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

    74 White Tail Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /14

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    802 #B Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $282,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quay Reinert Ridgway Real Estate

    802 #B Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 County Road 1c, Montrose, CO 81403

      Tract 2 County Road 1c, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kienholz RE/MAX

  • /12

    $87,900

    • Land
    • 41,948 Sq Ft
    • $91,277 per Acre

    Lot 422 (TBD) S Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    Special Purchase Opportunity! Seller has Lot 422 on Badger Trail South too! Buy both and Thrive! Seller offering incredible Owner Financing Terms too! Have you been looking for a quality Divide Ranch and Club lot that's priced right? This lot, located on the west side of the course is level-saving you tens of thousands in excavation and landscaping costs. It's located on the west side of the

    Todd Schroedel United Country Sneffels Realty

    Lot 422 (TBD) S Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432
  • /3

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    802 #C Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $366,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    802 #C Pine Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 42 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lot 42 Sabeta Dr, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Spitzer Phelps Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    0 County Road 5 Unit 10 42000, Ridgway, CO 81432

    THIS IS THE LAST TRACT FOR SALE!! Rocky Mountain High... in Colorado! WOW! View the San Juans and the spectacular Sneffels Mountain from this 35 acre property. Rare opportunity to own property this close to the peaks. The water well will be drilled in 2023. Electric power and road will be installed to the property line. All are included in the price. Nestle your dream mountain home among the old

    Leslie Musselmann Vision Real Estate Investments

    0 County Road 5 Unit 10 42000, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /10

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11 Red Cloud Cir, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $105,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,074

    Last Listing Agent Elise Bowles NextHome Virtual

    11 Red Cloud Cir, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Hill Rd Unit 12 42445, Ridgway, CO 81432

      0 Forest Hill Rd Unit 12 42445, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tate Rogers Rogers Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,464,706 per Acre

    140 Fedel Ct, Ouray, CO 81427

    Nice lot in the City of Ouray. Plenty of room for your toys. All utilities at the lot line - natural gas, city water and sewer, high speed internet, phone, electric. Ready for your home plans. R2 zone allows multi family and short term rentals. Close to town yet a peaceful quiet distance away.

    Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    140 Fedel Ct, Ouray, CO 81427
  • /17

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    382 Maverick Ln Unit 11, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $264,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Simon Telluride Properties Main St.

    382 Maverick Ln Unit 11, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 5-10 S Elizabeth St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Lots 5-10 S Elizabeth St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Hess Pleasant Valley Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $214,655 per Acre

    TBD County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Set along the scenic banks of the Uncompahgre River, this rare 1.16-acre riverfront parcel offers an exceptional opportunity to create a private mountain retreat in one of Colorado’s most breathtaking valleys. Ideally positioned between Ridgway and Ouray just off County Road 17, the property provides the perfect balance of peaceful seclusion and convenient access to the renowned shops,

    Kari Girard Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    TBD County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /19

    $66,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Lot 439 S Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $56,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mistalyn Kuzov United Country Sneffels Realty

    Lot 439 S Badger Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Homestead 1 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

      Homestead 1 Birdsong Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /24

    $849,000

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432

    New Construction! This is an upper level three bedroom Penthouse with outstanding views. Perfectly situated as the only Ridgway residential project on the Uncompahgre River, Riverfront Village offers quick highway access to Telluride, Ouray, Silverton, and Montrose while a stroll down the river trail leads to downtown shops and restaurants. The 38-unit project was completed in September 2025.

    John Burchmore LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    176 Alpine Ln Unit 300, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    510 Redcliff Cir Unit H104, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,179

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parden Wild West Realty, LLC

    510 Redcliff Cir Unit H104, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Turkey Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Lot 3 Turkey Trail, Loghill Village, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

  • /34

    $498,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.31 Acres
    • $12,354 per Acre

    1893 Cotton Ln, Montrose, CO 81403

    Juniper Sky Ranch: Off-Grid Colorado Mountain Property with Heated Shop & San Juan Views Juniper Sky Ranch is a private 40± acre Western Colorado holding defined by open mountain views, year-round access, and practical infrastructure already in place. Set among juniper and pinion with commanding sightlines toward the San Juan Mountains, Cimarrons, and the Grand Mesa, the property offers

    Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    1893 Cotton Ln, Montrose, CO 81403
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    515 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,065

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dollard LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    515 Marion Overlook, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 2nd St, Ouray, CO 81427

      • Studio
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      680 2nd St, Ouray, CO 81427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Renfrow Renfrow Realty

  • /19

    $1,850,000

    $155K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 13, Ridgway, CO 81432

    ONLY TWO TRACTS LEFT!! Rocky Mountain High... in Colorado! WOW! View the San Juans and the spectacular Sneffels Mountain from this 35 acre property. Rare opportunity to own property this close to the peaks. The water well is drilled on site. Electric power and road will be installed to the property line. All are included in the price. Nestle your dream mountain home among the old growth aspen

    Leslie Musselmann VISION REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS

    TBD County Road 5 Unit Tract 13, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    150 Alpenview Meadows Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $90,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,593

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    150 Alpenview Meadows Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432
    • /35

      Est $1,513,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Waterview Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      533 Waterview Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Dassele United Country Sneffels Realty

  • /45

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $247,678 per Acre

    TBD Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432

    This property offers a truly rare and creative opportunity to shape your own mountain landscape. Situated on 9.63 acres just outside of Ridgway, this hilltop parcel features expansive views that can be tailored to your vision, whether you’re looking out over Ridgway Reservoir, Mount Sneffels, the Cimarron Range, or the town below. Originally sloping toward Ridgway, the property has been

    Halley Combs Norris-Phillips Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Colorado 62, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /21

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    199 River Ln Unit 101, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    199 River Ln Unit 101, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /18

      Est $1,042,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 S Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      196 S Laura St, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Ketterlin Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /40

    $2,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    125 County Road 7a, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Exceptional 80-acre estate in the East Dallas Creek corridor along County Road 7, positioned between two of the region's largest landowners. Buy the additional 40 acres for $950K for a total of 120 acres. Located between Ridgway and Telluride, this rare offering provides immediate National Forest access, close proximity to the Blue Lakes Trail and Mount Sneffels Wilderness, and sweeping views of

    Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

    125 County Road 7a, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /29

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1503 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,851

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hitchcox NextHome Virtual

    1503 Oak St, Ouray, CO 81427
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 5), Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      276 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 5), Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,300
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $64,612 per Acre

    175 Pinon Rd E Unit 3, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    Build your dream home on this lovely 5 acre parcel in Loghill Subdivision 1. This partially cleared lot is ready to go; driveway and home site is cleared. Septic design plan is included. Views take in the majestic Cimarron Mountains, Buckhorn, and Grand Mesa. Easy to build, very slight slope. SEE AERIAL MAP AND ILC in Documents.

    Emma Brown Village Real Estate

    175 Pinon Rd E Unit 3, Loghill Village, CO 81432
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    35 Acres Wild Poppy Dr, Montrose, CO 81403

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $5,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Girard M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    35 Acres Wild Poppy Dr, Montrose, CO 81403
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Redcliff Dr Unit Lot 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      292 Redcliff Dr Unit Lot 1, Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $600/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,400
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /13

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $128,000 per Acre

    175 Courthouse Peak Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432

    Touch the sky with this spectacular escarpment lot with two separate designated building sites with their own deeds overlooking the San Juan Mountains, Cimarrons, Mt. Abrams, Sneffels Range, and valley floors. The two building envelopes could serve to accommodate a main home with guest house or combine the two for a larger homesite. Located in the exclusive and private neighborhood, "The Enclave

    Troy Nordquist Ponderosa Real Estate The Source For Real Estate

    175 Courthouse Peak Ln, Ridgway, CO 81432
  • /21

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4115 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John-Michael Tessaro NextHome Virtual

    4115 County Road 17, Ridgway, CO 81432
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 2), Ridgway, CO 81432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      288 Redcliff Dr Unit (Lot 2), Ridgway, CO 81432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $700/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,800
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ninah Hunter Hunter Realty

  • /14

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 41,904 Sq Ft
    • $83,056 per Acre

    TBD Lot 564 Marmot Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

    Ready to Build? Located within the prestigious Divide Ranch and Club, this beautifully treed homesite offers the rare combination of infrastructure, views, and lifestyle — already in place. Enjoy spectacular San Juan Mountain views from a high-mesa forest setting filled with mature Ponderosa, Pinion, and Juniper. Positioned in the core of the golf community, this lot offers both privacy and

    Mistalyn Kuzov United Country Sneffels Realty

    TBD Lot 564 Marmot Dr, Loghill Village, CO 81432

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home