121

Recently Sold Homes in 13827

Section Image
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22-24 Temple St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rathke THERESA RATHKE

    22-24 Temple St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6 Front St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,105

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Harrington EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    6 Front St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /3

    $39,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot 2 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 8.05 Acres
    • $4,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    Lot 2 Waits Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1003 Tilbury Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,219

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    1003 Tilbury Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    272 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,746

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    272 Main St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    453 Carmichael Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,070

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    453 Carmichael Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /31

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    394 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,511

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    394 Main St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1166 Foster Valley Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,121

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    1166 Foster Valley Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2145 Lisle Lot C Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $5,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elwyn Berg EMB REALTY

    2145 Lisle Lot C Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    105 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,565

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    105 Chestnut St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    997 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,096

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    997 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /39

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    108 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,792

    Last Listing Agent Erin Harder Realty One Group Supreme

    108 Fred Catlin Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    100 Spaulding Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,187

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    100 Spaulding Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /31

    $216,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,545

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

    26 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /32

    $164,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    55 William St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 961% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,475

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    55 William St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /34

    $164,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3 Lincolnshire Blvd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,210

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Mallery NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    3 Lincolnshire Blvd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /24

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    206 Wade Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,125

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rossi WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    206 Wade Hollow Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    540 W Creek Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Eckman Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    540 W Creek Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /46

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    286 Gary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,928

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    286 Gary Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    853 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,583

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    853 Woodhaven Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2343 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,001

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    2343 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    99 Hall Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    99 Hall Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1167 Sibley Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,460

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1167 Sibley Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Foster Valley Rd Unit 330660, Owego, NY

    • Land
    • 18.33 Acres
    • $3,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

0 Foster Valley Rd Unit 330660, Owego, NY
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    37 King Point Cir N, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,060

37 King Point Cir N, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    314 Sibley Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,682

    Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative2 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

    314 Sibley Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /13

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    42 William St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,333

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    42 William St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    797 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,107

    Last Listing Agent Liam Mallon WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    797 Lisle Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    300 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,258

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    300 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /42

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    930 Pultz Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,700

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    930 Pultz Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /30

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 Glen Mary Dr, Candor, NY 13743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,936

    Last Listing Agent Linda Giammarino CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    41 Glen Mary Dr, Candor, NY 13743
  • /6

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 19.05 Acres
    • $1,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    0 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /40

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12 Manchester Blvd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    12 Manchester Blvd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1201 New York 38, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Raichlin EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    1201 New York 38, Owego, NY 13827
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    153 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,751

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    153 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    23 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,627

    Last Listing Agent Roger Katchuk FIRST TIOGA REALTY LLC

    23 Lynn Dr, Owego, NY 13827
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    267 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,241

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX In Motion

    267 Dry Brook Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    249 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,520

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    249 Erie St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    32 Armstrong Place, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,199

    Last Listing Agent Keith Arnold HOWARD HANNA

    32 Armstrong Place, Owego, NY 13827
  • /2

    $441,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 King Point Cir S, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,494

    Last Listing Agent Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    20 King Point Cir S, Owego, NY 13827

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home