8,343

Owego, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $165,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      601 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Gusefski EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    417 Stocks Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    417 Stocks Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /22

      Est $162,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      54 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,484
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4616 Foster Valley Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,207

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Mallery NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    4616 Foster Valley Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /32

      Est $124,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      544 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson eXp REALTY

  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16 Maryvale Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,506

    Last Listing Agent Kay Graves EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    16 Maryvale Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /34

      Est $325,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      79 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    45 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,109

    Last Listing Agent Adison Strait HOWARD HANNA

    45 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /50

      Est $412,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Winchester Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Winchester Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    198 Gatewood Blvd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,607

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    198 Gatewood Blvd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /37

      Est $329,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Parmerton Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Parmerton Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Niccole Vaughn WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    218 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,519

    Last Listing Agent James Lucenti INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS

    218 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /36

      Est $412,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Marlboro Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Marlboro Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

• /44

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    228 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,987

    Last Listing Agent R. Karl Zandt EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    228 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /45

      Est $441,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pembroke Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Pembroke Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Nolan CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

  • /23

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    21 Griffin Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,454

    Last Listing Agent Judy Long CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    21 Griffin Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /50

      Est $526,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      37 Valley View Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bennett EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /29

    $149,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    423 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,214

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dumond EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    423 Glenmary Dr, Owego, NY 13827
    • /40

      Est $208,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      12 Deming Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Cokely HOWARD HANNA

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    68 Lori Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,922

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perko Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    68 Lori Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /26

      Est $168,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      193 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Cataldi EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    184 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,805

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Howland Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    184 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /15

      Est $184,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      185 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Weidman WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    664 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,829

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    664 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /9

      Est $158,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      62 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

  • /43

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    580 Dutchtown Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,260

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    580 Dutchtown Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /25

      Est $165,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 New St, Apalachin, NY 13732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

• /17

    $52,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    32 John St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,427

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    32 John St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /44

      Est $330,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      292 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Link HOWARD HANNA

  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,585

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Sautro JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    7 Orchard Ave, Owego, NY 13827
    • /47

      Est $355,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sheffield Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 Sheffield Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /9

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    41 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,936

    Last Listing Agent Linda Giammarino CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    41 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827
    • /45

      Est $306,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggie Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /50

    $243,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    69 Front St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,672

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    69 Front St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /50

      Est $412,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sherwood Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Sherwood Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cundy HOWARD HANNA

  • /32

    $187,620

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1224 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,066

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Chase Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    1224 Pennsylvania Ave, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /32

      Est $407,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      291 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan M Cook WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1564 Park Settlement Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,920

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

    1564 Park Settlement Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /46

      Est $433,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      308 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Sopko WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    674 Cafferty Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,463

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Messemer NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    674 Cafferty Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home