587

Recently Sold Homes in 42301

Section Image
  • /2

    $168,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 Partridge Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,720

    Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

    113 Partridge Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /49

    $217,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1409 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,560

    Last Listing Agent The Lewis Group BHG Realty

    1409 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2215 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,909

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2215 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    224 Resolution Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,566

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    224 Resolution Way, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $336,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1901 Whispering Meadows Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,775

    Last Listing Agent Joy Raymond L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1901 Whispering Meadows Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $290,800 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    575 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nugent RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    575 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    730 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,267

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN Moss Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    730 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $184,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2504 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,111

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2504 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $172,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,570

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    1903 Wink Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $103,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    53 Gilmour Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,473

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sturgeon L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    53 Gilmour Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $246,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    508 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,591

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pannell Rose Realty

    508 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2572 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,907

    Last Listing Agent Hope Margelot Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2572 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /15

    $142,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2114 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,090

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2114 W 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /33

    $298,800 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,997

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $184,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2428 Tamarack Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,926

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2428 Tamarack Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,965

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /42

    $337,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,630

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $45,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,361

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Fairway Realty

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $299,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,815

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,861

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,855

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PHILLIPS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,976

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $318,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,035

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jarboe RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,324

    Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3659 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,060

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    3659 Legacy Run, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $268,800 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,357

    Last Listing Agent SHANE CAVIN RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,631

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Keller Williams Elite

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,603

    Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2524 S Cherokee Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,331

2524 S Cherokee Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2220 Skaggs Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,414

    Last Listing Agent Bob Legate LEGATE REAL ESTATE

    2220 Skaggs Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /74

    $565,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1035 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,610

1035 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3007 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,429

    Last Listing Agent GORDON WILCHER Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    3007 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    807 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,570

807 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2515 Lawrin Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,122

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2515 Lawrin Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1412 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,939

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1412 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $169,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1205 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    1205 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /34

    $209,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1731 Cherokee Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,249

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boehmann RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    1731 Cherokee Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $174,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2935 Wandering Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,223

    Last Listing Agent BRETNEA HARVEY BHG Realty

    2935 Wandering Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /45

    $554,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4020 Medley Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    4020 Medley Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 Ewing Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,966

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN OSBORNE BHG Realty

    516 Ewing Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home