587

Recently Sold Homes in 42301

Section Image
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2411 W 8th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,013

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2411 W 8th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $256,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3430 Deer Trail, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,897

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kinsey HANCOCK REAL ESTATE and AUCTION INC

    3430 Deer Trail, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4037 Yates Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,487

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    4037 Yates Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $292,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2118 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,203

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2118 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $194,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3859 Springtree Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,089

    Last Listing Agent John Burns Triple Crown Realty Group

    3859 Springtree Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /70

    $570,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1718 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,513

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1718 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $174,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1209 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    1209 Carter Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $149,900 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2302 W Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,511

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    2302 W Surrey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1943 Ottawa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,877

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    1943 Ottawa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    417 W 7th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,783

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gasser Triple Crown Realty Group

    417 W 7th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2500 Krauss Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,106

    Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

    2500 Krauss Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2417 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,730

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gross RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2417 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5277 Ashland Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,792

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    5277 Ashland Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2531 Mayfair Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,146

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    2531 Mayfair Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /45

    $441,800 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    955 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    955 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    600 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,178

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walker eXp Realty, LLC

    600 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1412 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,247

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

    1412 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $179,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2230 Boarman Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,521

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Triple Crown Realty Group

    2230 Boarman Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $269,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3512 Royal Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,476

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3512 Royal Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /43

    $347,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2528 Krauss Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,893

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2528 Krauss Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $289,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3831 Greenfield Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,529

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    3831 Greenfield Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $184,700 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1002 Piedmont Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,668

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sturgeon L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1002 Piedmont Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $387,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6051 Kentucky 81, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Risner Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    6051 Kentucky 81, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /49

    $349,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5227 Trifecta Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,286

    Last Listing Agent ZACHARY CLARK Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    5227 Trifecta Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1053 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,157

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1053 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7920 Crooked Creek Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,750

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rone Legendary Brokerage

    7920 Crooked Creek Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6648 Spring Haven Trace, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,350

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    6648 Spring Haven Trace, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /38

    $171,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1914 Tomy Lee Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,347

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    1914 Tomy Lee Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /38

    $414,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    999 W 1st St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,793

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walker eXp Realty, LLC

    999 W 1st St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $99,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1335 Claranette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rone Legendary Brokerage

    1335 Claranette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /12

    $124,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1607 W 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,604

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    1607 W 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /37

    $369,800 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    904 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    904 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1000 Worthington Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,447

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Garant Rose Realty

    1000 Worthington Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $349,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4122 Pinta Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,651

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    4122 Pinta Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $36,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2521 Clarke Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $84,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Ellis Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2521 Clarke Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $306,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    108 Santa Maria Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,077

108 Santa Maria Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9025 U S 60, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

9025 U S 60, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $160,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2921 Yosemite Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,779

2921 Yosemite Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $214,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2609 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,826

    Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    2609 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $313,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2338 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,031

2338 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home