2,557

Oxnard Shores Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $819,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    5413 Driftwood St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Coastal Living Just Steps from the Sand in Mandalay Shores!Welcome to your beachside retreat, ideally located just half a block from the ocean in one of Oxnard’s most desirable coastal communities. Perfectly positioned between Malibu and Santa Barbara, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1258 sq foot townhouse style two level condo offers the ultimate blend of relaxed beach living and everyday

    Arto Poladian Redfin Corporation

    5413 Driftwood St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • /12

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5109 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Best of Beach Living! Available for short term 30-day minimum, also available for long term rental. Fully Stocked, All you need to bring are your personal belongings. Luxurious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath tri-level townhome just a short walk to the beautiful, quiet beaches of Oxnard shores. Enjoy the temperate climate of this southern Californian beach community all year round. Ideally located between

    Patty Cappuccino RE/MAX ONE

    5109 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $420,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ralstin Burrows Real Estate Company

    5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 4475 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $824,878 Not Listed For Sale

      4475 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4475 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Florence Gadbois RE/MAX

  • /64

    $939,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    4683 San Sebastian Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Welcome to coastal living at The Colony at Mandalay Beach. Perfectly located between Malibu and Santa Barbara, just steps from the sandy shores of Mandalay Beach this charming single-story end-unit condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and resort-style amenities.Set along the desirable perimeter of Colony West, the home enjoys sunset views, outlooks toward Olukai Park, and the

    Melody O’Leary-Namikas BHHS California Properties

    4683 San Sebastian Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,340,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,881

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Kaye Rodeo Realty

    5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5540 W 5th St Unit 61, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Not Listed For Sale

      5540 W 5th St Unit 61, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5540 W 5th St Unit 61, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Davidson RE/MAX

  • /51

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    1230 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    This fabulous beach home offers over 3,000 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space, featuring a unique floor plan ideal for multi-generational living, roommates, or hosting guests. The upper level includes a spacious primary suite with a beautifully remodeled bathroom and walk-in closet, a gourmet kitchen, an elegant dining room, and a large living room with a cozy fireplace and stunning

    Monica Payer Real Brokerage Technologies

    1230 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $4,950,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,971,500

    Last Listing Agent Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      5540 W 5th St Unit 156, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5540 W 5th St Unit 156, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Kaye Rodeo Realty

  • /68

    $974,888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    2277 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Where Coastal Living Meets Modern Luxury! Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in the highly sought-after community known as The Colony at Mandalay Beach. Perfectly situated halfway between Malibu & Santa Barbara, this residence offers the best of coastal living in a secure, resort-style setting. Thoughtful upgrades, this villa features a fully remodeled kitchen with silestone countertops,

    Sandra Rutter Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    2277 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,670,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,762

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • /28

      Est $4,716,992 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      703 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,650,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Haskell The Agency

  • /50

    $2,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    5344 Seabreeze Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Welcome to your private Mediterranean escape, a custom-built coastal masterpiece designed for luxurious living just steps from the sand. This stunning 5-bedroom residence blends timeless elegance with thoughtful design, offering the perfect balance of comfort, sophistication, and functionality.Step inside to discover exquisite craftsmanship throughout, including custom woodwork, mosaic tile

    Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    5344 Seabreeze Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,655,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,601

    Last Listing Agent Ann Howarth RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • /38

      Est $915,622 Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5104 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Cromwell The ONE Luxury Properties

  • /33

    $2,575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    1000 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Welcome to 1000 Mandalay Beach Road, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath beach villa with direct ocean and sunset views from multiple indoor and outdoor spaces. The first level features two bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bath and a private patio/garden. The upper level includes the main living areas, offering an open-concept living room, chef’s kitchen with premium appliances, quartzite

    Brandon Coppel RE/MAX One

    1000 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,185,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kozin RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 1057 Canal St, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $1,246,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Canal St, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1057 Canal St, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Lee Cathy Lee

  • /47

    $2,370,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    5142 Marlin Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    This exceptional Oxnard Shores residence is just steps from the sand at Mandalay Beach. Ideally located west of Mandalay Beach Road, this beautifully remodeled home sits only two homes from direct beach access in one of the most coveted enclaves along the Oxnard shoreline.Over 3,300 square feet, the home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 en suite bathrooms plus a 1/2 bathroom. 5142 Marlin Way has

    Sarah Golemon RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    5142 Marlin Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,830,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,678

2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5220 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $2,106,081 Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5220 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Boldroff AXEN Realty

  • /26

    $925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    4445 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    This beautifully appointed, single-level end-unit beach condo is located in the highly desirable, guard-gated community of The Colony at Mandalay Beach. The home offers a bright, open interior with a thoughtfully renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinets, remodeled pantry and additional storage, along with custom plank flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living

    Stephanie Smith Westside Estate Agency Inc.

    4445 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,404,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,922

    Last Listing Agent Doug Puetz Equity Union

    5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5059 Nautilus St Unit 14, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $580,891 Not Listed For Sale

      5059 Nautilus St Unit 14, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5059 Nautilus St Unit 14, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Zuckerman Rodeo Realty

  • /83

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    4481 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated single-story condo located within the exclusive gated community of The Colony at Oxnard Beach/Mandalay Beach. Offering the rare convenience of direct access from your private two-car garage, this home combines comfort, privacy, and effortless beachside style. Inside, the thoughtfully upgraded interior features durable wood-like

    Brett Lindsey Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    4481 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $852,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,602

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Forne Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

    2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5540 W 5th St Unit 37, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Not Listed For Sale

      5540 W 5th St Unit 37, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5540 W 5th St Unit 37, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Caron-Clark Derrick D Caron-Clark

  • /60

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft

    5331 Wavecrest Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Welcome to Mandalay Shores, your personal paradise on one of Ventura County's most breathtaking beaches. This magnificent custom-built, three-story, 3,700 sq. ft. home offers everything you've dreamed of in coastal living, w/panoramic ocean & mountain views, & a rooftop deck perfect for savoring stunning sunsets every evening. Ideally located above Channel Islands Harbor--your gateway to the

    Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    5331 Wavecrest Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,255

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Hobson RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 4950 Dunes Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $1,558,411 Not Listed For Sale

      4950 Dunes Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4950 Dunes Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Needham Coastal View Property

  • /39

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    2202 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035

    **Rare ADA-Compliant Beachside Living Inside The Colony**A truly rare opportunity to own an ADA-compliant, full lower-level residence just a stroll from the beach inside The Colony, one of Oxnard's most sought-after gated communities. Thoughtfully designed so a wheelchair-using family member could comfortably enjoy the home, this residence offers exceptional accessibility without sacrificing

    Billy Davidson RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    2202 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $4,820,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,705,159

    Last Listing Agent Donna McGuire RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5540 W 5th St Unit 73, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Not Listed For Sale

      5540 W 5th St Unit 73, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5540 W 5th St Unit 73, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX

  • /4

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 8,219 Sq Ft
    • $2,644,409 per Acre

    4901 Catamaran St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    EXTRA LARGE R2 LOT with Mountain View - Perfect opportunity to build. Very close to beach, Ventura Harbor, shops and restaurants.

    Mattia Veloz Coldwell Banker-Campbell Rltrs

    4901 Catamaran St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • /2

    $4,750,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1101 Capri Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,077/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,443,275

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sandefer The Agency

    1101 Capri Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 5223 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Est $2,456,739 Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5223 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,265,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna McGuire RE/MAX

  • /43

    $1,095,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    1095 Canal St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    Welcome to Shoreline50--a recently built, move-in-ready collection of homes offering style, comfort, and convenience on the beautiful shores of Oxnard, CA. This charming three bedroom, three-and-a-half bathroom property blends modern upgrades with functional living spaces, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, families, or second home seekers looking for a low-maintenance vacation

    Vanessa Porter LIV Sotheby's International

    1095 Canal St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $649,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Davidson RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035
    • 4501 W Channel Islands Blvd Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 W Channel Islands Blvd Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93035

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4501 W Channel Islands Blvd Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $477/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buenger Buenger Commercial Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home