76

Recently Sold Oxnard Shores Homes

Section Image
  • 4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $640,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,778

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carranco Redfin

    4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5222 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5222 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,189

    Last Listing Agent Bart Dyer RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    5222 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5150 Moonstone Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,950,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5150 Moonstone Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,027,460

    Last Listing Agent Gal Moshe Equity Union

    5150 Moonstone Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5227 Surfrider Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $2,389,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5227 Surfrider Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,312,430

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Marble Keller Williams Realty World Class

    5227 Surfrider Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5330 Seabreeze Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,460,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5330 Seabreeze Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,141

5330 Seabreeze Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1364 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1364 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,623

    Last Listing Agent Monica Payer Real Brokerage Technologies

    1364 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5352 Driftwood St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $824,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5352 Driftwood St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,379

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hopkins NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    5352 Driftwood St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 158, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $600,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5540 W 5th St Unit 158, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5540 W 5th St Unit 158, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5123 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $810,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5123 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,759

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    5123 Neptune Square, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $835,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,778

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rutter Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    4430 Antigua Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1941 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $900,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1941 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,999

    Last Listing Agent Florence Gadbois RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    1941 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $420,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ralstin Burrows Real Estate Company

    5540 W 5th St Unit 127, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,340,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,881

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Kaye Rodeo Realty

    5121 Breakwater Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $4,950,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,971,500

    Last Listing Agent Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    1501 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,670,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,762

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    5454 Reef Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 815 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $3,800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    815 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,856,442

    Last Listing Agent Ann Howarth RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    815 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,655,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,601

5120 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,185,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kozin RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1020 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,830,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,678

2205 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,404,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,922

    Last Listing Agent Doug Puetz Equity Union

    5121 Beachcomber St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $852,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,602

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Forne Coldwell Banker Quality Properties

    2015 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,255

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Hobson RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5040 Terramar Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $4,820,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,705,159

    Last Listing Agent Donna McGuire RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    731 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • /2

    $4,750,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1101 Capri Way, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,077/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,443,275

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sandefer The Agency

    1101 Capri Way, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $649,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Davidson RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office

    5540 W 5th St Unit 51, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • /38

    $843,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2171 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,038

    Last Listing Agent Jason Archibeque Seacliff Homes

    2171 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1177 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $2,550,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1177 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,186

1177 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2033 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $700,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2033 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,219

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cassidy Coldwell Banker Realty

    2033 Majorca Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2013 San Sebastian Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,015,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2013 San Sebastian Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,845

2013 San Sebastian Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2384 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $715,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2384 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,289

    Last Listing Agent Roger Allen Russell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2384 Vina Del Mar, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 126, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $415,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5540 W 5th St Unit 126, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Erickson Keller Williams Westlake

    5540 W 5th St Unit 126, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 110, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $583,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5540 W 5th St Unit 110, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Darrah LIV Sotheby's International

    5540 W 5th St Unit 110, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 2287 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $915,400 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2287 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,804

    Last Listing Agent Monica Payer Real Brokerage Technologies

    2287 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5304 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,625,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5304 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,900

5304 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • /60

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5113 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,651

    Last Listing Agent Hare and Associates eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.

    5113 Whitecap St, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1982 San Tropez Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $740,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1982 San Tropez Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,218

1982 San Tropez Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 1251 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $935,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1251 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,242

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jackmon Compass

    1251 Mandalay Beach Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5270 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $1,170,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5270 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,969

5270 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 4165 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $3,725,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4165 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,693/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,678,981

4165 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
  • 5540 W 5th St Unit 50, Oxnard, CA 93035

    $705,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5540 W 5th St Unit 50, Oxnard, CA 93035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $448/SF

5540 W 5th St Unit 50, Oxnard, CA 93035

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Oxnard Shores, CA?
The houses for sale in Oxnard Shores, CA spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Oxnard Shores, CA?
There are 27 active homes for sale in Oxnard Shores, CA.

Home Trends in Oxnard Shores, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,216,174
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,699,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$835,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$520,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$785
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
72
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$1,337,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home