9,293

Homes in ZIP Code 36360

Section Image
  • /20

    $145,600

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    164 Sharon Ct, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,120

    Last Listing Agent CINDY FERGUSON At Home Realty Services

    164 Sharon Ct, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /29

      Est $124,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      3881 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3881 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Russ Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    0 Pierce's Station 37c Unit 204850, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for an affordable entry into land ownership, a future investment, or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierce's Station 37c Unit 204850, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    205 Osteen Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,203

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    205 Osteen Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /36

      Est $167,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 County Road 35, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      174 County Road 35, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Murray CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

  • /28

    $151,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2541 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360

    "Lovely home located in the quiet and peaceful Ewell neighborhood! Open floor plan. Stainless kitchen appliances. Spacious cabinets. Stone tile flooring in the kitchen and full bathrooms. Large mud room with extra space for storage. No carpet! Fully fenced in back yard. Utility shed with a built in work space and electrical outlets. French doors lead onto a patio for easy Summer grilling. Large

    Kim Cottrell TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    2541 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /19

    $74,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    230 Johanna Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,611

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Peoples At Home Realty Services

    230 Johanna Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /20

      Est $107,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Private Road 1503, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      58 Private Road 1503, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Peak Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    0 Pierce's Station 41c Unit 204849, Ozark, AL 36360

Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierce's Station 41c Unit 204849, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /6

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    000 Mose Ware Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $10,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    000 Mose Ware Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /20

      Est $137,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Mary St, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      48 Mary St, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Johnson Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Old Village Rd Unit 204832, Ozark, AL 36360

Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Old Village Rd Unit 204832, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /26

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1092 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,732

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Payne Simply South Realty LLC

    1092 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /71

      Est $299,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      2485 Stuart Tarter Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2485 Stuart Tarter Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $18,868 per Acre

    0 Pierces Station 17a Unit 204859, Ozark, AL 36360

    Affordable opportunity in Ozark! This lot is one of many available in The Village subdivision, offering the chance to secure land in an established neighborhood at an attractive price point. Whether you're looking for a future investment or potential building site, this lot offers flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Ozark and just a short drive to Fort Novosel.

    Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierces Station 17a Unit 204859, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /31

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2511 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,736

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    2511 E Highway 27, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /40

      Est $74,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 S County Road 59, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      337 S County Road 59, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHANNAN WARREN TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    0 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in the quiet and established College Hills Subdivision of Ozark, Alabama. This 0.45-acre residential lot offers a balance of privacy and convenience in a welcoming neighborhood setting. Key features include two installed water meters — one dedicated for irrigation, the other ready for residential use, some newly planted landscaping, and peaceful

    Kim Owens Simply South Realty LLC

    0 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    430 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,213

    Last Listing Agent Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    430 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /27

      Est $167,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1382 N County Road 59, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1382 N County Road 59, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

• /42

    $139,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    479 County Road 30, Ozark, AL 36360

    Country living at it's finest! Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom brick home. The layout offers incredible flexibility with 2 bedrooms that could function as primary suites and the fourth, ideal for a home office, playroom or hobby space. This home is in need of some TLC, providing the perfect canvas to personalize to your taste. The outside HVAC is new and recently installed. Enjoy

    Vivilon Bryant Brinston Avenue Real Estate

    479 County Road 30, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    176 Harrison St, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,249

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    176 Harrison St, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /27

      Est $160,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Fairwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      268 Fairwood Cir, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    0 Pierce's Station 42c Unit 204848, Ozark, AL 36360

Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    0 Pierce's Station 42c Unit 204848, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    139 Merrydell Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,380

    Last Listing Agent David Ridley eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    139 Merrydell Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /4

      Est $68,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Brookfield Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      • Built 1968
      139 Brookfield Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,419% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Gomillion Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    447 N Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Lovely, updated craftsman style 3 bed & 2 bath home with warm southern charm along with modern touches throughout. In 2015 the remodel features, refinished original hardwood floors, new doors w/ transoms, prism sidelights, new ceiling fan/light fixtures, entire kitchen including new backsplash, cabinets & appliances. A new master bath was added in 2016 with a clawfoot tub. A new roof was

    Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    447 N Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    193 Highland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,728

    Last Listing Agent Sharonica Chambers Agape Real Estate

    193 Highland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /22

      Est $136,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      987 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      987 Newton Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /16

    $199,000

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    135 S Court Square, Ozark, AL 36360

    Both store fronts are available. Cream side 950 and blue side 1250 a month! hand-textured stucco walls, both inside and out, adding a touch of artisanal charm to your space. Freshly painted with modern, inviting colors, the interiors are bathed in natural light, enhanced by stylish new lighting fixtures that create an inviting atmosphere. The buildings boast brand-new carpet throughout, providing

    Gregory Blackmon

    135 S Court Square, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /29

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    687 County Road 36, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hutto TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    687 County Road 36, Ozark, AL 36360
    • 1006 S Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Est $143,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 S Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1006 S Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

  • /49

    $275,000

    $97K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft

    386 Stonebridge Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Spacious 4BR/3BA Family Home with Office & Covered Porch Retreat! Get ready to fall in love with this stunning home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this beautifully designed property includes a large family room, ideal for gatherings, and a formal dining room perfect for hosting. Enjoy the convenience of a

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    386 Stonebridge Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2275 County Road 30, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,771

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Duren Tom West Company, Inc.

    2275 County Road 30, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /12

      Est $106,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 S Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      • Built 1950
      847 S Union Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,672% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    202 Squirrel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    This beautifully maintained 1954 home is nestled on 1.67 peaceful acres and full or character. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this spacious property offers classic details, real wood flooring, and multiple living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Step into a welcoming foyer with coat closet, leading you into a large formal living room complete with a cozy gas log

    Delishia Jernigan First Ozark Realty, LLC

    202 Squirrel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /37

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    704 Camilla Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,474

704 Camilla Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
    • /42

      Est $128,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 White Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      145 White Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,755
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Cunningham Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $44,872 per Acre

    Lot 1 Block A Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    COME BUILD YOUR NEW HOME IN THE BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY CLUB NORTH. MINIMUM 2000 SQUARE FOOT OF HEATED AND COOLED SPACE, WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF PANTHER CREEK GOLF COURSE, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, CONVENIENT TO DALE COUNTY LAKE, SCHOOLS, PARK AND SHOPPING. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR PERSONAL SHOWING AND FOR A COPY OF THE COVENANTS.

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Block A Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /16

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    317 Old Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    317 Old Village Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home