363

Recently Sold Ozona, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    256 Harry Sones Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,409

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Wood Moxie Properties

    256 Harry Sones Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    910 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,265

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brister Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

    910 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /5

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    00 Marie Dr Lot 33, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $6,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    00 Marie Dr Lot 33, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /8

    $86,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14 Crabapple Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    14 Crabapple Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /8

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    126 Bill Terrell Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $19,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,363

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    126 Bill Terrell Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /44

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    247 Carey Byrd Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,583

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Pullens Luxury Southern Realty

    247 Carey Byrd Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /49

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    45 Weldy Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,229

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambliss Southern Living Real Estate

    45 Weldy Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /12

    $6,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    222 E Sunnybrook Rd, Hide-A-way Lake, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $17,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    222 E Sunnybrook Rd, Hide-A-way Lake, MS 39426
  • /73

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    530 George Ford Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,086

    Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    530 George Ford Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /21

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    39 Julianne Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,756

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith RE/MAX Premier Group

    39 Julianne Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /17

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    215 Ridgeview Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,078

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Matthews Southern Living Real Estate

    215 Ridgeview Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /5

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    611 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,678

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith The Smith Group Realty

    611 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /7

    $6,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    597 W Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ladner RE/MAX Premier Group

    597 W Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /64

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 Driftwood Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,236

    Last Listing Agent Braden Smith GNO Realty, LLC

    118 Driftwood Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /51

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1204 Anchor Lake Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,447

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chambliss Valente Real Estate, LLC

    1204 Anchor Lake Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /63

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    94 Woodland Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,126

    Last Listing Agent Marie Smith Templet Realty, LLC

    94 Woodland Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /68

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 Baucum Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,041

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    104 Baucum Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /19

    $851,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    NHN I-59 and Anchor Lake Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 282.51 Acres
    • $3,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Spiers RE/MAX Premier Group

    NHN I-59 and Anchor Lake Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    NHN Galatas Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $14,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antha mitchell RE/MAX Premier Group

    NHN Galatas Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /6

    $6,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Sunnybrook Dr E Lot 1169 Unit 183276, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ladner RE/MAX Premier Group

    0 Sunnybrook Dr E Lot 1169 Unit 183276, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /10

    $6,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    216 E Sunnybrook Rd, Hide-A-way Lake, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $19,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leleux RE/MAX Premier Group

    216 E Sunnybrook Rd, Hide-A-way Lake, MS 39426
  • /22

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    149 Crabapple Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Woodward Coldwell Banker CPI Pic

    149 Crabapple Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /14

    $226,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 Driftwood Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,236

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent

    118 Driftwood Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /37

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16 Green Meadow Place Rd, Picayune, MS 39466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Watkins Mississippi Land & Home Sales

    16 Green Meadow Place Rd, Picayune, MS 39466
  • /21

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5272 Mississippi 43 N, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bales RE/MAX Premier Group

    5272 Mississippi 43 N, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /37

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    101 Woodhaven Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,605

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    101 Woodhaven Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1126 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,441

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pearson Engel & Volkers Slidell-Mandeville

    1126 E Lakeshore Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /57

    $790,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32 Forest Bluff Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,675

    Last Listing Agent Antha mitchell Audubon Realty, LLC

    32 Forest Bluff Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /8

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    554 Lakeside Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Traina Good Neighbor Real Estate LLC

    554 Lakeside Dr, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /36

    $408,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    34 Harmony Dr E, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Valente Southern Living Real Estate

    34 Harmony Dr E, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /44

    $396,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18 Shamrock Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,302

18 Shamrock Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /16

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    187 Earl Dubuisson Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,602

    Last Listing Agent Grace Templet Templet Realty, LLC

    187 Earl Dubuisson Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /8

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    247 Carey Byrd Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,583

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Watkins Mississippi Land & Home Sales LLC

    247 Carey Byrd Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /21

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    41 Sones Chapel Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Culpepper The Cuccio Group, LLC

    41 Sones Chapel Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    29 E Twin Oaks Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,141

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    29 E Twin Oaks Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /12

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    97 Rayburn Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,537

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sajwaj Beach View Real Estate

    97 Rayburn Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /17

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3 Mike Harris Rd, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,401

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Dosett Best Choice Realty, INC

    3 Mike Harris Rd, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /25

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    60 Horseshoe Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,187

    Last Listing Agent Martha Ford Ford Realty, Inc.

    60 Horseshoe Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /11

    $296,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    101 Rustic Ln, Carriere, MS 39426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

101 Rustic Ln, Carriere, MS 39426
  • /5

    $27,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    80 Lakeside Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent

    80 Lakeside Dr, Carriere, MS 39426

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home