719

Recently Sold Homes in 44077

Section Image
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11383 Somerset Trail, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,434

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zimmerman Engel & Völkers Distinct

    11383 Somerset Trail, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /24

    $327,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7222 Gabriels Landing, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,663

    Last Listing Agent Becky DeBenedictis Howard Hanna

    7222 Gabriels Landing, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /40

    $321,600

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6206 Cheryl Place, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,957

    Last Listing Agent Monique Pavelka Platinum Real Estate

    6206 Cheryl Place, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    681 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,687

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Underwood Platinum Real Estate

    681 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /40

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    429 Eagle St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,397

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coleman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    429 Eagle St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    669 Belmont Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,998

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huntington RE/MAX Results

    669 Belmont Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /16

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    188 Hawthorne Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,771

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Strnisa Platinum Real Estate

    188 Hawthorne Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1638 Madison Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,505

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    1638 Madison Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10449 Misty Ridge Dr, Concord Township, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,246

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

    10449 Misty Ridge Dr, Concord Township, OH 44077
  • /38

    $406,400

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    511 Prestwick Path, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,064

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Borris McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    511 Prestwick Path, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    322 Chesapeake Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,385

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pikovnik HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    322 Chesapeake Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /34

    $276,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    300 Burton St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,833

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

    300 Burton St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077
  • /50

    $499,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    594 Prestwick Path, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,474

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    594 Prestwick Path, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    532 Birkdale Cir, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,750

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    532 Birkdale Cir, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /46

    $284,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    927 Tradewinds Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,358

    Last Listing Agent Tricia LeWalk-Ingrassia Deleted Agent

    927 Tradewinds Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /49

    $368,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10412 Barchester Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,415

    Last Listing Agent Marti Neff EXP Realty, LLC.

    10412 Barchester Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6533 Coleridge Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,630

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    6533 Coleridge Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /45

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    762 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,104

    Last Listing Agent George Spiesman Platinum Real Estate

    762 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6517 Fay Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,539

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    6517 Fay Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    275 Normandy Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,566

    Last Listing Agent Steve Forsythe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    275 Normandy Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $461,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8365 Orchard Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,773

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kelly Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8365 Orchard Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /5

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Outrigger Cove Unit 5141485, Painesville Township, OH 44077

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $305,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lucker Deleted Agent

  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    230 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,916

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koury Deleted Agent

    230 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /26

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    797 Bacon Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,370

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bevanda Century 21 Homestar

    797 Bacon Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /34

    $141,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1016 Riverside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,417

    Last Listing Agent John Butala McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1016 Riverside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1865 Marsh Ln Unit 1865, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,710

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Prentice Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    1865 Marsh Ln Unit 1865, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /10

    $161,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    448 Glenwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,466

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    448 Glenwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /30

    $129,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    204 Harbor Ridge Ln Unit A3, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,338

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Neff HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    204 Harbor Ridge Ln Unit A3, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077
  • /41

    $259,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6589 Fairgrounds Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,840

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Falvey RE/MAX Results

    6589 Fairgrounds Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43 Bristol Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,790

43 Bristol Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6871 Auburn Rd Unit 10, Concord, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,943

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allen Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    6871 Auburn Rd Unit 10, Concord, OH 44077
  • /48

    $312,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8166 Timberlane Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,126

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lucas McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    8166 Timberlane Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6951 Bunbury Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,362

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

    6951 Bunbury Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /41

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    88 W Washington St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,492

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    88 W Washington St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /35

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    191 Raintree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,755

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    191 Raintree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2528 Clearwater Ln Unit 18, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,732

    Last Listing Agent Sam Zimmer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    2528 Clearwater Ln Unit 18, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /32

    $573,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11391 Labrador Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,620

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bobish Deleted Agent

    11391 Labrador Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11023 Prouty Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,969

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    11023 Prouty Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077
  • /37

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    91 Tuckmere Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,949

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    91 Tuckmere Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12095 Summerwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,826

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    12095 Summerwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home