719

Recently Sold Homes in 44077

Section Image
  • /31

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 2804, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,084

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Foringer DeHOFF REALTORS

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 2804, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /11

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7908 Brushwood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Victor HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7908 Brushwood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /36

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7017 S Meadow Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,678

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    7017 S Meadow Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    65 Tanners Farm Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Langa HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    65 Tanners Farm Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    191 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,340

    Last Listing Agent Sara Difranco RE/MAX Results

    191 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $341,350

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    918 Tradewinds Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,209

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    918 Tradewinds Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /38

    $241,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    54 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,871

    Last Listing Agent Joel Rodriguez-Velez Keller Williams Citywide

    54 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    89 Harmon Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,724

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Padovic McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    89 Harmon Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $26,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    222 Michael Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $101,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    222 Michael Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    107 Hampshire Cove Unit 107, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,750

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    107 Hampshire Cove Unit 107, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    961 Beachfront Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,898

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    961 Beachfront Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    154 Nantucket Cir, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,717

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    154 Nantucket Cir, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    457 Liberty St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,236

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterson McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    457 Liberty St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1544 Clipper Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,656

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    1544 Clipper Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /40

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7866 Hunting Lake Dr, Concord Township, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,881

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Amacher Progressive Urban Real Estate Co

    7866 Hunting Lake Dr, Concord Township, OH 44077
  • /46

    $402,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1455 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,648

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1455 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /47

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    684 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,348

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    684 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /44

    $484,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1956 Torrey Park Trail, Painesville Township, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,670

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1956 Torrey Park Trail, Painesville Township, OH 44077
  • /28

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    48 Lusard St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,890

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    48 Lusard St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /36

    $313,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    145 Overlook Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,802

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mokwa McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    145 Overlook Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    644 Riverside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,252

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Zunkley Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    644 Riverside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /22

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7073 Bristlewood Dr Unit 5A, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,056

    Last Listing Agent Barb Brown EXP Realty, LLC.

    7073 Bristlewood Dr Unit 5A, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /33

    $235,600

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    62 Harmon Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,156

    Last Listing Agent Beth Felger Engel & Völkers Distinct

    62 Harmon Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /45

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8315 Orchard Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,059

    Last Listing Agent Brian Evans Howard Hanna

    8315 Orchard Rd, Concord Township, OH 44077
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    540 S Bay Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,936

    Last Listing Agent Jody Finucan Platinum Real Estate

    540 S Bay Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    183 Newport Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,204

    Last Listing Agent Greg Marlowe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    183 Newport Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1293 W Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,898

    Last Listing Agent Paul Koerwitz Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    1293 W Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    791 Lanark Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,220

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Borris McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    791 Lanark Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1990 Boxwood Trail, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,943

1990 Boxwood Trail, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /36

    $224,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    396 W Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,128

396 W Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /40

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    30 Orton Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,348

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    30 Orton Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $219,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    85 Mentor Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,743

    Last Listing Agent Susan Parker HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    85 Mentor Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /13

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    365 Sanford St, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    365 Sanford St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /20

    $463,425

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    702 Downington St, Painesville Township, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

    702 Downington St, Painesville Township, OH 44077
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9961 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,453

    Last Listing Agent Tim Garton RE/MAX Results

    9961 Johnnycake Ridge Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    864 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,927

    Last Listing Agent John Butala McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    864 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 2904, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,873

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 2904, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    620 Joughin St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,905

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kerwood HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    620 Joughin St, Fairport Harbor, OH 44077
  • /45

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    109 Normandy Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,879

    Last Listing Agent Sara Difranco RE/MAX Results

    109 Normandy Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /28

    $255,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1885 Marsh Ln Unit 1885, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,651

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1885 Marsh Ln Unit 1885, Painesville, OH 44077

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home