3,427

Painted Post, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $178,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cherry Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10 Cherry Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,945

      Last Listing Agent Warren Radke Howard Hanna Corning

  • /50

    $199,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    135 County Road 16, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Welcome to this beautiful 1854 farm house located conveniently between Watkins Glen and Corning. This. picturesque 2 plus acre lot is wonderfully maintained. There are mature trees some of which are fruit bearing, flat mowed areas and innumerable places to garden. There is an already an established rhubarb bed. The bucolic setting with great views of the countryside and the quiet neighbors make

    Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    135 County Road 16, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $143,617

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    36 Clark St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,124

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

    36 Clark St, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $190,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Erwin St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      41 Erwin St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    24 Stanton St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Single floor living in a quiet neighborhood in a desired area. This 2 BR, 1 Bath house may need some TLC but its intact and would make a great starter house or for the couple looking to downsize. The utilities are presently turned off. The house is in need of a Hot Water Tank. This home is situated near to local businesses, restaurants and shopping centers. Don't miss this opportunity in the

    Scott Napora Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    24 Stanton St, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $254,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4115 Meads Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Deal Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    4115 Meads Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $200,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Erwin St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      14 Erwin St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Sterling Warren Real Estate-Corning

  • /20

    $91,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    4900 Meads Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Affordable, adorable, and move-in ready! Discover this cozy country home with 2-bedrooms and 1-bath perfectly situated against a picturesque backdrop of rolling hills and open fields. Inside, the spacious living room with a decorative fireplace and built-in bookshelves is bathed in natural light, highlighting the gleaming hardwood floors that extend throughout both comfortable bedrooms. The

    Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    4900 Meads Creek Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    31 S Platt St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,412

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Owens Listing by eXp Realty

    31 S Platt St, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $138,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 S Hamilton St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      475 S Hamilton St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $133,500

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Signature Properties

  • /13

    $65,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    96 Willow Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Well-maintained, 7-year-old double wide; handicap accessible with ramp and wide doors. Covered entry steps and ramp!Subject to park approval

    William Meiklejohn Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    96 Willow Cir, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    239 E High St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,655

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bezio Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    239 E High St, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $195,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 S Hamilton St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      427 S Hamilton St, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $205,000

      Last Listing Agent Brent Pryslopski Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /30

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    221 Rafferty Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Discover the perfect blend of rural serenity and modern convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom ranch, situated on just over a very private acre. Offering a delightful "touch of country" while remaining only minutes from the amenities of town, this home provides a rare sense of seclusion. You can rest easy knowing the major components are already taken care of, with a new roof,

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    221 Rafferty Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    214-216 Charles St Unit 214, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,102

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    214-216 Charles St Unit 214, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $295,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Creekside Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      135 Creekside Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • May 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leath Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /36

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    385 Imperial Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Cozy cape cod home in a quiet location adjacent to the Bike Path in Painted Post. The home features a large living room, formal dining room, kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, an additional room used as an office on the main floor. There is also a first floor bedroom, full bath and stackable laundry on main floor. (Laundry could be relocated to basement if desired). Upstairs are two bedrooms

    Sara Hale Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    385 Imperial Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    145 Fairview Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,421

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Winters Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    145 Fairview Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $184,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Forest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      178 Forest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    224 Pioneer Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial that blends classic character with thoughtful updates. Relax on the inviting covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you’ll find a warm and functional layout with plenty of natural light, plus a finished lower-level rec room that offers flexible space for entertaining, hobbies, or a home

    Dianne B. Box Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    224 Pioneer Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3409 Fieldstone Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,782

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    3409 Fieldstone Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $232,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Deerland Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      182 Deerland Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rydzewski Howard Hanna Corning

  • /38

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,636 Sq Ft

    38 Hemlock Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Nestled on a breathtaking three-quarter acre lot in desirable Woodland Park, this exceptional custom home showcases quality craftsmanship, timeless elegance, and incredible living space throughout. From the moment you step into the dramatic open foyer with soaring cathedral ceilings and stunning catwalk, you’ll be impressed by the home’s grand design and attention to detail. The first-floor

    Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    38 Hemlock Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $314,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9 Jacob Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,955

9 Jacob Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $236,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Deerland Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      164 Deerland Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Drake Signature Properties

  • /11

    $149,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    87 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    This Charming single floor home is move in ready with 3 bedrooms, It is located in the Corning/ Painted Post school district. With ample yard space for outdoor activities and gardening. just a short drive from the downtown Corning shops and restaurants, and quick access to the highway While being situated away from the busy downtown.

    Quintin Tiffany Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    87 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    315 N Victory Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget A. Nolan Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    315 N Victory Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $160,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      183 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Warren Real Estate

  • /45

    $160,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    227 Norwood St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    On a location that backs up to the bike and walking trail you will find this 4 bedroom house that has been ocupied by the same family for 64 years. While the exterior needs a some love and attention you will find a lot of wonderful updates inside. The kitchen has been redone and has a lot of wonderful storage for all your cooking and baking needs. Next to the kitchen is the laundry which makes

    Wendy R. Winnett Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    227 Norwood St, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    119 Platt St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,640

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    119 Platt St, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $174,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      192 Beartown Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,500

      Last Listing Agent Jacklinn Carpenter Howard Hanna Corning

  • /18

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $39,333 per Acre

    43 Hillcrest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Spacious approved building lot with an existing garage and tranquil valley views. If you are seeking a choice private home site with a view, this is a must-see! Nearly an acre and a half in size provides a wonderful canvas to build your new home. Imagine building at the end of the road minutes from all the natural beauty of Corning, NY, home to Corning Glass and museums and within walking

    Allen Olmsted Listing by Canaan Realty

    43 Hillcrest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    130 Davis St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,404

    Last Listing Agent Vincent DiLaura Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    130 Davis St, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $525,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 S Oakwood Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      44 S Oakwood Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    213 E High St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Come check out the potential this 2-bedroom Cape Cod has! It has a full basement, 1 car detached garage with attached storage shed, and fenced back yard. Corning Natural Gas recently installed a new gas line. Water is off and plumbing repairs are needed. Please use caution, missing handrail to basement steps. Garage door pulls up hard. The property is being sold As-Is Condition.

    Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    213 E High St, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Willow Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,651

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hughson Listing by Signature Properties

    3 Willow Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $668,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Woodland Way, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 Woodland Way, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $664,900

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Keller Williams Realty (Stfl)

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    112 Brook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,362

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Azemi Listing by Signature Properties

    112 Brook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $533,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Woodland Way, Painted Post, NY 14870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Woodland Way, Painted Post, NY 14870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $475,000

• /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10237 Oakwood Dr Unit 41, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,203

    Last Listing Agent Leah Butler Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    10237 Oakwood Dr Unit 41, Painted Post, NY 14870

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home