Palermo, CA Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$225,000
- Land
- 24.61 Acres
- $9,143 per Acre
228 Alta Airosa Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
Discover the perfect canvas for your dreams with this exceptional 24+acre parcel of land in Palermo. 2 separate parcels are included, one is 14.31 acres, and the other is 9.71 acres. Boasting breathtaking views, this expansive property offers an idyllic backdrop for your vision. Enjoy good sun exposure throughout, creating an ideal setting for various possibilities. Privacy is paramount on this
Kelly McCarthy
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 456-4832
228 Alta Airosa Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$125,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
2415 V7 Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
5 Acres with Stunning Views of Table Mountain & Lake Oroville Dam - Country Feel Just Minutes to Town Discover the perfect blend of privacy, scenery, and convenience with this beautiful 5.00-acre parcel located on V7 Road in Oroville, California. Offering mostly level terrain and easy access from a paved road, this property is an ideal canvas for your custom home, shop, or country retreat. Take
John Russo
Go West Realty
(530) 489-4858
2415 V7 Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$299,000
$7K PRICE DROP- Land
- 51 Acres
- $5,863 per Acre
0 Butte Vista Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
0 Butte Vista Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$1,395,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,742 Sq Ft
480 Orange Ave, Bangor, CA 95914
You can own the whole valley. "Hidden Valley Ranch" Beautiful Sierra Nevada foothills 90 acre cattle ranch and family compound with 4 houses: A main home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a Studio Apartment, 2 separate 1 bed and 1 bathroom detached homes, PLUS a bunkhouse with 2 rooms/office spaces. Got horses? Corral & huge barn or shop for all your equestrian needs. 2 wells & a natural spring.
Jaydee Sheppard Gateway Properties
480 Orange Ave, Bangor, CA 95914
-
$547,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,029 Sq Ft
7092 Wyman Ave, Palermo, CA 95968
7092 Wyman Ave, Palermo, CA 95968Logan Taylor Stromer Realty Company of California
-
$4,075,000
- Land
- 230 Acres
- $17,717 per Acre
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 19988718, Palermo, CA 95965
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 19988718, Palermo, CA 95965 -
$2,654,400
$421K PRICE DROP- Land
- 132.72 Acres
- $20,000 per Acre
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 22295646, Oroville, CA 95965
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 22295646, Oroville, CA 95965 -
$1,600,000
- Land
- 81 Acres
- $19,753 per Acre
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 24639771, Oroville, CA 95965
0 Lone Tree Rd Unit 24639771, Oroville, CA 95965 -
$717,500
$26K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,095 Sq Ft
100 Country Oaks Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
Location, location, it just minutes from Feather Falls Casino. This 2095 Sq-Ft, 2-story, custom designed home, along with 8.92 Acres Lot located in a desirable neighborhood. It features 2 bedrooms, 1 sunroom, 3.5 baths, and a 1400 Sq-Ft Rumpus Room. Both downstairs and upstairs has its own spacious kitchen. All good size bedrooms have ample closet space. Laundry room has many cabinets, a sink,
Jason Chen Sacramento Realty Services Inc
100 Country Oaks Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$449,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,462 Sq Ft
135 Tucker Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
135 Tucker Ave, Oroville, CA 95966Quynh Anh Nguyen United Brokers Real Estate
-
$525,000
$50K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,568 Sq Ft
125 Sam Lynn Way, Oroville, CA 95966
125 Sam Lynn Way, Oroville, CA 95966Ana Centeno Twin Oaks Real Estate
-
$475,000
$50K PRICE DROP- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,473 Sq Ft
703 Dunstone Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
1400SF house 5 beds 2 baths possible convert & rent 2 bedrooms downstairs, 1500SF metal shop foam insulated potentially ADU with separate 200amps power, 800SF shed, two x 200amps panels, insulated metal shop with 200amps power cost to re-built $150k, shed cost to re-built $50k, land value $150k, 2x200amps + well and septic. Bangor Creek Frontage, 10 acres flat land. Excellent exclusivity and
Yunping Hu HomeSmart ICARE Realty
703 Dunstone Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$610,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,245 Sq Ft
105 Silver Bar Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
105 Silver Bar Dr, Oroville, CA 95966Lauralyn Lambert Table Mountain Realty, Inc.
-
$495,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,444 Sq Ft
732 Mission Olive Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
732 Mission Olive Rd, Oroville, CA 95966Sandy Hufford Century 21 Select Real Estate Inc
-
$680,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,035 Sq Ft
645 Dunstone Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
Welcome to the 645 Dunstone Dr. The unique property with 16.44 acres of beautiful mountain views. The Custom house built in 2003 features spacious country kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths. With a master suite with Jetted Tub and an office. Barn/loft with a room/bathroom on the property. Home comes with owned solar and 400 amp power. Comfortable living with a year round stream and two wells on the
Maria Zuniga Better Homes Realty
645 Dunstone Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$655,000
$12K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,688 Sq Ft
83 Gopher Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
83 Gopher Rd, Oroville, CA 95966David Silva Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
-
$485,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,600 Sq Ft
141 Rutherford Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
141 Rutherford Ln, Oroville, CA 95966Don Miller Hometown Realty
-
$569,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,263 Sq Ft
390 Knob Hill Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
390 Knob Hill Ave, Oroville, CA 95966Tammy Anthony Fathom Realty Group, Inc.
-
$139,000
- Land
- 14.29 Acres
- $9,727 per Acre
169 Shady Oak Dr, Oroville, CA 95966
169 Shady Oak Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$435,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,877 Sq Ft
6250 Custer Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
6250 Custer Ln, Oroville, CA 95966Dena Hubert RE/MAX Gold
-
$180,000
- Land
- 9.73 Acres
- $18,499 per Acre
0 Baggett Marysville Rd Unit OR25140874, Oroville, CA
0 Baggett Marysville Rd Unit OR25140874, Oroville, CA -
$449,000
- Land
- 4.97 Acres
- $90,342 per Acre
0 Las Plumas Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
0 Las Plumas Ave, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$49,000
- Land
- 5.01 Acres
- $9,780 per Acre
0 Parham Rd Unit OR26082358, Oroville, CA 95966
0 Parham Rd Unit OR26082358, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$369,900
$50K PRICE INCREASE- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,208 Sq Ft
6291 Custer Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
6291 Custer Ln, Oroville, CA 95966Veronica Heras Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
-
$3,052,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1 Sq Ft
6355 Lincoln Blvd, Oroville, CA 95966
6355 Lincoln Blvd, Oroville, CA 95966Tim Ryan Avine Real Estate
-
$145,000
- Land
- 10.01 Acres
- $14,486 per Acre
0 Bethridge Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
0 Bethridge Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$98,500
- Land
- 2.98 Acres
- $33,054 per Acre
0 Favorite Ct, Oroville, CA 95965
Why This Property Stands Out. 2.98 acres of residential land. End-of-cul-de-sac location. Incredible panoramic views. Jaw-dropping sunsets. Peaceful grassland surroundings. Quick access to Highway 70. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure a spacious acreage in a scenic location that balances tranquility with accessibility. A perfect canvas for your dream home in the country, without
Teresa Garcia Century 21 Select Real Estate
0 Favorite Ct, Oroville, CA 95965
-
$159,000
- Land
- 10.01 Acres
- $15,884 per Acre
0 Bethridge Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
0 Bethridge Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$89,000
- Land
- 5.01 Acres
- $17,764 per Acre
43 Alta Mira Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
43 Alta Mira Ln, Oroville, CA 95966 -
$350,000
Pre-Foreclosure- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,404 Sq Ft
518 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95965
518 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95965Luke Edmondson Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
-
$38,500
$2K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 720 Sq Ft
6368 Lincoln Blvd Unit 48, Oroville, CA 95966
We have a beautiful Mobile Home in Lake Vista Mobile Home Park. This cute 2 bed 2 bath mobile home is ready for the perfect buyer. The coze kitchen has a 5 burner gas stove top, gas oven and newer refrigerator. The mobile home has a concrete driveway with a covered carport. The front porch has an access ramp and is also covered. Come by and take a look! Make this home yours!
Frank Soucek RE/MAX Gold Yuba City
6368 Lincoln Blvd Unit 48, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$185,000
- Land
- 5.12 Acres
- $36,133 per Acre
0 Justelle Dr Unit OR26028755, Oroville, CA 95965
0 Justelle Dr Unit OR26028755, Oroville, CA 95965 -
$760,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,200 Sq Ft
1220 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
Welcome to the country living. Spacious Country home sits 15 acres of open space and with many potential. house features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,Sunroom. an extra large 4 car garage, laundry room and separate kitchen. Bring your imagination and make it your dream home.
Maria Zuniga Better Homes Realty
1220 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$68,999
- Land
- 5.33 Acres
- $12,945 per Acre
22 Cricket Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
Discover a Fresh Start at 22 Cricket Lane, Oroville. This lot presents a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, natural setting. The property is equipped with a well, and conventional septic on site, offering a strong foundation for future development. While the previous manufactured home and solar panels run by generator system were lost to fire. With ample space to
Melissa San Portfolio Real Estate
22 Cricket Ln, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$770,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,782 Sq Ft
8001 Palermo-Honcut Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966
8001 Palermo-Honcut Hwy, Oroville, CA 95966Franco Di Lorenzo eXp Realty of California, Inc.
-
$299,000
$16K PRICE DROP- 1 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1,255 Sq Ft
121 Summit Ave, Oroville, CA 95966
121 Summit Ave, Oroville, CA 95966Cindy Peebles eXp Realty of California Inc
-
$330,000
$20K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,560 Sq Ft
31 Dack Way, Oroville, CA 95966
Welcome to 31 Dack Way in Oroville home offering comfort, space, and thoughtful design. The bright living room features vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light.The open floor plan creates an airy feel throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with granite countertops, shaker cabinets, a peninsula with bar seating. The kitchen skylight
Angelica Lopez Verduzco eXp Realty of California Inc.
31 Dack Way, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$339,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,152 Sq Ft
2633 Oro Garden Ranch Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
Welcome home to this beautiful, freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property nestled in the highly desirable foothill area in Oroville, CA. Full of charm, this home offers an open kitchen and living room concept, a spacious bonus room with indoor laundry and a detached garage, all set on a full acre of flat, usable land. Step outside and hear the birds in this peaceful location with the
Haley Cherms DoorTru
2633 Oro Garden Ranch Rd, Oroville, CA 95966
-
$99,000
$6K PRICE DROP- Land
- 5.81 Acres
- $17,040 per Acre
129 Misty View Way, Oroville, CA 95966
129 Misty View Way, Oroville, CA 95966
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2
In Palermo, there are currently 79 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Palermo, CA offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Palermo and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.
Palermo Types of Homes for Sale
Palermo Homes by Price
Palermo Real Estate Listings
More About Living in Palermo