10,796

Palmer Ranch, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5590 Carmona Place Unit 1A, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,304

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Endara PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5590 Carmona Place Unit 1A, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /2

      Est $604,555 Not Listed For Sale

      12412 Golden Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12412 Golden Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

  • /37

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    4947 Oldham St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Nestled in the quiet, 50-acre community of Wellington Chase on Palmer Ranch, this home offers a stellar location, A-rated schools and a phenomenal opportunity to live your Florida dream. Great curb appeal means minimal work as you settle into this 3 bedroom, two full bath home. Built in 1996 with a new roof in 2020 and a new a/c in 2019, this home is sturdy, clean and ready for your personal

    Rudy Dudon MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4947 Oldham St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,137,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5419 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,080

    Last Listing Agent Mark Quire KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    5419 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /25

      Est $391,486 Not Listed For Sale

      8833 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8833 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Finke THE AGENCY SARASOTA

  • /60

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    9620 Club South Cir Unit 5107, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Welcome to a meticulously renovated within the last 4 years. Offered Turnkey Furnished, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit with an updated open-concept kitchen with granite counters and new soft close cabinet doors. The extended unique granite peninsula is a great eating/gathering area without the need for a separate table. This thoughtful design creates an airy feeling and a seamless flow to the Living

    Kenneth Ipox DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    9620 Club South Cir Unit 5107, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $317,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1181 Burgos Dr Unit 406, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,967

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaSalle PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1181 Burgos Dr Unit 406, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /35

      Est $264,204 Not Listed For Sale

      9630 Club South Cir Unit 6107, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9630 Club South Cir Unit 6107, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Stahl RON STAHL REALTY

  • /52

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    5967 Benevento Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Experience maintenance-free living in The Isles of Sarasota, with sweeping lake and preserve views. This DiVosta-built (poured-concrete) 2-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers an open, airy floor plan. Upon entering through the leaded-glass front door, the neutral color palette and abundant natural light offer a warm welcome only enhanced by the flexible, timeless layout. The kitchen layout includes

    Stacy Hanan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5967 Benevento Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5400 Lampiasi St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,887

5400 Lampiasi St, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /72

      Est $257,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4245 Breezeway Blvd Unit 2524B2, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4245 Breezeway Blvd Unit 2524B2, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Agnello COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /40

    $325,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    4508 Cinnamon Dr Unit 2306, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Welcome home to this well-appointed, maintenance free, SINGLE STORY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium WITH A DEN. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this residence combines comfort and style-featuring a spacious living area, well equipped kitchen and a private primary suite with 2 generous custom walk-in closets. The den provides the perfect flex space for a home office, media room

    Kristen Redding MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4508 Cinnamon Dr Unit 2306, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8208 Nice Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,178

    Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    8208 Nice Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /44

      Est $268,111 Not Listed For Sale

      9620 Club Cir S Unit 5103, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9620 Club Cir S Unit 5103, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ipox DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

  • /55

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    4813 Benchmark Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this truly exceptional CUSTOM -BUILT residence, ideally positioned behind the gates of the highly sought-after Turtle Rock community in Palmer Ranch. Every once in a while, a home comes along that stands apart from the rest—this is unquestionably one of those rare opportunities. Offering an expansive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout with a SPACIOUS 3

    Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    4813 Benchmark Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4061 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 2618, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,380

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B

    4061 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 2618, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /96

      Est $903,811 Not Listed For Sale

      11046 Sandhill Preserve Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11046 Sandhill Preserve Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enya Overholser AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

  • /52

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    5425 Cicerone St Unit 103, Sarasota, FL 34238

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campus, with zero entry pool, fitness center and Bahama bar with dining and cocktails. On the GROUND FLOOR, NO STAIRS with a private garden view, this light and bright condo has an open floor plan. Eat in

    Anne Friedland BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC

    5425 Cicerone St Unit 103, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9630 Club Cir S Unit 6208, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,143

    Last Listing Agent David Gunning KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    9630 Club Cir S Unit 6208, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /2

      Est $539,229 Not Listed For Sale

      5955 Snowy Egret Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5955 Snowy Egret Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bowers COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /49

    $1,065,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    5508 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    On a premium cul-de-sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero-corner glass sliders, hurricane impact windows, high ceilings, crown moldings, tray and coffered ceilings, bump-out bay window, plantation shutters, custom California Closet built-ins and more. The gourmet kitchen with a natural gas cooktop

    Jane Tice BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    5508 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7528 Andora Dr Unit 4B, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,474

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stephens ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC

    7528 Andora Dr Unit 4B, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /71

      Est $427,083 Not Listed For Sale

      12414 Osorio Ct Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12414 Osorio Ct Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina von Kessel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /53

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    8976 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238

    One of the best views in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club from this well maintained 2 bed 2 bath den and pool home. The open-plan living area offers flexibility for lounge, dining and home office accommodation with vaulted ceilings and natural light. Enjoy the open kitchen and dining nook with bay window to the screened pool area and expansive lake beyond. The split floor plan provides privacy for

    Andrew Batty RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8976 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5032 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,154

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Youngelman PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5032 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /2

      Est $253,017 Not Listed For Sale

      9610 Club Cir S Unit 4302, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9610 Club Cir S Unit 4302, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Klee COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /68

    $615,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    5970 Roseto Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Price improvement! Motivated seller. This home has been magnificently maintained and is absolutely move-in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus den with a 2 car garage and a heated pool. This is the Oakmont floor plan- one of DiVosta's most popular designs. The kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops newer appliances (convection oven), wood cabinets and additional lighting. The office/den

    William Taft GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL

    5970 Roseto Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $669,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5087 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,709

    Last Listing Agent Diane Otis Stirling MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5087 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /16

      Est $558,009 Not Listed For Sale

      12604 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12604 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,990
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yunfei Liu DALTON WADE INC

  • /98

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    5451 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Experience waterfront living at its finest in this pristine Arezzo floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile den, all enhanced by an extended lanai showcasing breathtaking, unobstructed water views from a premium southern-exposure lot. Nestled within the gated Esplanade on Palmer Ranch community, this meticulously maintained home offers an efficient open floor plan with modern

    Philip Pisano, III MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5451 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8979 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,807

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8979 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /15

      Est $490,995 Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12600 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,990
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterson SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

  • /60

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    5860 Helicon Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Capri III Extended Villa, built by DiVosta Homes and designed for both comfort and an active lifestyle. This thoughtfully upgraded residence features durable tile flooring throughout the main living areas and engineered wood flooring in the bedrooms, combining style with easy maintenance. The open-concept layout includes a spacious great room with soaring

    Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    5860 Helicon Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9011 Wildlife Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,830

    Last Listing Agent Pam Charron COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    9011 Wildlife Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /9

      Est $473,023 Not Listed For Sale

      12712 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12712 Promenade Estates Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,990
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterson SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

  • /85

    $534,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    8911 Veranda Way Unit 211, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Experience the pinnacle of exclusive Country Club living in this rarely available, ground floor Abbey end unit. Bathed in natural light, this turn-key furnished oasis offers unparalleled privacy paired with shimmering water views. Beyond the sweeping water vista is the 7th fairway and green. This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus large den condo sets the ideal oasis for your Country

    Alice Sciarrino GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL

    8911 Veranda Way Unit 211, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,328,400 Sold May 23, 2025

    5376 Trails Bend Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taliaferro PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5376 Trails Bend Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
    • /18

      Est $383,945 Not Listed For Sale

      8537 Tammy Dr, Sarasota Square, FL 34238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8537 Tammy Dr, Sarasota Square, FL 34238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,990
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Peterson SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

  • /60

    $620,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    5779 Wilena Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to VillageWalk of Sarasota — where sun, water views, and easy living come together. This move-in ready Oakmont offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, and a desirable water view setting. A brand-new roof provides immediate peace of mind, along with a 2017 A/C and newer water heater. Inside, you’ll find:

    Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    5779 Wilena Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5116 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,426

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    5116 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home