4,346

Palmview, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $165,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Stone Ridge Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1406 Stone Ridge Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /3

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $100,897 per Acre

    0 W Veterans Blvd, Palmview, TX 78572

    For Sale in Mission! Spacious 2.34-acre lot, perfect opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of room for privacy and growth. Don’t miss out on this rare find!

    Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    0 W Veterans Blvd, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /6

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    000 E Mile 2 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 33,497 Sq Ft
    • $286,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Cordova Re/Max Integrity

    000 E Mile 2 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /24

      Est $360,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 E Goodwin Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      714 E Goodwin Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

  • /5

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $397,689 per Acre

    819 N Francisco Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    Explore this remarkable vacant land! Spanning 1.47 acres and conveniently located near local restaurants, parks, shopping centers, and schools, this site presents an excellent opportunity for launching a new commercial business. We encourage you to schedule an appointment today to witness the potential of this outstanding opportunity firsthand. Given the anticipated demand, please arrange a

    Marina Garcia Red & Co Realty Services

    819 N Francisco Ave, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /36

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2016 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,573

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    2016 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /6

      Est $212,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Flores Dr S, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2203 Flores Dr S, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /2

    $356,220

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.79 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407253, Palmview, TX 78574

    19.79 acres on Iowa Road. Travel North on Iowa Road and before 10 mile line. Property will be on the west side of Iowa Road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407253, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3508 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,521

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3508 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /13

      Est $351,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Flor Ln, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2205 Flor Ln, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /2

    $180,000

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    03 Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    +- 10 acres of land located on the east side of Texan Road and just before 13 mile line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    03 Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /2

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 17.8 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    01 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /30

      Est $335,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Melos Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      406 Melos Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /10

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $544,872 per Acre

    6106 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Prime Commercial Lot For Sale – Mission, TX. Unlock the potential of this .78-acre commercial lot ideally located at the high-traffic intersection of N. La Homa Rd and W. Mile 5 Rd. With excellent visibility and over 12,000 vehicles passing daily, this property offers outstanding exposure for any business venture. Whether you’re looking to develop retail, office, or service-based space, this

    Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    6106 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /21

    $383,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    911 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,130

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    911 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /22

      Est $207,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Citrus Loop, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      400 Citrus Loop, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /28

    $92,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    2511 Starling Cir W Unit Lot 355, Palmview, TX 78572

    Make the move to this spacious 640 square foot home in the vibrant 55+ Community of Green Gate Grove! This charming, partially furnished one-bedroom mobile home offers an inviting open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a spacious covered deck complete with solar shades - perfect for relaxing or

    Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2511 Starling Cir W Unit Lot 355, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    000 N Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ramirez Fox Real Estate Pros

    000 N Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /7

      Est $160,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Country Cir, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      519 Country Cir, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /3

    $450,000

    $36K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407458, Palmview, TX 78574

    15 Acres on Iowa Road. The property will be on the east side, past 6 Mile Line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407458, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /5

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1105 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 15,054 Sq Ft
    • $289,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Belen Mendoza Sublime Realty

    1105 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /38

      Est $377,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Champion Ln, Mission, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 W Champion Ln, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    000 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    10 AC on Western Road and before 14 Mile Line. West side of the road.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    000 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /7

    $46,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2532 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • $520,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Compton Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    2532 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /21

      Est $383,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Bella Vista Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1101 Bella Vista Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /7

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    00 N Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

    Land for sale in Palmview, just minutes from Expressway 83. This 5.00-acre tract offers excellent commercial potential and a prime location for future development. The property is approximately 3 minutes from H-E-B, AutoZone, CVS, Stripes Gas Station, and Little Caesars, with elementary and middle schools nearby. Extremely close to the expressway, making it highly convenient for daily commuting

    Elvia Lopez Jsl Living, Llc

    00 N Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1126 Elizabeth Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,071

    Last Listing Agent Yanett Rodriguez Re/Max Elite

    1126 Elizabeth Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /25

      Est $341,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Bella Vista Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1212 Bella Vista Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /22

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    2109 Mockingbird St Unit Lot 136, Palmview, TX 78572

    Welcome to your own slice of comfort in the active 55+ community of Green Gate Grove. This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1 1/2 half bath home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The bright, open floor plan creates a spacious feel, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a convenient breakfast bar & stainless steel appliances, making

    Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2109 Mockingbird St Unit Lot 136, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    704 Tulipan St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,772

    Last Listing Agent Audra Vega Keller Williams Realty RGV

    704 Tulipan St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /25

      Est $214,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Charles Dr W, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      909 Charles Dr W, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /16

    $158,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    2408 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

    Move-in Ready! Spacious well maintained one-bedroom furnished home with RV pad in Greengate Grove (a 55+ Active Lifestyle community). Discover comfort, convenience and adventure in this spacious 1000+ square foot home situated on a very large lot (1 & 2/3 lots) and concrete RV pad with hook-ups, as well as a 10'x16' storage shed. This bright and airy home features an open floor plan, new

    Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2408 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /26

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3518 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Carrillo Re/Max Elite

    3518 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3519 S Makayla St, Palmview, TX 78572

      3519 S Makayla St, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /15

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $428,571 per Acre

    202 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78577

    OPPORTUNITY ZONE - three lots combined for an estimated 1.4 acres! This is an ideal commercial site for office, retail storage, or mixed use. Just minutes from hospitals, schools, and major retail. Must be bought together. MLS NUMBERS: 470412, 470413, 470414

    Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    202 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78577
  • /27

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    813 Lariat St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    813 Lariat St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2511 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,089,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,089,000 per Acre

    295 N Farm To Market 492, Palmview, TX 78572

    Three pad sites available off the expressway, ideal for retail or mixed-use development. Anchored by H-E-B, these sites benefit from high visibility, strong traffic counts, and excellent accessibility. Perfect for investors or businesses looking to capitalize on a thriving commercial corridor.

    Daniel Galvan Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    295 N Farm To Market 492, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /5

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5 Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $279,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Bazan Reic, Llc

    5 Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3/4 S Goodwin Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      3/4 S Goodwin Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home