4,346

Palmview, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Bobolink Cir E Unit 273, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2310 Bobolink Cir E Unit 273, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348 Days On Market

  • /8

    $542,250

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $36,888 per Acre

    000 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

    Discover the potential of this remarkable 14.7-acre property located along Bentsen Palm Drive. Boasting a prime location, this expansive parcel offers a unique opportunity for both developers and those seeking to build their dream home. The lot is mostly free of brush, and has a portion covered in caliche, making the land suitable for truck parking and more. Please contact Hidalgo County for

    Eric Cortez Nai Stx

    000 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /28

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1402 Encantado Cir, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,640

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    1402 Encantado Cir, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Bobolink Cir E Unit 299, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2423 Bobolink Cir E Unit 299, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336 Days On Market

  • /13

    $516,477

    • Land
    • 39,726 Sq Ft
    • $566,312 per Acre

    Lot 1 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    Premier expressway frontage development opportunity in Palmview along Interstate 2. Lot 1 – Palmview Market Place delivers unmatched visibility, direct frontage access, and positioning ideal for national tenants and developers. Traffic Counts: Frontage Rd ±17,672 VPD | IH-2 ±30,419 VPD. Strategically located in the path of westward growth from Mission and McAllen, capturing strong commuter and

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lot 1 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /19

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1308 E 22nd St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,759

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1308 E 22nd St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /9

      Est $333,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3000 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $472,041 per Acre

    3315 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    Now available: a 0.137-acre lot in a highly desirable Palmview location. Perfectly situated just minutes from grocery stores, schools, restaurants, and the expressway, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you’re looking to build your custom dream home or invest in a growing area, this lot provides the ideal balance of accessibility and comfort. Opportunities like this

    Angel Lopez Encore Fine Properties

    3315 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /37

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    614 Tampico St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,967

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Valdez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    614 Tampico St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /19

      Est $219,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Triple j Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3410 Triple j Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /21

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 43,294 Sq Ft
    • $553,376 per Acre

    3408 W Mile 5 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Commercial lot located along West Mile 5 Road in Mission, Texas, offering strong frontage and visibility on a high-traffic corridor. The property includes covered areas previously used for a flea market setup, providing flexibility for a variety of commercial or investment uses. Conveniently situated near established businesses, schools, and surrounding residential areas. An adjacent commercial

    Michael Jinks Winners Circle

    3408 W Mile 5 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /16

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    803 Patricia St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,264

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Delafuente Tnt Real Estate

    803 Patricia St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /10

      Est $178,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Azucenas St, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      702 Azucenas St, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /6

    $2,900,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $483,333 per Acre

    999 Interstate 2, Palmview, TX 78572

    Excellent 6+ acre lot with ample frontage along I-2 service road and or fronting on Bentsen Palm Rd. Property has good depth for many commercial or mixed use development options. Located within the fast growing South Texas market area of Palmview, TX. Pad Sites also available as well as a potential 420 acre hard corner site subject to city approval. A new Circle K will be built on the hard corner

    Bobby Apple Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    999 Interstate 2, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2712 Mehran Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Mendiola Ursa Real Estate

    2712 Mehran Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Washington Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      3001 Washington Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.09 Acres
    • $73,335 per Acre

    0000 Texas 107, Palmview, TX 78574

    30 acres on the SW corner of HWY 107 and Los Ebanos Rd. Great piece of land for development.

    Fernando Reyes Sendero Realty Tx Llc

    0000 Texas 107, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /12

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2919 Jane Ln, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,760

    Last Listing Agent Osiel Garcia Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2919 Jane Ln, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 La Gallina Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      000 La Gallina Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /9

    $1,128,059

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $566,266 per Acre

    Lot 1 & 2 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    Premier expressway frontage development opportunity in Palmview along Interstate 2. Lots 1 & 2 – Palmview Market Place delivers unmatched visibility, direct frontage access, and positioning ideal for national tenants and developers. Traffic Counts: Frontage Rd ±17,672 VPD | IH-2 ±30,419 VPD. Strategically located in the path of westward growth from Mission and McAllen, capturing strong commuter

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lot 1 & 2 W Palma Vista Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /5

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1004 Washington Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $217,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,765

    Last Listing Agent Victor Silva Fox Real Estate Pros

    1004 Washington Ave, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /33

      Est $338,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      809 Platinum St, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /10

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $229,487 per Acre

    0000 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on this centrally located vacant lot! Situated in a developing community, this property is surrounded by shopping centers, schools, and community hubs, making it an ideal location for convenience and connection.Whether you're envisioning a cozy residence or spacious home with easy access to local amenities, this lot offers incredible

    Olga Arriaga Dolce Vita Realty

    0000 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /10

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3706 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78573

    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 525 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nora E Perez Rodrock Realty

    3706 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78573
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      3008 Timberwood Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market

  • /2

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 13.96 Acres
    • $286,533 per Acre

    00 N Glasscock Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity for developers in the highly sought-after Sharyland School District! This expansive 13.96-acre parcel on the prestigious Glasscock Road is a true gem, offering endless possibilities for visionary projects. When you're considering a residential community, this prime location provides the perfect canvas for your ambitions. The property is conveniently situated

    Jennifer Beltran Casa Mia Real Estate, Llc.

    00 N Glasscock Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2104 Mockingbird St, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,528

    Last Listing Agent Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2104 Mockingbird St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Meadowlark St Unit 383, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2413 Meadowlark St Unit 383, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /11

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2108 Mockingbird St, Palmview, TX 78572

    PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy living in this move-in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully furnished home in Green Gate Grove (a 55+ Active Lifestyle Community). This bright and airy home features an open floor plan concept with spacious living room and dining room areas, sunlit bonus room, kitchen with breakfast bar, spacious primary bedroom and bathroom with walk-in shower. Spend your time entertaining or

    Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2108 Mockingbird St, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /5

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    511 S Mile 1 Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Romero Marcus Phipps Real Estate Llc

    511 S Mile 1 Rd, Mission, TX 78572
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Bobolink Cir W Unit 234, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2421 Bobolink Cir W Unit 234, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291 Days On Market

  • /21

    $336,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    825 Lariat St, Palmview, TX 78572

    Beautiful modern home located in a private and well-maintained subdivision in Palmview, Texas. This well-designed residence offers 1,966 square feet of living space with an open concept layout, decorative high ceilings, and elegant finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows into a modern kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large island, ideal for everyday

    Miguel Rojas Big Realty

    825 Lariat St, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1908 W 27th St, Palmview, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,162

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elizondo Big Realty

    1908 W 27th St, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 S Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

      4 S Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357 Days On Market

  • /22

    $64,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 272 Sq Ft

    2522 Starling Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

    Easy Living in Green Gate Grove – 55+ gated community. Move right in and start enjoying the lifestyle at Green Gate Grove! This 272 sq. ft. furnished studio casita sits on a spacious RV lot with two covered structures, including a large cover that accommodates up to a 35’ fifth wheel or trailer. The property is fully equipped with 50-amp RV service plus water and sewer hookups, making it ideal

    Christine Compton Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    2522 Starling Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1410 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,060

    Last Listing Agent Angela Salinas Redbird Realty, Llc

    1410 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 S Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

      3 S Abram Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    01 Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    +- 20 acres of land located on the Northeast Corner of Texan Road and 12 Mile Line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    01 Texan Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
  • /4

    $108,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2513 Wisteria St, Palmview, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Tannya Lopez Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2513 Wisteria St, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Crimson Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      0000 Crimson Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home