4,346

Palmview, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Commercial Plaza Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

      000 Commercial Plaza Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market

  • /6

    $99,995

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $199,990 per Acre

    7708 W Mile 5 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Generous half-acre lot providing the perfect setting for a custom home. Experience tranquility and privacy with plenty of space to design to your needs. An excellent opportunity to create your ideal home. Come see the potential.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    7708 W Mile 5 Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /15

      Est $52,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2023
      2505 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $187,200

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407341, Palmview, TX 78574

    10.4 acres at the southwest corner of Iowa Road & 12 Mile Line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 Iowa Rd Unit 407341, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2509 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /15

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    208 E Esperanza Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

    Discover this beautiful new listing set on a spacious half-acre lot. This inviting home blends rustic character with modern comfort, offering plenty of room to breathe both inside and out. Imagine quiet mornings on the porch, wide open skies, and space for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The generous yard provides endless possibilities for outdoor living

    Brian Salinas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    208 E Esperanza Ave, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /15

      Est $214,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3417 Ida Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /4

    $870,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $194,631 per Acre

    4307 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Great investment opportunity with commercial or multi-family potential. This property sits on approximately 4.47 acres and includes a home currently on site. The land also features a man-made fishing pond that could easily be filled in to accommodate future commercial or development plans. This property offers great possibilities for investors or developers.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    4307 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /8

      Est $253,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      6016 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1980
      6016 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360 Days On Market

  • /5

    $99,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,530 Sq Ft
    • $454,753 per Acre

    312 W Business Highway 83, Palmview, TX 78572

    Build your dream home on this fantastic vacant lot! The adjacent lot is also for sale, offering the potential to double your property size for an expansive outdoor living space. This prime location is conveniently situated directly on Bus Hwy 83, providing easy access to various amenities and transportation options.

    Cris Gonzalez Veale Properties

    312 W Business Highway 83, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Goodwin Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1503 Goodwin Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /2

    $404,640

    • Land
    • 22.48 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    05 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    +- 22.48 Acres on Iowa Road. The property will be on the west side, past the 13-mile line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    05 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Business Center Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      105 Business Center Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /29

    $275,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    1023 Vista Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Great location just off the expressway! This well-kept home is ideally situated behind a car lot and surrounded by multiple shopping centers and plazas, offering excellent accessibility and convenience. The property has been recently painted and features a private pool, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Interior includes 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, providing flexible living and

    Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    1023 Vista Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 W 25th St, Palmview, TX 78574

      1905 W 25th St, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /33

    $65,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    2400 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Own your own lot!!! Green Gate Grove is a certified, 55+ gated community in Palmview, TX. The 1995 Polaris Fully Furnished manufactured home is a 16X40 640 sq. ft. 1 bed/1 bath home. The roof was replaced approximately 6 years ago, the hot water heater is only 1 year old. The home has a strongly performing central air. This home is ready for your personal touches. Bring your

    Christine Compton Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    2400 Bobolink Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Mesquite Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1509 Mesquite Ln, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /9

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 31,154 Sq Ft
    • $195,749 per Acre

    4631 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574

    Prime corner lot in Mission, TX. This versatile property offers incredible potential for either residential or commercial development. With its strategic corner location and excellent visibility, it’s ideal for a variety of business opportunities such as retail, office space, or mixed-use projects. At the same time, the spacious lot provides ample room for building your dream home or a

    Jesus Serratos Big Realty

    4631 N Bentsen Palm Dr, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /26

      Est $127,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2428 Starling Cir W, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /2

    $562,000

    • Land
    • 28.1 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    001 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    +-28.10 Acres at the northeast corner of 12 Mile Line and Western Rd.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    001 Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /27

      Est $68,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Bobolink Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2319 Bobolink Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market

  • /18

    $610,103

    New Construction $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4,205 Sq Ft

    3801 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

    Newly completed fourplex located in the White Stone Villas subdivision. The property features four units, including two 2-bedroom/2-bath units and two 3-bedroom/2-bath units, each offering spacious floor plans designed for comfortable living. The exterior showcases a modern stone and brick design consistent with other recently completed homes in the community. All units are currently leased,

    Nora E Perez Rodrock Realty

    3801 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /37

      Est $159,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Starling Cir N, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      309 Starling Cir N, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /6

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $100,960 per Acre

    1200 S Farm To Market 492, Palmview, TX 78574

    Exceptional 4+ acre property offering outstanding flexibility and open space. The site includes valuable improvements such as a caliche base and gated access, allowing for immediate use. Previously utilized for truck parking, this property is well suited for transportation, logistics, or construction companies, as well as future residential development or investment opportunities.The layout

    Karla Ramirez Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1200 S Farm To Market 492, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Meadowlark St Unit 377, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2406 Meadowlark St Unit 377, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /20

    $79,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    2408 Meadowlark St, Palmview, TX 78572

    Well-maintained mobile home located in a desirable 55+ community in the Rio Grande Valley of South Texas. This home features a large covered porch with a wheelchair-accessible ramp, providing convenient and comfortable access. Additional highlights include a storage shed and a recently replaced water heater. The community offers a pool and an activity center for residents to enjoy an active

    Ivan Camara Dolce Vita Realty

    2408 Meadowlark St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /13

      Est $494,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 E 25th St, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2330 E 25th St, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /42

    $254,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    1408 Royola St, Palmview, TX 78572

    Don’t pass up this great opportunity in an amazing location. This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home showcases excellent build quality and durable materials including a clay tile roof designed for long lasting value. The bright open concept layout is ideal for comfortable living and entertaining while the inviting kitchen features granite countertops a large center island pantry and ample cabinet

    Eric Jimenez Eric Real Estate Group, Llc

    1408 Royola St, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /32

      Est $216,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Mar St, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      910 Mar St, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /22

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2010 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572

    Enjoy comfortable living in this spacious partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with with RV pad in the desirable Green Gate Grove (a 55+ Active Lifestyle Community). Thoughtfully rebuilt from the inside out in 2017, with windows replaced in 2021, this home offers modern updates and peace of mind. Step inside to a bright, airy open floor plan featuring wood-look tile flooring in most

    Trude Smith Star Properties Real Estate

    2010 Green Gate Cir E, Palmview, TX 78572
    • /3

      Est $394,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 N Glasscock Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      3108 N Glasscock Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    00 N Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Great opportunity to own 10 acres located on 9 Mile 1⁄2 Rd and Western Rd. This versatile property can be used for commercial, residential, ranch, or agricultural purposes. The front portion offers excellent potential for commercial development, while the remaining acreage is ideal for building a home, starting a ranch, or growing crops. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space to bring

    Elvia Lopez Jsl Living, Llc

    00 N Western Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /9

      Est $212,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Triple j Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3402 Triple j Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /2

    $217,980

    • Land
    • 12.11 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    04 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    12.11 Acres on Iowa Road. The property will be on the WEST side, past 13 Mile Line.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    04 Iowa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /3

      Est $397,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Highland Park Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      • Built 2024
      2806 Highland Park Ave, Palmview, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    10345 N Moorefield Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    Perfect development opportunity in the growing city of Mission, this 10.00-acre tract presents the opportunity that will multiply your investment, with new subdivisions, businesses and other development occurring rapidly nearby! Don't wait, secure this investment today! MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS!!!

    Mere Flores Realty Executives Rgv

    10345 N Moorefield Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /14

      Est $56,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lampshire Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      61 Lampshire Ave, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    6707 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574

    NICE 10 ACRE TRACT, NEVER DEVELOPED. IN NATIVE BRUSH, EXCELLENT FOR COMMERCIAL OR RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT, NEW GROWTH AREA AS ROAD EXPANSION IS IN PROGRESS HEADED TO THE SITE. ABOUT 13 MILES NORTH OF EXPWY 83 (I-69). PRESENTLY SEPTIC IS REQUIRED.

    Pauline Zurovec MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6707 N La Homa Rd, Palmview, TX 78574
    • /12

      Est $185,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3317 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /33

    $69,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft