13,490

Homes in ZIP Code 32401

Section Image
  • /26

    $249,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    729 Kirklin Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Brand New Build in the heart of Panama City. Home is complete and ready to move in. Quality of construction is on display from the moment you arrive. Elegant design with modern finishes but built like a fortress, with upgrades that are not typical in this price range. This home features robust 2x6 exterior walls, complete spray foam insulation, and 50-year LP Smart Siding. No cheap vinyl siding.

    Donald West Northwest Florida Realty, LLC

    729 Kirklin Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /10

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3704 E 11th St Unit A, Panama City, FL 32401

    Cute 2/1 Apartment near Schools, Shopping/Dining and 15mins to TAFB. Apartment comes with Washer/Dryer/Dishwasher/Stove/Refrigerator. There is a 20.00 application fee per Adult. Must have at least a 625 credit score to qualify. NO PETS ALLOWED. All measurements, Zoning and sizes are approximate, please verify if important.

    Selina Bullock Selina's Southern Realty LLC

    3704 E 11th St Unit A, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2124 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,357

    Last Listing Agent Connor Meyette CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    2124 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /21

      Est $184,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 N Church Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      251 N Church Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /8

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    316 N Cove Blvd, Panama City, FL 32401

    Located in the historical Cove neighborhood, this large home has lots of charm and waiting on some TLC to bring her Back to life. Perfect Location!! Just minutes from downtown Panama City's vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural scene. Large private back yard.

    Rhonda Floyd MMK Topsell Properties LLC

    316 N Cove Blvd, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /7

    $250,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    000 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL

    Panama City Beach Parkway land available for ground lease. The property includes two parcels that are 1.075 and 0.99 acres, so 1 to 2 acres available. The owners would consider a build-to-suit for long-term credit tenants. Murphy USA Convenience Store is under construction on the west side. A new traffic light is going in on the corner of North Glades Trail. Duplin Winery is located west of the

    Chris McCall Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    000 Panama City Beach Pkwy, Panama City Beach, FL
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2100 W Beach Dr Unit E201, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,671

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pantalena Coldwell Banker Realty

    2100 W Beach Dr Unit E201, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /37

      Est $288,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Foster Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1307 Foster Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /37

    $250,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    927 Spring Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    BRAND NEW 2026 CONSTRUCTION -- BUILT TO IMPRESS AND BUILT TO LAST. Why buy someone else's problems when you can own brand-new everything? This home delivers modern design, elevated finishes, and real long-term value. The durable metal roof isn't just an upgrade -- it's peace of mind. Energy-efficient, low maintenance, and built to handle Florida weather for decades. Inside, the custom

    Ramone Silvera Salty Marlin Realty LLC

    927 Spring Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    388 Massalina Dr, Panama City, FL 32401

    Experience the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and urban convenience in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex. Located directly across from Massalina Bayou, this home offers unparalleled vistas of breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, best enjoyed from your expansive front deck. Key Features: Unrivaled Bayou Views: The large front deck provides a front-row seat to the

    Briana Colvin ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc

    388 Massalina Dr, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /35

    $174,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    121 Wabash Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Everett Performance Realty

    121 Wabash Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /12

      Est $183,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 750 Days On Market

  • /32

    $279,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1PM $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    403 N East Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Welcome to 403 N East Avenue in Panama City, Florida--a beautifully built 2022 home offering approximately 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by warm and stylish bamboo flooring that flows throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, modern feel with a touch of character. The home

    Jonathan Claunch Beachy Beach Real Estate

    403 N East Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /16

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Allen Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in central Panama City- (located in the Cove). Electric, Water, sewer, garbage, and lawn care included with the rent. The home has been freshly painted inside, and the hardwood flooring has been recently refinished. The home equipped with range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Also has washer & dryer connections. The home is located 3 blocks from the bay

    Adam Drysdale St Andrew Shores Realty Serv

    131 Allen Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    603 Maple Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,981

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Nelson Keller Williams Success Realty

    603 Maple Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /23

      Est $256,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Cherry St Unit 26, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      316 Cherry St Unit 26, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /25

    $278,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1729 Palmetto Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Welcome to this charming, newly renovated bungalow by the bay, offering beautiful water views right from the front of the home. Nestled on a picturesque, oak-lined street draped in classic Spanish moss, 1729 Palmetto Ave combines coastal serenity with everyday convenience--just minutes from Gulf Coast Community College, FSU, and local favorite Papa Joe's. This inviting two-bedroom home is perfect

    Phil Smith The Premier Property Group

    1729 Palmetto Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1301 Beck Ave Unit 45, Panama City, FL 32401

    Welcome to 1301 Beck Ave, Unit 45 in the heart of St. Andrews!🌴 This charming unit offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle just minutes from downtown dining, shopping, and the beautiful waterfront. The home features a bright and functional layout with inviting living spaces that make it easy to relax or entertain. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, while the

    The Wheeler Sauls Collective Salty Marlin Realty LLC

    1301 Beck Ave Unit 45, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    525 Kraft Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,176

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ramirez LoKation Real Estate

    525 Kraft Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /18

      Est $105,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 E 2nd Place, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3208 E 2nd Place, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /5

    $780,000

    0 W 12th St Unit A11989551, Panama City, FL 32401

    Prime development opportunity in Panama City. This parcel allows for residential development with current zoning supporting up to 10 units per acre, with a maximum potential of approximately 51 units (subject to buyer’s verification). Additionally, the property may qualify for increased density under Florida’s Live Local Act, which can allow for significantly higher density when developing

    Damaso Medina United Realty Group Inc

    0 W 12th St Unit A11989551, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /2

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    347 Mercedes Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Briana Colvin ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc

    347 Mercedes Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gonsalves Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /7

      Est $248,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 E 9th St, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2212 E 9th St, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /36

    $215,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    1421 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd Unit A, Panama City, FL 32401

    Location, location, location! Enjoy low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from the new Martin Luther King Jr. Recreation Center. The spacious first floor features an open-concept layout with a full kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and a large family room perfect for

    James Cameron JC Real Estate Group, LLC.

  • /16

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    237 Helen Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32401

    Charming Home in Central Panama City - Convenient Location Welcome to 237 Helen Avenue, a well-located home in Central Panama City offering comfortable living with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property is situated in an established residential neighborhood, ideal for tenants seeking convenience and a central location. The home features a functional layout

    Cara Griffith All County Diamond Property Management

    237 Helen Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /2

    $357,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1301 E 8th St, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,458

    Last Listing Agent Millie Mcclung Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    1301 E 8th St, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /11

      Est $263,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2331 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2331 E 3rd St, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /19

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1216 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Panama City, FL 32401

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This centrally located corner property on a high-traffic road offers excellent visibility and versatility â” ideal as a private residence or to continue being used as a business, with proper permits already in place. The property features laminate flooring (installed in 2021), a new roof (2020), and a new central HVAC system (2024). A commercial-grade parking lot was

    Ramil Zartdinov Local Insight Realty

    1216 Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1400 Gulf Ave Unit 5, Panama City, FL 32401

    1 bedroom 1 bath apartment close to shopping and bus line. Large shady lot close to St Andrews. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information. Deposit is the same as the rent. Pets NOT Allowed!

    Danielle Humphrey CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    1400 Gulf Ave Unit 5, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    601 Cypress Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,607

    Last Listing Agent Melana Weems Realty Check Real Estate Services

    601 Cypress Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /2

      Est $1,906,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Bunkers Cove Rd, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      606 Bunkers Cove Rd, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    4402 U S 98, Panama City, FL 32401

    Excellent 3.5 Acre Commercial Waterfront Development Opportunity on North Bay at the foot of the Deer Point Dam. This site is noted as Site 2A on the property aerial and part of a fragmented parcel consisting of 76.6 acres (Bay County Parcel Number 08671-000-000). The site currently houses a Bait Shop and is to be carved out of the current parcel with size and dimensions to be determined. Zoned

    Charlie Haas Counts Real Estate Group

    4402 U S 98, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /6

    $500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    3014 E 1st Ct, Panama City, FL 32401

    This 1.44± acre site is strategically located ground lease opportunity in Panama City adjacent to the former Westrock paper mill site and Kraton Chemical plant, and in close proximity to Eastern Shipbuilding's Nelson yard and Port Panama City's Eastern Terminal. The site has over one half acre of commercial chainlink fenced in area and building slab with driveway off of 1st Court, with access to

    Charlie Haas Counts Real Estate Group

    3014 E 1st Ct, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /20

    $312,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1032 Jenks Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,981

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Hitchcock Hitchcock Real Estate LLC

    1032 Jenks Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /16

      Est $163,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Everitt Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      922 Everitt Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /39

    $189,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    2100 W Beach Dr Unit D101, Panama City, FL 32401

    Welcome to resort-style, low-maintenance living at the iconic Landmark Condominiums, where this meticulously maintained ground-floor, 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect coastal retreat. This bright and inviting unit features durable tile floors throughout the main living areas, a fresh coastal color palette, and an in-unit stackable washer and dryer that remains for a seamless transition.

    Courtney Pantalena Coldwell Banker Realty

    2100 W Beach Dr Unit D101, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /28

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Allen 65 Ave Unit 65, Panama City, FL 32401

    For lease, Beautifull 1bedroom, 1 bath condo fully furnished with all utilities included! Welcome to The Cove - one of Panama City's most beloved and historic neighborhoods where Southern charm meets coastal luxury! Nestled along the sparkling shores of St. Andrews Bay. Step inside and be welcomed by an open concept layout that blends style and comfort. The spacious living and dining areas flow

    Kris Walton Dalton Wade Inc

    105 Allen 65 Ave Unit 65, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2019 E 7th Ct, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,717

    Last Listing Agent Ramone Silvera Salty Marlin Realty LLC

    2019 E 7th Ct, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /18

      Est $215,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Nottingham Dr, Panama City, FL 32401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      923 Nottingham Dr, Panama City, FL 32401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home