69,584

Panama City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 2218, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf-front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort-style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short-term rental potential. Located on the 22nd floor, this 2-bedroom + bunk, 3-bath beachfront condo features an open-concept layout with floor-to-ceiling glass doors leading to your private

    Kelly McDaniel Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 2218, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2917 Allison Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32408

    Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The French doors off dining area lead to patio with built in grill and large fenced backyard. Water included in rental payment. Tankless water heater. Property is on septic system. Shared driveway. Fireplace is nonoperational.

    Patricia Sneed CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc

    2917 Allison Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /43

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    112 Golf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,078

    Last Listing Agent David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    112 Golf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /54

      Est $362,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      6578 Weems Way, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6578 Weems Way, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /2

    $457,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    Crystal Plan at Lake Merial, Panama City, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Crystal, a beautiful floorplan from the Cornerstone collection by Holiday Builders. This thoughtfully designed home offers a harmonious blend of style, functionality, and comfort.Upon entering the foyer, you’ll notice a den on the left, providing a versatile space that can be used as a home office, study, or even a fourth bedroom. To the right, a formal dining room awaits,

    Holiday Builders Builder
    200 Lake Merial Blvd Unit 36871290, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5111 Flint Ave Unit 5111 Flint Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408

  • /31

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1006 N Church Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,016

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seidler Keller Williams Success Realty

    1006 N Church Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /61

      Est $358,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6500 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

  • /34

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    The Cali Plan at Morningside, Panama City, FL 32404

    Welcome to the Cali, located at the cozy Morningside community in Panama City, Florida. The Cali is one of our popular one-story floor plans used in many communities across the country, making it an excellent choice for a new home. With this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, you will see 1,799 square feet of spacious living perfect for a small family to enjoy comfortably. As you walk inside the Cali, you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7467 Morningside Dr Unit 36208592, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4217 Catherine St, Panama City, FL 32408

    This house is located right next to the Navy Base. This custom built home is centrally located just off of Thomas Dr. and Bay Point. This new 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath house boast Stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets , granite counter tops , and tile throughout the house. This rental is pet friendly with a nice fenced in back yard for your fury friends. Application is required before a

    James Fisher Eagle American Realty Group LLC

    4217 Catherine St, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /44

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    614 Hickory Bluff Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Steverson CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    614 Hickory Bluff Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /61

      Est $381,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      6499 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6499 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /24

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    3816 Quarts St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408

    **Open House on Saturday, May 23rd from 10-1PM** Welcome to 3816 Quarts Street in Panama City Beach, FL--a prime opportunity to own a beach home near the Gulf of America with strong short-term rental potential and no HOA. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in Panama City Beach features a traditional floor plan with defined living spaces, offering separate living, dining, and kitchen areas for added

    Jeff Keckler Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    3816 Quarts St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /39

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3126 Wood Valley Rd, Panama City, FL 32405

    Lease this beautiful Pool Home with a central location off Baldwin Rd. in Premier Estates. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car over-sized garage with storage and a side entry. Once you step inside, you will see the beautiful pool and open floor plan. Looking through the oversized sliding glass doors, you see the privacy setting of your pool and spacious yard, and even a fire pit for

    3126 Wood Valley Rd, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /63

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6633 Slabinski Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,733

    Last Listing Agent Michael Koch ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    6633 Slabinski Ln, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /60

      Est $369,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      6515 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6515 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /46

    $2,695,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    5309 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    Charming coastal retreat with timeless beach-house appeal, ideally located on the highly sought-after east end of Panama City Beach. This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Gulf-front home sits on an expansive 50' x 250' lot and offers stunning Gulf views from most rooms, including the primary suite, secondary bedrooms, living room, and kitchen — plus more than 2,000 square feet of

    Kristen Barr Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    5309 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /22

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2940 Hall Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    Welcome to 2940 Hall Ave, construction just completed last September. This stunning property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The house is adorned with high-end finishes that add a touch of elegance and sophistication to the overall design. The flooring is covered with durable and stylish vinyl plank throughout, ensuring easy

    Rosalind Smothers Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc

    2940 Hall Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /41

    $249,850

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5872 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,502

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    5872 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /40

      Est $325,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6512 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /77

    $4,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 4,715 Sq Ft

    8711 Surf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    7 bedroom, 8.5 bath Gulf-front beach house in Panama City Beach with a heated private pool, parking for up to 9 vehicles, and no HOA restrictions. Built in 2025 and offered fully furnished, the home combines direct beachfront living, large gathering spaces, and high-end finishes for buyers seeking a luxury second home, private retreat, or income-producing property. The property has more than

    Christina Schlink Compass

    8711 Surf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /26

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2433 Wakulla Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house located in Panama City, FL. This home features neutral paint on the walls, a metal roof, recessed lighting, and tile flooring throughout. The spacious front and backyard provide plenty of room for outdoor activities and entertaining. The bathrooms boast a luxurious marble look, adding a touch of elegance to the space. Conveniently situated

    2433 Wakulla Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /71

    $265,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7074 George Day Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    7074 George Day Ln, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /31

      Est $322,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      6536 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6536 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /72

    $915,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1212, Panama City, FL 32408

    3BR/2BA Gulf-front condo in Treasure Island, Panama City Beach. West-end corner unit with wraparound views. 1,950 SF, $930K, STR allowed. If Gulf views are a priority, this west-end corner unit at Treasure Island delivers one of the widest and most dynamic perspectives along Panama City Beach. Located in a 23-story Gulf-front building, Unit 1212 is positioned to take advantage of the natural

    Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1212, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /18

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 N James Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Sarah Murphy CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    300 N James Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /38

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8223 E Highway 22, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,926

    Last Listing Agent Alan Swigler ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    8223 E Highway 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /31

      Est $324,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      6520 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6520 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /113

    $2,790,210

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 12,200 Sq Ft

    3703 Preserve Bay Blvd, Panama City, FL 32408

    Why settle for a beach house when you can own a fortress? 3703 Preserve Bay Blvd | Estate Living in The Preserve Located within the prestigious gated community of The Preserve, this extraordinary 12,200 sq. ft. estate sits on approximately 1.6 acres and offers a rare opportunity to own one of Bay County's most remarkable homes. Combining impressive architectural scale with timeless craftsmanship,

    Cherie Alexander Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    3703 Preserve Bay Blvd, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9125 Laird St Unit 9125 Laird Street, Panama City, FL 32408

    9125 Laird St Unit 9125 Laird Street, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /2

    $354,965

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11409 Godart St, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,252

    Last Listing Agent Angela Peoples Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

    11409 Godart St, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /37

      Est $325,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6504 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /118

    $3,059,999

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    9720 Beach Blvd, Panama City, FL 32408

    MASSIVE $100K PRICE REDUCTION! Gulf-front living at its finest! Fully renovated in 2023, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath beachfront home sits on the ever so popular shores of Panama City Beach, seamlessly blending modern comfort with timeless coastal style. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout, complemented by custom-tiled bathrooms, high-end furnishings and a contemporary kitchen outfitted with

    Tyler Poole Douglas Eliman 30A

    9720 Beach Blvd, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5111 Flint Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Spacious 2-bedroom 1.5 bath apartment blocks from the world's most beautiful beaches! Ceiling fans and tile throughout. Shared back yard, Central Heat and Air with washer and dryer hookups. All property sizes and ages are approximate, please measure and/or verify if important. School assignments are subject to change, please check with Bay County for most accurate information. Deposit is the same

    Danielle Humphrey CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    5111 Flint Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5217 N Lakewood Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,835

    Last Listing Agent Hollie and Eren Counts Real Estate Group

    5217 N Lakewood Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /34

      Est $322,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6503 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /41

    $312,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    9902 S Thomas Dr Unit 2029, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to Laketown Wharf - where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable coastal living. Thoughtfully designed for both personal enjoyment and rental income, the unit features a stacked washer and dryer and a flexible layout that easily accommodates guests. Step out onto

    Christina Shults Bay House Realty

    9902 S Thomas Dr Unit 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /25

    $1,752 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5818 Hilltop Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Looking to move or relocating to N.W. Florida Panhandle? One year lease required for this 1190 square foot single family home with 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5818 Hilltop Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408. Totally furnished with washer/dryer. Fenced back yard, convenient to boat ramp for short trip to Shell Island or flats fishing off the bay or intercoastal

    5818 Hilltop Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    810 Maple Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,812

    Last Listing Agent Alice De La Penha Coldwell Banker Realty

    810 Maple Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /56

      Est $329,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      6528 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6528 Lazar Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home