69,584

Panama City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $399,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    4014 Leeann Cir, Panama City, FL 32405

    ~~Assumable VA 2.25% loan~~Beautiful all brick home with a pool, located in high desired, well established North Shore subdivision. 3BR/2BA is located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Split bedroom open floor plan has a large living area with a fireplace and formal dining room that invites lots of natural light throughout. The kitchen fully equipped with appliances, plenty of cabinets, pantry space and a

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Armstrong Karr

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    (448) 231-6915

    4014 Leeann Cir, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /50

    Starting at $1,311 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4800 N Star Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    Welcome Home to North Bay Landing, the premier luxury apartment community located in the picturesque town of Panama City, FL! Our prime location provides easy access to Highway 390 and 231, perfectly convenient for work, school, entertainment, and dining. We’re located just 14 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base, making our community an ideal home for military personnel and their families! Plus,

    North Bay Landings

    (850) 771-4707

    4800 N Star Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /25

    $424,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3825 Red Deer Cir, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,758

    Last Listing Agent Charles Commander Jr. CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    3825 Red Deer Cir, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /24

      Est $211,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      5893 N Tyndall Pkwy, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5893 N Tyndall Pkwy, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /27

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    3014 W 21st Ct, Panama City, FL 32405

    Welcome to your completely updated single-family gem that's being sold fully furnished, making it truly move-in or rent-ready from day one.Inside, you'll find a bright, refreshed interior with modern finishes throughout--perfect for easy everyday living and low-maintenance ownership. The thoughtfully furnished layout offers comfortable bedrooms, a welcoming living space, and an efficient

    Agent Photo

    Ashley McKee

    EXP Realty LLC

    (448) 231-4141

    3014 W 21st Ct, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /8

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1406 S Berthe Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    Find the perfect space youve been looking for in a community that welcomes you right in. Welcome to Bayside Villas. Featuring updated, pet-friendly two bedroom apartments with all the extras that make life easier, Bayside Villas is the home youve been searching for. Our community in Bay County is centrally located for convenience and entertainment with easy access to shops, restaurants, and parks.

    Bayside Villas

    (850) 771-1962

    1406 S Berthe Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /46

    $372,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1411 Chestnut Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,594

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Beachy Beach Real Estate

    1411 Chestnut Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /59

      Est $389,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      4950 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4950 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /92

    $229,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    3515 W 19th St Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32405

    Adorable, updated, and furnished, this beautifully updated townhouse combines modern style with comfortable everyday living near the heart of St. Andrews. Inside, you'll find fresh finishes, contemporary touches, and a warm fireplace that creates the perfect focal point for the living space. The flexible floor plan offers a downstairs bedroom and bath, an upstairs bedroom and bath, and an

    Agent Photo

    Heather Fox

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (448) 432-4536

    3515 W 19th St Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /36

    Starting at $946 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2909 Minnesota Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    Pinnacle at Hammock Place, a smoke free community simply surpassing the rest! A unique community designed with you in mind. From the spacious, modern floor plans to the fabulous amenities, the attention to detail is obvious.Choose from roomy 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes featuring large “open air” living, dining and kitchen areas and large bedrooms with ample closet space. Please call

    Pinnacle at Hammock Place

    (850) 757-9216

    2909 Minnesota Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /38

    $304,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3940 Alwyn Cashe Ave Unit Homesite 73, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty Inc

    • /52

      Est $790,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Sunset Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7017 Sunset Ave Unit A, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /11

    $264,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft

    8001 Surf Dr Unit B10, Panama City, FL 32408

    Panama City Beach Get-Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy pool, parking in front of building, extra parking across the street and onsite laundry. Short term rental can sleep 3. Dining, shopping, fishing, golf and entertainment within minutes away. All

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Armstrong Karr

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    (448) 334-5808

    8001 Surf Dr Unit B10, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /27

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    160 N Fox Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    Welcome Home! Tyndall Pointe Apartments are a quiet & cozy community located in Panama City, Florida; only 6 miles away from Tyndall Air Force Base. Also, within a few minutes of fine restaurants, plenty of great shopping's and entertainment.Hwy 231 is easily accessible from our property, allowing for a quick drive to Panama City's beautiful beaches and Northwest Florida Beaches

    Tyndall Pointe Townhomes

    (850) 818-8551

    160 N Fox Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /17

    $316,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4869 Shurer Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,395

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Horsley Horsley Real Estate Group

    4869 Shurer Ln, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      6570 Haskins Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6570 Haskins Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /18

    $198,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    213 Springfield Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    Check out this cozy home with a covered front porch, newly fenced deep lot, and comes with a home warranty! Updated and ready for it's next owners, you'll appreciate the updated interior, roof, air conditioning, and more. Great location only minutes to shopping, historic Panama City, Tyndall Air Force Base, boat launches, parks, and more. Backyard is ready for your vision, with a new privacy

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Nelson

    Keller Williams Success Realty

    (448) 200-2642

    213 Springfield Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
  • /37

    Starting at $1,690 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    263 Nelle Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    Welcome to Ava Kay Townhomes, offering pet-friendly townhomes for rent in Panama, Florida! With three-bedroom floorplans each packed with ample amenities, there's something for everyone here at Ava Kay. Each townhome comes equipped with a patio/balcony, full kitchens, washer and dryer connections and so much more. Residents of our community enjoy our waterfront views, serene picnic areas and

    Ava Kay Townhomes

    (448) 200-5737

    263 Nelle Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    228 N Macarthur Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,832

    Last Listing Agent Zack Sanchez Think Real Estate

    228 N Macarthur Ave, Panama City, FL 32401
    • /28

      Est $349,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7443 Morningside Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7443 Morningside Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /43

    $399,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32408

    NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER - New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own an updated ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo directly across from a wide paved PUBLIC BEACH ACCESS! Simply walk out your front door and you are less than 60 feet from the beach access, making this unit extremely attractive for short term rentals and personal use alike. NO HOA but

    Agent Photo

    Kerry Jackson

    LPT Realty LLC

    (448) 233-4203

    5012 Gulf Dr Unit 2, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /40

    Starting at $1,220 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3913 Pisa Dr, Panama City, FL 32405

    Elevate your everyday at Aztec Villa, where thoughtful design meets a prime Florida location. These residences provide the perfect foundation for a functional and relaxed coastal lifestyle.All-Electric Kitchen | Dishwasher | Refrigerator | Pantry | Walk-in Closets | Central Air and Heating | Private Balcony or Patio | Carpeted Floors | Mini and Vertical Blinds | 1, 2, and 3 Bedroom

    Aztec Villa Apartments

    (833) 859-7671

    3913 Pisa Dr, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3419 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,837

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3419 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /32

      Est $350,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4485 Riparian Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4485 Riparian Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /93

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    104 Lakeridge Dr, Panama City, FL 32405

    Did you say waterfront? Life on the water becomes your everyday backdrop in this beautifully updated waterfront home, where you can swim, fish, boat, or paddleboard right from your backyard. Designed to embrace both comfort and lifestyle, the home features 9-foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel, along with thoughtful upgrades throughout that elevate both form and function.Recent

    Agent Photo

    Heather Fox

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (448) 418-4853

    104 Lakeridge Dr, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /7

    Call for Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1800 Florida Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    Live Elevated at Sovereign at North Bay Apartments – Panama City’s Premier Coastal Living DestinationWelcome to Sovereign at North Bay, where upscale comfort meets unbeatable convenience in the heart of Panama City. Nestled at 1800 Florida Avenue, this new construction property will offer beautifully designed apartment homes with the perfect blend of modern style, serene surroundings, and

    Sovereign at North Bay

    (850) 771-1793

    1800 Florida Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /29

    $389,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4894 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,227

    D.R. Horton Titus Park

    4894 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /31

      Est $391,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      4869 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4869 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /50

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 2302, Panama City, FL 32408

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE ASK FOR TERMS! AMAZING VIEWS FOR MILES! 23rd Floor Gulf Front Penthouse Condo in Shores of Panama.You won't find better views and large balcony for this price! This Top Floor Penthouse unit sleeps 6 and has one full bedroom and bath, bunk room and bath, spacious living room/dining area and modern kitchen. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Paul LaCourse

    Anchor Realty Florida

    (448) 334-5504

    9900 S Thomas Dr Unit 2302, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /13

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3938 Solano Rd, Panama City, FL 32405

    For Rent: Townhouse in Panama CityAvailable now! This 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom townhouse is located in the desirable area of Panama City.Features:• Spacious layout with 1450 square feet• Updated kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances• In-unit laundry / hookups• Central A/C & heating• 2 or 4 vehicle parking (depending on vehicle size)• Pet-friendly

    (850) 818-8069

    3938 Solano Rd, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /58

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4954 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,790

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    4954 Prater Rd, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4862 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4862 Forest Dunes Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /99

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    9860 S Thomas Dr Unit 604, Panama City, FL 32408

    Rental machine: 2025=$36,727.03, 2024=$34,965.84, 2023=$37,327.83, 2022=$37,787.05, 2021=$49,644.27This incredible unit is strategically located on the south end so no unobstructed view of the pristine gulf waters. Additionally, located near the stairs and elevator... meaning during peak rental times your guests can avoid the elevator and take 2 flights to the kiddie pool, or the parking

    Agent Photo

    Heather Fox

    Beachy Beach Real Estate

    (448) 288-5228

    9860 S Thomas Dr Unit 604, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /23

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4324 W 20th St, Panama City, FL 32405

    Welcome to Turtle Lake Apartments in Panama City, FL - a welcoming community offering spacious one, two, and three-bedroom homes designed for comfort and convenience. Whether you're a student, military personnel, or working professional, Turtle Lake delivers value-packed living in a serene, well-connected neighborhood.Quick access to Highway 98 puts you close to everything Panama

    Turtle Lake

    (850) 740-0778

    4324 W 20th St, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /51

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    631 Highway 2297, Panama City, FL 32404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,294

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Ramsey ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc

    631 Highway 2297, Panama City, FL 32404
    • /55

      Est $412,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      6576 Haskins Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6576 Haskins Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /34

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    2816 Mary Baldwin Cir, Panama City, FL 32405

    Fully furnished and extensively renovated since 2018, this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Forest Hills neighborhood of Panama City, Florida is truly move-in ready. Featuring timeless architecture, modern upgrades, and exceptional curb appeal, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas, updated finishes, and

    Agent Photo

    Frank Trenholm

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 334-6686

    2816 Mary Baldwin Cir, Panama City, FL 32405
  • /19

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1699 S Gay Ave, Panama City, FL 32404

    Bay Front Apartments

    (850) 788-8576

    1699 S Gay Ave, Panama City, FL 32404
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2023 Frankford Ave, Panama City, FL 32405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,690

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison Anchor Realty Florida

    2023 Frankford Ave, Panama City, FL 32405
    • /33

      Est $352,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4472 Riparian Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4472 Riparian Ln, Panama City, FL 32404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home