276

Recently Sold Park County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    527 N 8th St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,693

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Nickerson Engel & Volkers - Livingston

    527 N 8th St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /91

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    528 N Yellowstone St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,181

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Knuchel ERA Landmark Western Land

    528 N Yellowstone St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /37

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    486 Jardine Rd, Gardiner, MT 59030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,413

    Last Listing Agent Signe Lahren Berkshire Hathaway Livingston

    486 Jardine Rd, Gardiner, MT 59030
  • /50

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    34 Cottonwood Bench Rd, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,198

    Last Listing Agent Kim Viers Busby Berkshire Hathaway Livingston

    34 Cottonwood Bench Rd, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /45

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    215 W Sacajawea St, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peg Sundling Berkshire Hathaway Livingston

    215 W Sacajawea St, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /31

    $589,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    702 Quasar Ln, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Weed Maverick Realty

    702 Quasar Ln, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2249 Seitz Rd E, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,662/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,231

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Williams Tamara Williams and Company

    2249 Seitz Rd E, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /39

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2627 Meriwether Dr S, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,003

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bruha Clearwater Montana Properties

    2627 Meriwether Dr S, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /62

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    NHN Peak Point Dr Unit Lot 1, Livingston, MT 59047

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $13,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sholly Passmore eXp Realty, LLC

    NHN Peak Point Dr Unit Lot 1, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /36

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    320 N 2nd St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,716

    Last Listing Agent Baylor Carter ERA Landmark Western Land

    320 N 2nd St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /36

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    312 Water St, Gardiner, MT 59030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,325

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sholly Passmore eXp Realty, LLC

    312 Water St, Gardiner, MT 59030
  • /32

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    720 W Front St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,383

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Gilbert-Barnett United Country Real Estate / Yellowstone Real Esta

    720 W Front St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /37

    $359,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    113 S I St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,339

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lay Maverick Realty

    113 S I St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /42

    $898,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5 Muir Rd E, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,040

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holm Mountain States Realty

    5 Muir Rd E, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    610 W Front St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,733

610 W Front St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    208 Hannaford St S, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,824

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wojdylak New Millennium Realty

    208 Hannaford St S, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /62

    $985,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    38 Heather Ln, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,007

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Becker Maverick Realty

    38 Heather Ln, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /40

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    810 N 11th St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,207

    Last Listing Agent Baily Goodwine Maverick Realty

    810 N 11th St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /74

    $3,385,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10 Brown Pony Trail, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $931/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,219,589

    Last Listing Agent Rick Eisen Legacy Lands, LLC

    10 Brown Pony Trail, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /37

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15 Painted Lance Trail, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,686

    Last Listing Agent Chip Njaa Keller Williams Montana Realty

    15 Painted Lance Trail, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /27

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,475

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Swandal Small Dog Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /83

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    802 W Geyser St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,205

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bolton Small Dog Realty

    802 W Geyser St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /52

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2221 Willow Dr Unit 201-B, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nelson ERA Landmark Real Estate

    2221 Willow Dr Unit 201-B, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /4

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    106 S H St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,677

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lay Maverick Realty

    106 S H St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    510 N N St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $865,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,740

    Last Listing Agent Jane Tecca Montana Property Brokers

    510 N N St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /79

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    616 Comet Blvd, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,617

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobley eXp Realty, LLC

    616 Comet Blvd, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /39

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    619 N 12th St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,020

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Meador ERA Landmark Western Land

    619 N 12th St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /16

    $1,075,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    TBD Elk Creek Rd, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • Land
    • 164 Acres
    • $6,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Delgado Fay Ranches

    TBD Elk Creek Rd, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /42

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    418 S I St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,186

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chris Steciow Freestone Real Estate Group

    418 S I St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /36

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    304 S 2nd St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,567

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Becker Maverick Realty

    304 S 2nd St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /21

    $409,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2511 Sun Ave, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,962

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lay Maverick Realty

    2511 Sun Ave, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /85

    $1,575,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    147 Ohalloran Rd W, Wilsall, MT 59086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Hahn-Knoff Knoff Group Real Estate

    147 Ohalloran Rd W, Wilsall, MT 59086
  • /50

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    321 S 3rd St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,046

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bolton Small Dog Realty

    321 S 3rd St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /47

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    520 S 8th St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,746

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kennedy ERA Landmark Western Land

    520 S 8th St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /52

    $1,545,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    23 and 24 Moose Haven Loop, McLeod, MT 59052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bramlette Fay Ranches

    23 and 24 Moose Haven Loop, McLeod, MT 59052
  • /49

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    268 Pine Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kade Embry Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

    268 Pine Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /62

    $834,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    22 Arrowhead Rd, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,504

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Weimer Berkshire Hathaway Livingston

    22 Arrowhead Rd, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /97

    $3,495,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    198 Elk Ridge Rd, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $850/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,376,111

    Last Listing Agent Branif Scott Fay Ranches

    198 Elk Ridge Rd, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /73

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    109 S F St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,488

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Conger REAL Broker

    109 S F St, Livingston, MT 59047
  • /41

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    216 S 10th St, Livingston, MT 59047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,871

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Legacy Lands, LLC

    216 S 10th St, Livingston, MT 59047

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home