76,368

Parker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    1837 Roadrunner Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an incredible opportunity in a fantastic location and desirable neighborhood. Inside, you’ll love the warm and inviting feel, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The well-maintained interior offers comfortable living, while the private fenced backyard provides the ideal space for entertaining, pets, or

    Agent Photo

    Ally Jolly

    Cates & Company

    (682) 281-9367

    1837 Roadrunner Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /25

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2028 Barbette St, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    Step into the kind of home people picture when they say they are ready for more space more light and a better way of living. From the moment you walk in you are greeted by soaring ceilings and a wall of windows that flood the main living area with natural light. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring a massive island sleek quartz counters custom cabinetry gas cooktop and double

    Conner Nielsen John Hill, Broker

    2028 Barbette St, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3354 W Highway 199, Springtown, TX 76082

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,827

    Last Listing Agent Craig Williams Catapult Realty Partners, LLC

    3354 W Highway 199, Springtown, TX 76082
    • /36

      Est $425,809 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rambling Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      100 Rambling Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Wright Cates & Company

  • 1225 Colca Dr, Springtown, TX 76082

    $373,850 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    1225 Colca Dr, Springtown, TX 76082

    You want single-level living but want to make the most of the square footage. Youre in luck because the Burnett provides the solution. With just a little over 2,000 square feet, this Riverside Homebuilders ranch-style home feels much larger. Look at the unique way that the open floor plan occupies one side of the home, with the owner's suite and 2 bedrooms on the other. We separated these

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    1225 Colca Dr, Springtown, TX 76082
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1316 Liberty St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Available for Lease! A warm and inviting home offering classic curb appeal, practical spaces, and everyday convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a smart layout designed to make daily life feel comfortable and easy. In addition to the main bedrooms, a bonus room adds valuable extra space that could serve beautifully as a study, creative room, children’s area, exercise space, or

    Britt Jones Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    1316 Liberty St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2883 Harwell Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,034

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Butler Williams Trew Real Estate

    2883 Harwell Lake Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /31

      Est $479,088 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Rambling Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      109 Rambling Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TK Dorsey Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3700 Indian Camp Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087

    Opportunity is knocking at 3700 Indian Camp Rd! This 1969-built home is full of character and ready for its next chapter. Offering approximately 2,000 sq ft, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, two living areas, and a layout that gives you room to spread out and make it your own.The main living room features a large fireplace and built-ins, while the additional family room provides extra space

    Agent Photo

    Kelli Frost Boyd

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 297-2607

    3700 Indian Camp Rd, Willow Park, TX 76087
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Updated 3-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Weatherford. This unit underwent significant renovations in 2022 including new drywall and insulation, central HVAC installation, updated flooring throughout, and updated appliances washer, dryer, dishwasher, disposal, oven. Bathroom fixtures and countertops were also updated in 2022.Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and dining,

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    304 Welch Folly Ln, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,252

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ahlheim OnDemand Realty

    304 Welch Folly Ln, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /40

      Est $389,515 Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5630 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Hargrove INC Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    112 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487

    Dreaming of building your perfect home? This gorgeous 2-acre lot in the highly desirable Monarch Manor gives you the freedom to bring your own builder and create a space that’s truly yours! With electricity already at the street, you’re one step closer to making those dreams a reality.The deed restrictions here are designed to keep the neighborhood beautiful while still giving you flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Kelli Frost Boyd

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 977-5224

    112 Aslan Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    422 W Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Nestled just steps away from the picturesque, historic downtown Weatherford, this beautifully updated townhome blends modern amenities with small-town charm. Perfectly positioned to offer the best of both worlds—convenience and character—this home provides easy access to vibrant shops, restaurants, and attractions, all while maintaining a cozy, residential feel. Upon entry, you will find an open,

    Patrick Nuss eXp Realty LLC

    422 W Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /19

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1014 King St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,335

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Solensky Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1014 King St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /25

      Est $291,943 Not Listed For Sale

      750 New Highland Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      750 New Highland Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Derstein Beem Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    1008 Laramie Rd, Poolville, TX 76487

    Bring All Offers-SERIOUS Buyers please. Seller is offering a $5000 concession with acceptable offer. This stunningly beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is nestled on 2 acres of land in the prestigious PEASTER ISD. It features a spacious 3-car garage and a flex room that can be conveniently used as an office or another bedroom, offering versatility to suit your needs. The thoughtfully designed

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Rodriguez

    Flatrock Real Estate LLC

    (682) 243-4110

    1008 Laramie Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
  • /26

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    821 E Highway 199, Springtown, TX 76082

    Spacious 2,205 sq. ft. home conveniently located on Hwy 199 in Springtown. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property, a large kitchen with tons of cabinet space, granite countertop that wraps around the whole kitchen, two ovens, and a second living space with a dry bar and keg fridge—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the Texas summers in your private backyard with an inground pool and diving board. Plenty of

    Mechelle Bryant The Bryants Co, Weatherford

    821 E Highway 199, Springtown, TX 76082
  • /40

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    650 Spring Creek Pkwy, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hackfeld Keller Williams Heritage West

    650 Spring Creek Pkwy, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /22

      Est $381,167 Not Listed For Sale

      458 Mcfarland Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      458 Mcfarland Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mitchell Parker Douglas Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $435,730 per Acre

    106 Sparrow, Azle, TX 76020

    New Brick homes being built right across these lots but Manufactured homes, tiny homes, Bardos, are all allowed. This subdivision is right off Veal Station road with 2 great Elementary Schools nearby. Just about 10 minutes from Lake Weatherford, 25 Minutes to Eagle Mountain Lake. Appx 50 miles from DFW airport and 30 minutes from the Joint Reserve base. No known restrictions. Very few lots come

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Eldridge-Gore

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 424-7220

    106 Sparrow, Azle, TX 76020
  • /2

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    2 bed 2 bath covered carport In Weatherford TX Near schools and collegeCk out this property close to down town Weatherford.Minutes to Weatherford collegeRestaurants nearby and shopping.

    Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

    322 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    301 N Saddle Spur Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,635

    Last Listing Agent Scott Safford eXp Realty, LLC

    301 N Saddle Spur Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $465,828 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Mcfarland Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      622 Mcfarland Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penni Boot Boot Team Realty

  • /15

    $679,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    424 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in the Mockingbirda masterpiece of modern living by our team at Riverside Homebuilders. This sprawling single-story sanctuary spans 3,104 square feet and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfectly curated for a life of luxury and comfort. As you enter through the charming covered porch, the foyer beckons you inside, setting the stage for the grandeur that lies

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    424 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /36

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    544 Lake Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to a stunning new community offering beautifully designed townhomes in the heart of Weatherford! These well-appointed homes feature gorgeous granite countertops, a thoughtfully designed kitchen with expansive counter space, and oversized picture windows that bring in natural light. Enjoy the open-concept floor plan, perfect for entertaining, with bar seating at the kitchen island and a

    Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    544 Lake Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /5

    $305,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4029 Olivia Lucille St, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Mauldin Slate Real Estate

    4029 Olivia Lucille St, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Young Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      733 Young Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stevens JDS REALTY

  • /39

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    949 Avagail Ave, Springtown, TX 76082

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Downtown SpringtownWelcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem nestled right in the heart of downtown Springtown, just minutes away from the historic square, shops, and local dining. This one-owner home radiates pride of ownership and stands out from the rest with its custom upgrades and thoughtful touches that far exceed the standard

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 456-1804

    949 Avagail Ave, Springtown, TX 76082
  • /35

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15049 Chipwood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76008

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED HOME in Aledo’s highly sought-after Morningstar community—where modern design, comfort, and standout upgrades come together to create a truly must-see rental.This thoughtfully designed home features a rare layout with two spacious primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living or added flexibility. Each suite offers custom cabinetry in the bathrooms

    Maria Cotton Dalton Wade, Inc.

    15049 Chipwood Dr, Weatherford, TX 76008
  • /40

    $358,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1237 Comal Ln, Springtown, TX 76082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1237 Comal Ln, Springtown, TX 76082
    • /40

      Est $622,000 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Young Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      700 Young Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

  • /29

    $478,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    173 W Ranch Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome in to this beautiful two-story home! Very spacious on a 1.5 acre lot and a great covered back patio. Roof replaced under 2 years. Great layout, primary bedroom on ground floor includes walk-in closet, garden bath and separate shower in primary bathroom. Three bedrooms and two full baths plus bonus living area upstairs. Convenient location, close to town but with lots of space between

    Agent Photo

    Dale Erwin

    Dale Erwin & Associates

    (682) 977-6476

    173 W Ranch Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom Apartment in the heart of Weatherford, just off of South Main Street. Quiet Country living with the availability of all the big city amenities. Close to shopping, Schools, restaurants, and Weatherford College. This apartment is the perfect affordable spot to be in Weatherford. The bathroom and Kitchen have both been remodeled and are a must see for this price. This

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1290 Riverview Rd, Millsap, TX 76066

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $206,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Crumley Williams Trew Real Estate

    1290 Riverview Rd, Millsap, TX 76066
    • /27

      Est $350,866 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Browder Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      250 Browder Rd, Springtown, TX 76082

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 10.28 Acres
    • $75,389 per Acre

    TBD Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover the rare opportunity to own a spacious homesite in a new community designed for privacy, natural beauty, and long-term enjoyment. This generously sized 10 + acre lot is thoughtfully positioned to maximize seclusion, preserve views, and create a seamless connection with the surrounding wooded landscape. Each homesite provides the perfect canvas for a custom home—whether it’s a

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 418-5729

    TBD Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1140 Jameson St Unit B, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex located in the established Sarah Monk neighborhood of Weatherford. This single-story unit offers approximately 1,085 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, open layout. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring vaulted ceilings and classic library paneling, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen

    Kaitlyn Lively The Lively Group

    1140 Jameson St Unit B, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /4

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    114 Canyon Valley Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terra Wood All City

    114 Canyon Valley Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /23

      Est $580,622 Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1350 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Cooper Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home