180

Recently Sold Homes in 08859

Section Image
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    52 Straton Ct Unit 1006, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,836

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robie Modern Realty Group

    52 Straton Ct Unit 1006, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 101 Giera Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $497,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    101 Giera Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,766

    Last Listing Agent Amira Elgoneimy REDFIN CORPORATION

    101 Giera Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /33

    $540,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    107 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,242

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rizzo RE/MAX Welcome Home

    107 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 29 Ardsley Square, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $560,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    29 Ardsley Square, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,786

    Last Listing Agent JAMES ROBINSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    29 Ardsley Square, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 9 Ash Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $495,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9 Ash Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,003

    Last Listing Agent Felix Diaz RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    9 Ash Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 18 Haven Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $545,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18 Haven Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,502

    Last Listing Agent Justin Torres Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    18 Haven Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /10

    $510,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    19 Cypress Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,008

    Last Listing Agent Valorie Parisi NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

    19 Cypress Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /42

    $735,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    20 Gillen Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,905

    Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    20 Gillen Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /28

    $620,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    138 Grabowski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08859

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,249

    Last Listing Agent Kim Marselle The Connolly Agency

    138 Grabowski Dr, Sayreville, NJ 08859
  • /41

    $810,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    90 Cori St, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,277

    Last Listing Agent Melina Bradley Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    90 Cori St, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /46

    $735,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    48 Cedar Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,139

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Beck-Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    48 Cedar Terrace, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 17 Giera Ct Unit 128, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $400,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    17 Giera Ct Unit 128, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,927

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano TOM MARCO REAL ESTATE INC

    17 Giera Ct Unit 128, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    35 Miara St, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,301

    Last Listing Agent James Felitti Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    35 Miara St, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 35 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $635,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,122

    Last Listing Agent Kate Sugarman WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    35 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /7

    $420,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,125

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Morsi Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    4 Albert Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1 Kushnetki Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,025

    Last Listing Agent Eric Valenzona Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    1 Kushnetki Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 100 Overhill Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    $600,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    100 Overhill Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,150

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox AMERICAN REALTY SERVICE GROUP,

    100 Overhill Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859
  • 104 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    $550,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,075

    Last Listing Agent Dagmara Kubisiak KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    104 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
  • 96 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    $575,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    96 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,509

    Last Listing Agent Kavin Vani BH HOMESERVICES FOX & ROACH

    96 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
  • 26 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    26 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,316

    Last Listing Agent ELI ZAFRANI STATEWIDE REALTY & PROPERTY MA

    26 Brewster Cir, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

Showing Results 161 - 180, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home