2,236

Lower Arroyo Homes

Section Image
  • 380 California Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $3,530,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    380 California Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,464,111

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wycoff Raymond Hill Realty

    380 California Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 332 W Green St Unit 108, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $2,384,728 Not Listed For Sale

      332 W Green St Unit 108, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      332 W Green St Unit 108, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $975/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,408,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Wang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

  • 505 Orange Grove Cir, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $3,898,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    505 Orange Grove Cir, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,761,902

    Last Listing Agent Michele Downing COMPASS

    505 Orange Grove Cir, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,122,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 12, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cohn Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • 848 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $900,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    848 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,232

    Last Listing Agent Rita Whitney The Agency

    848 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1000 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

  • 269 Palmetto Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,710,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    269 Palmetto Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,512,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Slaughter Mutual Realty Consultants

    269 Palmetto Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 200 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 207, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $2,442,744 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 207, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      200 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 207, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Chua Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 330 W California Blvd Unit 308, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $958,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    330 W California Blvd Unit 308, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,664

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lefkovits Keller Williams R. E. Services

    330 W California Blvd Unit 308, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 160 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $6,082,668 Not Listed For Sale

      160 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 8,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      160 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $691/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,088,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MING SONG RE/MAX

  • 832 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,152,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    832 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,250

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hays Coldwell Banker

    832 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 367 W Del Mar Blvd Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $2,172,161 Not Listed For Sale

      367 W Del Mar Blvd Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      367 W Del Mar Blvd Unit 107, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mark ogden Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $1,425,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    720 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3A, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,097

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lower Compass

    720 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3A, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 44 Arroyo Dr Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,512,532 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Arroyo Dr Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      44 Arroyo Dr Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Dowdy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 480 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,900,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    480 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,849,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wenzlaff Proper Dwelling

    480 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 7, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 40 Arroyo Dr Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,829,622 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Arroyo Dr Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Arroyo Dr Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Abrams Seven Gables Real Estate

  • 154 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $5,150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    154 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,413/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,400,955

    Last Listing Agent George Penner COMPASS

    154 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,551,742 Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,527,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 1050 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $4,200,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1050 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,077,785

    Last Listing Agent George Penner COMPASS

    1050 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,663,089 Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,618,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

  • 1215 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1215 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,438

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Ruiz Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    1215 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 673 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $2,173,632 Not Listed For Sale

      673 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      673 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,190,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bell Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

  • 505 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $11,000,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    505 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,411/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,374,744

    Last Listing Agent Rita Whitney The Agency

    505 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • /21

      Est $588,927 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W California Blvd Unit B, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      312 W California Blvd Unit B, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • 378 W Green St Unit 123, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $2,950,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    378 W Green St Unit 123, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,950,657

    Last Listing Agent Susie Aguirre COMPASS

    378 W Green St Unit 123, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 324 W California Blvd Unit C, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $618,089 Not Listed For Sale

      324 W California Blvd Unit C, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      324 W California Blvd Unit C, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sloane COMPASS

  • 1 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,764

    Last Listing Agent Dhari Thein COMPASS

    1 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 320 W California Blvd Unit D, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $662,887 Not Listed For Sale

      320 W California Blvd Unit D, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      320 W California Blvd Unit D, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

  • 1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,936

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 8, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 302 Arlington Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,471,735 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Arlington Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      302 Arlington Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Varga Norm Haley Real Estate

  • 600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,850,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,551

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Kelley Christie's RE SoCal

    600 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 330 W California Blvd Unit 304, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $666,943 Not Listed For Sale

      330 W California Blvd Unit 304, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      330 W California Blvd Unit 304, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $699/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Frias Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $855,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,676

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Seager Sotheby's International Realty

    1045 S Orange Grove Blvd Unit 4, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • /47

      Est $2,383,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1260 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1260 S Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $977/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,070,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Valentine Compass

  • 332 W Green St Unit 109, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $3,300,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    332 W Green St Unit 109, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,082/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,235,597

    Last Listing Agent Ash Rizk Coldwell Banker Realty

    332 W Green St Unit 109, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 1265 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $3,478,189 Not Listed For Sale

      1265 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1265 S Grand Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,134/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,525,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Botsford COMPASS

  • 215 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $1,518,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    215 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,189

215 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 485 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,708,742 Not Listed For Sale

      485 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      485 Madeline Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,590/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rosen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • 490 La Loma Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    $4,445,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    490 La Loma Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,378,414

    Last Listing Agent Rita Whitney The Agency

    490 La Loma Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105
    • 855 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Est $1,397,556 Not Listed For Sale

      855 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      855 S Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $532/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,391,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zastrow Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home