73

Recently Sold Jacobsville-Bayside Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7819 Bertha Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,457

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cheetham LPT Realty, LLC

    7819 Bertha Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /67

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7677 Bush Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,686

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oliver Coldwell Banker Realty

    7677 Bush Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1304 Tuggies Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,279

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Goodman Thos D. Walsh, Inc.

    1304 Tuggies Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /65

    $799,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1627 Lakewood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,228

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    1627 Lakewood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $394,825

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7815 East Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,192

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Wills Douglas Realty, LLC

    7815 East Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /21

    $446,250

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1814 Parkside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,281

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    1814 Parkside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /53

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7963 Oak Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,601

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boone Keller Williams Flagship

    7963 Oak Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /5

    $16,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1976 Yorkie Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $103,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1976 Yorkie Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $845,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9188 Firefly Run, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,759

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Litel Corner House Realty

    9188 Firefly Run, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /28

    $32,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1933 Arundel Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $191,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Floretta Davis Samson Properties

    1933 Arundel Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /62

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2039 Choptank Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,538

    Last Listing Agent Nilou Jones RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2039 Choptank Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /46

    $549,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7710 Suitt Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,211

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Whaley Redfin Corp

    7710 Suitt Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /128

    $1,810,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2111 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,824,838

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    2111 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7881 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,109

    Last Listing Agent Denise Curtiss Century 21 Don Gurney

    7881 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /53

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7885 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,530

    Last Listing Agent Denise Curtiss Century 21 Don Gurney

    7885 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7918 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,503

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7918 Elizabeth Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /64

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7801 Harle Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,767

    Last Listing Agent Vince Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    7801 Harle Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $511,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1821 Division Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,158

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sauls The KW Collective

    1821 Division Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /60

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1904 North Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,978

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

    1904 North Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1930 Cedar Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,627

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blanchard Keller Williams Flagship

    1930 Cedar Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /31

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7971 Marion Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,159

    Last Listing Agent Keith Walsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7971 Marion Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /42

    $842,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7802 Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,005

    Last Listing Agent Eric Basford RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    7802 Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /48

    $659,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2053 Kurtz Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,356

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Burkhardt Douglas Realty, LLC

    2053 Kurtz Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1301 Water Oak Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,548

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sheinin Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1301 Water Oak Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7906 Whites Cove Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,077

    Last Listing Agent melinda smith RE/MAX Solutions

    7906 Whites Cove Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /84

    $977,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2002 Mckinnon Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,375

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    2002 Mckinnon Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /94

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9180 Rolling Meadow Run, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,975

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulvey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9180 Rolling Meadow Run, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1326 Edna Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,126

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kelley RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1326 Edna Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /62

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7964 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,034

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    7964 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /12

    $246,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7815 East Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,192

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    7815 East Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /2

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7614 Paradise Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,261

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Century 21 Don Gurney

    7614 Paradise Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /46

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1613 Colony Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,843

    Last Listing Agent Eric Askew RE/Max Experience

    1613 Colony Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1914 Yorkie Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,199

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hill Douglas Realty, LLC

    1914 Yorkie Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /48

    $392,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1664 Glen Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,672

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hartsock Douglas Realty, LLC

    1664 Glen Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /58

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7811 Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,891

    Last Listing Agent Donna Reichert Keller Williams Flagship

    7811 Harbor Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7618 Paradise Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,758

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sued Delgado LPT Realty, LLC

    7618 Paradise Beach Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /54

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7912 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,013

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cummings Douglas Realty LLC

    7912 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2142 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,572

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wieczorek Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2142 Lake Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /82

    $746,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7928 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,548

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleishman Douglas Realty, LLC

    7928 Meridian Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122
  • /42

    $499,999

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9168 Fort Smallwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,027

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Allen Rise Real Estate, LLC

    9168 Fort Smallwood Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Jacobsville-Bayside Beach, MD?
The houses for sale in Jacobsville-Bayside Beach, MD spend an average of 37 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Jacobsville-Bayside Beach, MD?
There are 19 active homes for sale in Jacobsville-Bayside Beach, MD.

Home Trends in Jacobsville-Bayside Beach, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$592,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$602,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$295
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
68
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$640,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home