1,186

Recently Sold Pasquotank County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3902 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $342,915 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3902 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3902 Clyde St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    304 Kaitlyn Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,986

    Last Listing Agent Twiddy & Thorne Real Estate Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    304 Kaitlyn Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    111 Pritchard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,985

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mayberry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    111 Pritchard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /32

    $281,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    820 Briarwood Rd Unit lot 105, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    820 Briarwood Rd Unit lot 105, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /28

    $279,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1613 Ulster Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,118

    Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    1613 Ulster Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1008 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $312,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1008 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1008 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $299,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3907 Duncan St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Stockbridge

    3907 Duncan St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 611 Small, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $503,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    611 Small, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,560

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    611 Small, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1403 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $317,400 Sold May 21, 2025

    1403 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,194

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    1403 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /30

    $384,462 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    210 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    210 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2365 Delia Dr Unit Lot 41, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    2365 Delia Dr Unit Lot 41, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 104 Strawberry Acres Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $370,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    104 Strawberry Acres Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,160

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    104 Strawberry Acres Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1015 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $345,110 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1015 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1015 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    205 Fairway Terrace, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,992

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    205 Fairway Terrace, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    115 Burlington Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,996

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

    115 Burlington Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    112 Copeland Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    112 Copeland Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    101 Dogwood Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,089

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    101 Dogwood Trail, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $64,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    301 Shepard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,208

    Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    301 Shepard St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /29

    $149,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    704 Grady St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,478

    Last Listing Agent Anjie Wocel Call It Closed International Realty

    704 Grady St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    217 Enchanted Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,371

    Last Listing Agent John Aydlett Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    217 Enchanted Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 2502 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $237,675 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2502 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2502 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /71

    $480,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    137 Dances Bay Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,832

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Boyette Choice Residential Real Estate, LLC

    137 Dances Bay Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    801 Elmwood Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    801 Elmwood Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1094 Florida Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,758

    Last Listing Agent Denise Roddy Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    1094 Florida Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $124,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1060 Griff Unit Lot 4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Banks The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    1060 Griff Unit Lot 4, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00000 Old Hertford Hwy, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Lewis Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    00000 Old Hertford Hwy, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1011 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $259,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1011 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,333

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    1011 Jessica St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1205 Hassell Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $610,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1205 Hassell Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Allison Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1205 Hassell Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1300 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $314,325 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1300 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1300 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /21

    $46,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    00 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $176,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    00 Driftwood Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /18

    $432,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    101 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Locke D R Horton, Inc.

    101 Genoa Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /46

    $279,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4010 Timmerman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,068

    Last Listing Agent Todd White Rich Company

    4010 Timmerman Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1000 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,107

    Last Listing Agent Alden Lawrence LPT Realty

    1000 Crosswinds Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 518 Keel Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $473,580 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    518 Keel Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,000

    Last Listing Agent Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    518 Keel Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1203 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,491

    Last Listing Agent Mel Powell Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1203 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    124 Zack Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Thorne Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    124 Zack Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $124,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1060 Griff, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 405 Days On Market

1060 Griff, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    114 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,559

    Last Listing Agent * *None **None

    114 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /22

    $218,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    107 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,732

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Love Signature Homes

    107 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $60,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,251

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home