1,186

Recently Sold Pasquotank County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $299,999 Sold May 21, 2025

    105 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,429

    Last Listing Agent Brook Sparks Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    105 Stacie Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $560,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    203 N Water St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,887

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    203 N Water St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,993

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    920 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,753

    Last Listing Agent Brian Krites Water Street Real Estate Group

    920 Small Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /24

    $432,990 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    309 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,610

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    309 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    219 Harrell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,217

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moore Water Street Real Estate Group

    219 Harrell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $241,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2901 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    2901 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3105 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $232,360 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3105 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3105 Penguin Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /11

    $236,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3506 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    3506 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1002 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $347,870 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1002 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1002 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /50

    $342,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    809 Kylers Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,920

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Meads Underhill Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    809 Kylers Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /14

    $234,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2704 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    2704 N Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3005 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $234,805 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3005 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3005 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1020 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $365,946 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1020 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1020 Hanover St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /26

    $112,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    808 Wilson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,267

    Last Listing Agent Dycallon James Keller Williams Realty Elite Realtors

    808 Wilson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /29

    $408,950 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    208 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    208 Apple Ct, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 107 Chesterfield Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $261,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    107 Chesterfield Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,798

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    107 Chesterfield Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /33

    $432,990 Sold May 07, 2026

    307 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    307 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $316,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    106 Country Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,910

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Haynes Keller Williams Capital Properties

    106 Country Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    144 Brock Ridge, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Kitchen Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    144 Brock Ridge, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    606 Gum Bridge Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

606 Gum Bridge Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /35

    $397,841 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    209 Apple Ct Unit lot 32, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    209 Apple Ct Unit lot 32, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1145 4 Forks Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $34,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1145 4 Forks Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 19,994 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    1145 4 Forks Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $370,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,441

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harrigan Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /38

    $474,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    234 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,765

    234 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /7

    $260,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1003 Sundown Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,366

    Last Listing Agent E. Marie Chandler Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1003 Sundown Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 2501 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $247,990 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2501 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2501 Lambsberry Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $167,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1718 Providence Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,199

    Last Listing Agent Malaney Burgess Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    1718 Providence Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /49

    $345,600 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    606 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,220

    Last Listing Agent Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    606 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 3501 S Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $224,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3501 S Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,667

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3501 S Adams Landing Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 680 Body Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $349,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    680 Body Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,144

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bare Own Real Estate LLC

    680 Body Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /11

    $217,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3503 N Adam's Landing, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Adams Landing

    3503 N Adam's Landing, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /20

    $222,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    207 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,164

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    207 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /6

    $71,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1349 Turnpike, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $13,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,500

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Owens Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1349 Turnpike, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1904 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,480

    Last Listing Agent Stacey White Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    1904 W Church St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1376 Brothers Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $592,950 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1376 Brothers Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,493

    Last Listing Agent David Allison Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1376 Brothers Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 2301 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $263,490 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2301 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2301 Starling Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /5

    $67,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    615 Meadstown Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $36,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

615 Meadstown Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /20

    $349,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    650 Oak Stump Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,511

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gardner Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    650 Oak Stump Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 116 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $329,690 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    116 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,667

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    116 Spinnaker St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home