9,141

Patchogue, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 118 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $705,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    118 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,906

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

    118 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 28 Silver St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $696,368 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Silver St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      28 Silver St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /8

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    19 Academy St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Investment opportunity. Legal two family home in Patchogue. Conveniently located near train, lively downtown area beaches and shopping. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, eat in kitchen and den. 8 year old roof, plumbing updates, electrical updates, updated wired smoke detectors. Two gas meters, two electric meters. Home is being sold "as is."

    Patricia Cain Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    19 Academy St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 29 Stahlman Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $575,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    29 Stahlman Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,836

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    29 Stahlman Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 83 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $504,530 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      83 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Morrissey Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /3

    $425,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $141,667 per Acre

    0 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Private 3 acre residential wooded lot with survey and proposed plan on file. Great opportunity to build or invest.

    Adam DuBois Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    0 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 409 Bay Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $590,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    409 Bay Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,520

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Green Marylou Swan Realty Corp

    409 Bay Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 130 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $589,057 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      130 Avery Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Cruz Seal The Deal Real Estate

  • /2

    $290,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    16 Bransford St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Rare opportunity on a 0.36-acre parcel in the Village of Patchogue. Property is zoned E-Industrial and features a pre-existing, non-conforming residential structure.Sale is as-is. Drive-by only—no access to the property without prior authorization.Buyers are responsible for verifying all zoning, use, and development possibilities. Seller makes no representations or warranties.2025

    Amanda Rose OverSouth LLC

    16 Bransford St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 30 Thorburn Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $485,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    30 Thorburn Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,052

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kaiser Fortune Realty of LI Inc

    30 Thorburn Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 187 Falcon Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $527,703 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Falcon Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      187 Falcon Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sekela Oasis Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $290,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    118 Fairharbor Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Beautiful oversized one bedroom co-op with water views located in the gated community of Fairharbor which consists of 248 units. So close to all including the town of Patchogue with a variety of amazing restaurants and shopping. Pet friendly, allowing two pets per unit. Complex also offers boat docking at an additional fee, kayak storage and a dedicated dog walk area. Updated eat-in-kitchen with

    Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    118 Fairharbor Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 32 Swan River St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    32 Swan River St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,051

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    32 Swan River St, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 195 E Lakewood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $493,735 Not Listed For Sale

      195 E Lakewood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      195 E Lakewood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denice Mussillo Exit Realty Achieve

  • /2

    $529,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    73 Brightwood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Charming 5-bedroom, 3-bath colonial in the heart of Patchogue offering an incredible opportunity to bring your vision to life. Just moments from Patchogue Village, Fire Island ferries, and Main Street dining and shopping, this spacious home features water views and a classic layout with plenty of room to grow. Ideal for contractors, investors, or buyers looking to create their dream home, the

    Lisa Ashley Fried Century 21 Realty Specialists

    73 Brightwood St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 19 Brightwood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $825,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    19 Brightwood St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,752

    Last Listing Agent Stephen King Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    19 Brightwood St, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 36 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $599,558 Not Listed For Sale

      36 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      36 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen King Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /21

    $995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    48 Church St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    For Sale – Prime 3-Story Property Near the Heart of PatchogueIdeally situated within walking distance to vibrant downtown Patchogue, this expansive three-story property presents a rare and highly versatile opportunity for investors, educational operators, community organizations, or buyers seeking substantial residential living with additional accommodations.Previously utilized as an

    Gamze Salihoglu Realty One Group First

    48 Church St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 3 Danamarie Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $849,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3 Danamarie Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,000

    Last Listing Agent Samina Nadeem Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Danamarie Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 31 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $508,051 Not Listed For Sale

      31 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      31 John St, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Boucher Signature Premier Properties

  • /19

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    40 W 4th St Unit 103, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Bright and inviting home offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. This well-maintained unit features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, generously sized rooms, and ample closet space throughout. The updated kitchen and bath add a modern touch, while classic details create a warm, welcoming feel.Situated in a well-kept building with laundry on-site and close by,

    Rachel Tinari Real Broker NY LLC

    40 W 4th St Unit 103, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 38 Hayward St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $575,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    38 Hayward St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,783

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Mariani Signature Premier Properties

    38 Hayward St, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 120 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $787,162 Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      120 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Gildersleeve Signature Premier Properties

  • /14

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    31 Union Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Welcome To This Extraordinary Opportunity In The Heart Of Patchogue Village! This Two-Story 1900s Single-Family Home Is Perfect For The Handy Individual Or Savvy Investor Looking To Make Their Mark In A Vibrant Community. Home Offers A Blank Canvas. This Home Has Been Meticulously Gutted Down To The Studs, Providing A Fresh Start For Your Creative Vision. With A Current Layout Of 2 Bedrooms And 1

    Al Jacabacci Exit Realty Edge

    31 Union Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 11 Lager Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $555,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Lager Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,239

    Last Listing Agent Larry McKenna Signature Premier Properties

    11 Lager Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 112 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $837,593 Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      112 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Boorum Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,095,238 per Acre

    180 River Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Prime opportunity to build your dream home on this 9,148 square foot residential lot located in the heart of Patchogue! This spacious parcel offers ample room for a custom single-family residence with potential for outdoor living space, garage, and landscaped yard (subject to local approvals). Situated on a quiet residential street, the property is conveniently located near vibrant Main Street,

    Gladys Carlesso Island Advantage Realty LLC

    180 River Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 135 Rosebud Ct Unit 135, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $575,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    135 Rosebud Ct Unit 135, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Liotta Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    135 Rosebud Ct Unit 135, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 64 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $907,656 Not Listed For Sale

      64 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      64 E Roe Blvd, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Roe Signature Premier Properties

  • /33

    $538,000 Open Sun 10AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    370 Washington Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath sprawling ranch offering comfort, space, and exceptional amenities both inside and out. Step into a large eat-in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and plenty of room for entertaining. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The spacious primary suite boasts a private

    Michelle Perry Century 21 KR Realty

    370 Washington Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 64 Prince St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $315,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    64 Prince St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,495

    Last Listing Agent Laura Walsh OverSouth LLC

    64 Prince St, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 150 Jayne Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $696,615 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Jayne Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      150 Jayne Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Tavano Gallo Donna Gallo Tavano

  • /10

    $260,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    58 Fairharbor Dr Unit 58, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Nestled in a serene waterfront community, this charming one-bedroom, one-bath cooperative offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Inside, the unit boasts a bright and welcoming layout thoughtfully designed to make the most of every square inch. The living area is a cozy retreat, while the bedroom offers a peaceful haven at the end of the day. The kitchen and bath are updated,

    Dana Bartel Compass Greater NY LLC

    58 Fairharbor Dr Unit 58, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 19 Fairmont Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $660,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19 Fairmont Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,323

    Last Listing Agent Oakar Reinstein Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    19 Fairmont Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 167 Jennings Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $577,604 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Jennings Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      167 Jennings Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,876
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debora Kaminski Signature Premier Properties

  • /25

    $689,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    51 Marvin St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Welcome to this beautifully restored and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Patchogue Village. Classic charm meets modern comfort with Douglas fir wood floors in the living and dining rooms, sunlit spaces, and timeless details throughout. The kitchen offers new appliances, custom cabinetry, and an efficient layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The

    Anna Alfone Coldwell Banker Reliable R E

    51 Marvin St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 50 Denton St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $470,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    50 Denton St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,334

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Milstein Signature Premier Properties

    50 Denton St, Patchogue, NY 11772
    • 2 Tuthill Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Est $872,874 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tuthill Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Tuthill Ct, Patchogue, NY 11772

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Cheung Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /30

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    80 Swezey St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    Welcome to 80 Swezey Street, Beautifully renovated Colonial located in the heart of Patchogue! Set on a private and beautiful 1/4 of an acre fully fenced lot. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. This property features spacious living areas, a bright and inviting layout, with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The home sits on a generous lot with plenty of outdoor space,

    Erika Cardenas Power Team Realty Corp

    80 Swezey St, Patchogue, NY 11772
  • 40 Rowing St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    $3,850,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    40 Rowing St, Patchogue, NY 11772

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,766,667

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

    40 Rowing St, Patchogue, NY 11772

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home