10,665

Payette County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    521 10th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

    Opportunity awaits near downtown Payette. This property is ready for a full renovation and offers strong potential for investors, builders, and buyers looking for their next project. The existing home features a functional layout with a large living room, two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the main level, plus two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom upstairs. There is also a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Alissa Gamble

    Keller Williams Realty Boise

    (208) 417-2436

    521 10th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661
  • /33

    $519,557 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    205 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

    205 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Alden Rd Unit 5, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2750 Alden Rd Unit 5, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knott Tailored Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 21.53 Acres
    • $30,190 per Acre

    TBD SE 4th Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Dreaming of nights on a quiet back porch with mature trees and wild turkey roaming, then look no further. Bring your farming plans to life on 21 +/- acres of productive Idaho ground with transferable water shares and wheel lines included. This property is set up for crops, pasture, or a small-scale ag operation and is the perfect spot for the horse property of your dreams. A current building

    Agent Photo

    Jan Larison

    exp Realty, LLC

    (208) 328-5057

    TBD SE 4th Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /32

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    30 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,762

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    30 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /42

      Est $294,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 SW 3rd St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 SW 3rd St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Musser True North Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /46

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    319 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Move-in ready & loaded with value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, tucked away on a back corner lot, offering added privacy & low traffic in the highly sought after Syringa Springs Subd. Inside you will find an inviting open concept, split bedroom plan filled with natural light and stylish neutral tones. The kitchen features sleek quartz countertops & flows seamlessly into the dining

    Agent Photo

    Evi Keller

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 518-0848

    319 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /30

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2900 Bandon Dunes Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Simonsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    2900 Bandon Dunes Ave, Payette, ID 83661
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4855 Speas Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4855 Speas Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Klag ERA West Wind Real Estate

  • /36

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    3748 Apache Way, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Start your mini homestead journey on 3.8 beautiful acres where modern comfort meets country living. This unique property offers approximately 2,800 square feet between the main residence and a versatile office or canning workshop space, combining privacy, functionality, and flexibility. The main home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious walk-in pantry, dedicated laundry/mud room,

    Agent Photo

    Cassandra McElravy

    Black Diamond Homes and Land

    (208) 907-7655

    3748 Apache Way, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /19

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    636 Deer Meadows Ln, Payette, ID 83661

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,310

    Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

    636 Deer Meadows Ln, Payette, ID 83661
    • /41

      $374,002 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 NW 22nd St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1040 NW 22nd St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Bowker Premier Group Realty West

  • /36

    $319,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2278 Terrace Dr, Payette, ID 83661

    Move-in ready home with numerous updates throughout! This property features a new roof, newer windows, and a permitted add-on creating an additional room that adds flexibility for living space, an office, or guests. Situated on a great piece of property with plenty of potential to make it your own, this home offers comfort, functionality, and opportunity all in one.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Vaillancourt

    Homes of Idaho

    (208) 953-2448

    2278 Terrace Dr, Payette, ID 83661
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1346 N 1st St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,810

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Williams Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper

    1346 N 1st St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /3

      Est $396,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2390 Highway 52, Payette, ID 83661

      2390 Highway 52, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Robinson True North Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /23

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    335 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

    This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been updated and well-maintained in a quiet Payette neighborhood! This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a warm and functional environment for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generously sized yard with

    Agent Photo

    Ben Zaverukha

    Amherst Madison

    (208) 897-2076

    335 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    980 NW 11th Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Lanum Idaho Real Estate Company

    980 NW 11th Ave, Payette, ID 83661
    • /41

      $362,498 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Vista Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2345 Vista Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knott Tailored Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $1,850,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 287.5 Acres
    • $6,435 per Acre

    1310 Crest Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

    Beautiful rolling farm land convenient to Caldwell, Middleton and Interstate 84. Two center pivots provide efficient irrigation to the quality soils for growing a host of crops or pasture. A total of 6 building permits make this a perfect investment for a small subdivision or compound or a diversification opportunity to transfer within Payette County.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lowies

    exp Realty, LLC

    (208) 435-8976

    1310 Crest Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    111 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,945

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Davidson-Hickey Two Rivers Real Estate Company, LLC

    111 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /34

      Est $369,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Cottonwood Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1205 Cottonwood Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Evenden Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    414 S 11th St, Payette, ID 83661

    What an incredible opportunity! This tastefully renovated home is clean, move-in ready, and includes all appliances for immediate enjoyment. Situated on a substantial 3⁄4-acre lot, the property offers abundant room to create the lifestyle you want—whether that includes a future shop, RV parking, gardening space, or simply room to spread out. Two storage sheds add practical convenience, and

    Agent Photo

    Lara Hoch

    Hunter of Homes, LLC

    (208) 934-0107

    414 S 11th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /49

    $997,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2490 Watts Ln, Payette, ID 83661

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,638

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    2490 Watts Ln, Payette, ID 83661
    • /38

      Est $459,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Poppy Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      424 Poppy Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Merrill Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner

  • /27

    $415,000

    • Land
    • 26.32 Acres
    • $15,767 per Acre

    1XXX County Line Rd, Emmett, ID 83617

    BLM land right out your back door-surrounding this incredible 26-acre property in the highly desirable Emmett foothills. Take in breathtaking, unobstructed views of Squaw Butte and the rolling Idaho landscape. This prime parcel offers the flexibility to be split into 5-acre lots and allows for an ADU up to 1,800 sq. ft.-perfect for multi-generational living or added income potential. Bring your

    Agent Photo

    Niccole Welch

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 951-2770

    1XXX County Line Rd, Emmett, ID 83617
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD N 4th Street Lot2, Payette, ID 83661

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Bezates Malheur Realty

    TBD N 4th Street Lot2, Payette, ID 83661
    • /15

      Est $260,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 SW 4th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      402 SW 4th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hubbard Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /28

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    626 Colton St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Impeccably maintained and truly move-in ready, this beautiful home at 626 Colton in New Plymouth showcases exceptional pride of ownership and the definition of tidy. Every detail has been thoughtfully cared for, creating a polished and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The well-designed floor plan offers a versatile front office or family room, set apart for added privacy. The heart

    Agent Photo

    Lara Hoch

    Hunter of Homes, LLC

    (208) 951-4099

    626 Colton St, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /6

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    TBD 7th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Addie Clements Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD 7th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Alden Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2750 Alden Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Markita Williams Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper

  • /50

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    9228 Washoe Rd, Payette, ID 83661

    Financing available with as little as 5% down! Discover this great property in Payette offering over an acre of usable land with excellent improvements for country living. The property features a fully updated home with numerous upgrades, including new HVAC, wood stove, rear deck, gutters, new skirting with automatic vents, new well pump, reverse osmosis system, and soft water system. The home

    Agent Photo

    Niccole Welch

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    (208) 927-7850

    9228 Washoe Rd, Payette, ID 83661
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1217 N 6th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,747

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Bezates Malheur Realty

    1217 N 6th St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /40

      Est $400,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Sierra Cir, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      220 S Sierra Cir, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Tyler Premier Group Realty West

  • /31

    $169,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 8, Fruitland, ID 83619

    This brand-new, never-occupied 2025 Fleetwood home offers a front-covered deck with stunning mountain views. The open-concept kitchen features a large island, a walk-in pantry, expansive cabinet storage, and a stainless steel farmhouse sink with all-new appliances included. The master bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with a private bath, double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a deep walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Knott

    Tailored Real Estate, LLC

    (208) 646-9848

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 8, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /45

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    902 S Arizona Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,845

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Hammons Silvercreek Realty Group

    902 S Arizona Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /22

      Est $356,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2180 E Ridgeview Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2180 E Ridgeview Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawni Sandquist Homes of Idaho

  • /44

    $599,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    141 NE 8th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Newly constructed modern masterpiece by O’Dell Construction pairs elevated designer finishes with a thoughtful layout, nestled on a fully landscaped lot. Designed for both style and comfort, the open-concept layout is centered around a striking chef’s kitchen equipped with Café Series appliances, including a gas range and refrigerator. A spacious walk-in pantry with appliance shelving complements

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Templeton

    Templeton Real Estate Group

    (208) 328-5697

    141 NE 8th St, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7242 Boise Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,931

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Mitchell Real Broker LLC

    7242 Boise Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      TBD NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 328 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Heller exp Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $354,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    Harlow 1364 Plan at The Hamptons, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    The Harlow 1364 is the quaint split bedroom you've been waiting for! Step inside and be welcomed with 8? ceilings and an entryway that leads you to the heart of the home. The open concept living area & kitchen are at the rear of the home, so the hustle & bustle of the world can melt away. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with a kitchen island, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious pantry. Easy

    CBH Homes Builder
    499 Pine St Unit 39793013, New Plymouth, ID 83655

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home