10,665

Payette County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    537 N 6th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,470

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coughlin-Jones Silvercreek Realty Group

    537 N 6th St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /38

      Est $629,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Vista Ridge Ln, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3921 Vista Ridge Ln, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $520,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    1785 Walnut Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    $25,000 Price Drop! Well-maintained home in a quiet, friendly neighborhood featuring a standout layout and major upgrades. The main level offers hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, double oven, and ample cabinet and prep space. The entire second floor is dedicated to a private primary suite, creating a true retreat with separation from the

    Camille Bates Fathom Realty

    1785 Walnut Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /36

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1208 NW 20th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    1208 NW 20th St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Delmar Ave, Parma, ID 83660

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      722 Delmar Ave, Parma, ID 83660

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thida Lopez Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /32

    $429,699

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    Lewiston Plan at Aspen Meadows, Fruitland, ID 83619

    The Lewiston has a split bedroom design with two bedrooms in the front and your master bedroom in the back. The master bathroom comes with his and her sinks, a private toilet, and a large walk-in closet. The great room is a big part of this home. The vaulted ceilings that flow into your kitchen and dining area provide lots of open space. You have an expansive two-sided laundry room with space for

    Agile Homes Builder
    366 Cub Dr Unit 38748885, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /24

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2171 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    2171 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /28

      Est $437,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1377 Tamarack St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1377 Tamarack St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CARMEN HUNTER WHITE Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /6

    $409,990

    New Construction $17K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Willow 1860 Plan at The Hamptons, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    The Willow 1860's single level space is smartly laid out, boasting two bedrooms situated at the front of the home. To entertain or for personal relaxation, escape into the spacious vaulted great room and dining room that open onto a back patio. Natural light cascades through the windows, adding an illuminated touch to the vaulted ceiling. Retreat to the primary suite for restful nights, complete

    CBH Homes Builder
    499 Pine St Unit 39854200, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /47

    $698,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6625 Denver Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,745

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Adams Silvercreek Realty Group

    6625 Denver Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /23

      Est $271,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 7th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      245 7th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Fitzgerald TVHT

  • /33

    $415,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    Bellevue Plan at Aspen Meadows, Fruitland, ID 83619

    The Bellevue is a single-story home with four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an oversized two-car garage. A casual dining area sits just off the kitchen, which includes an island that comfortably seats three people. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel microwave, dishwasher, and oven. Enjoy this new home highlighted with eco-friendly features and smart energy standards, including

    Agile Homes Builder
    366 Cub Dr Unit 39662527, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /20

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    110 NE 12th St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,102

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Kelso HOMES INTERNATIONAL OREGON

    110 NE 12th St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /48

      Est $557,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 Center Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2459 Center Ave, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knott Homes of Idaho

  • /5

    $374,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    Stella 1207 Plan at The Hamptons, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    The Stella 1207 is adorable and bursting with charm! This thoughtful floor plan flows seamlessly through the home to deliver a cozy living experience. Three bedrooms, all situated on one side of the home, are designed to provide a secluded get-away to everyone. The centrally located living room, kitchen, and dining room are the heart of the home for lounging or entertaining. The primary suite

    CBH Homes Builder
    499 Pine St Unit 39854175, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /46

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    910 Jonathan St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,580

    Last Listing Agent Kloy Debban Premier Group Realty West

    910 Jonathan St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /43

      Est $407,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2690 Bayberry Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2690 Bayberry Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knott Tailored Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $760,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    3941 Vista Ridge Ln, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Your Idaho dream is move-in ready and waiting! Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and country soul on this pristine 3.65-acre horse property. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a full suite of recent upgrades, including a new heat pump, new energy-efficient windows and doors throughout, fresh interior/exterior paint, and stylish LVP flooring

    Justine Jackson Point Realty LLC

    3941 Vista Ridge Ln, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /50

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2800 Idaho 52, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kloy Debban Premier Group Realty West

    2800 Idaho 52, Payette, ID 83661
    • /37

      Est $608,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 SE 11th Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6900 SE 11th Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phabian Essink Homes of Idaho

  • /6

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Bennett 1694 Plan at The Hamptons, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Live your best single level life in the Bennett 1694! Step inside to discover the layout of your dreams. The kitchen, living room, and primary suite are all at the rear of the home, so once you are inside it is easy to forget the world outside exists. Have the space to stretch your culinary wings and get creative at the large kitchen island. Recharge as you soak up a double dose of vitamin D from

    CBH Homes Builder
    499 Pine St Unit 39793019, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /31

    $409,099 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    206 Pronghorn, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Agile Homes Aspen Meadows

    206 Pronghorn, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /10

      Est $254,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      517 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Belisle Black Diamond Homes and Land

  • /50

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    5471 Highway 52, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Experience the ultimate Idaho lifestyle on this one-of-a-kind small acreage property in New Plymouth, thoughtfully designed for gathering, recreation, and endless possibilities. Originally built with the outdoorsman in mind, the impressive shop features a dedicated game cleaning station, full bathroom, separate water heater, and extensive dog kennels—ideal for hunting enthusiasts, hobbyists, or

    Nicole Gouvea Amherst Madison

    5471 Highway 52, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /29

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    101 Country Lane Loop, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,152

    Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

    101 Country Lane Loop, Payette, ID 83661
    • /33

      Est $307,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      345 S 20th St, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knott Homes of Idaho

  • /6

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 496 Acres

    0 Stone Quarry Rd, Payette, ID 83661

    Discover a rare opportunity to acquire 496 acres in the growing community of Payette, Idaho. Could be potential for future development in emerging sectors such as AI data campuses, nuclear power generation, green hydrogen, clean tech, advanced manufacturing, or distribution. A previous buyer entered a development agreement with the County for nuclear power use and a new buyer may wish to acquire

    John Knipe Knipe Land Company, Inc.

    0 Stone Quarry Rd, Payette, ID 83661
  • /2

    $302,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    825 N 14th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    825 N 14th St, Payette, ID 83661
    • /10

      Est $317,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      504 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vallery Klitch Equity Northwest Real Estate

  • /6

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 929 Acres

    0 Gulch Rd, Payette, ID 83661

    Unlock a rare infrastructure-rich opportunity in the Northwest. This 929 acre property in Payette County may be an ideal location for high-demand projects such as AI & Data Centers, Semiconductor Fabrication, Clean Energy, or Industrial/Manufacturing Operations with buyer acquiring zoning approved specific to buyers intended use. The site is close to high-voltage transmission lines, a natural gas

    John Knipe Knipe Land Company, Inc.

    0 Gulch Rd, Payette, ID 83661
  • /19

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1465 Mateo Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Washburn Silvercreek Realty Group

    1465 Mateo Ave, Payette, ID 83661
    • /22

      Est $338,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      552 Highland Dr, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Zesiger Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /15

    $786,200

    $36K PRICE INCREASE Pending

    0 Tbd Highway 95, Payette, ID 83661

    If you are looking to build your dream home and live a tranquil life in rural Idaho, this irrigated land outside the peaceful town of Payette may be an ideal option for you. It boasts 41 water shares from the Lower Payette Ditch Company, level topography, year-round access, access to natural gas, and power is installed on the property.The farm is currently in an alfalfa hay crop and is irrigated

    Austin Callison Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd Highway 95, Payette, ID 83661
  • /24

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10545 N Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $113,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,186

    Last Listing Agent Tobby White Hunter of Homes - Oregon

    10545 N Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661
    • /25

      Est $258,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 3rd Ave S, Payette, ID 83661

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1212 3rd Ave S, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Barth Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /3

    $375,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.48 Acres
    • $44,222 per Acre

    0 NW 1st Ave Unit 17642552, Fruitland, ID 83655

    This 8.48 acre parcel features both a building right and irrigation water rights, rendering it an ideal location to construct your dream home. With stunning panoramic views, convenient road access, and power infrastructure in place, it offers ample space for your belongings and the opportunity to relish all the area has to offer. Along with convenient access to Highway 95 and I-84 for easy

    Janey Knipe Knipe Land Company

    0 NW 1st Ave Unit 17642552, Fruitland, ID 83655
  • /34

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1940 SW 3rd Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,603

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

    1940 SW 3rd Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /21

      Est $307,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 11th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      105 11th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Argon Keller Williams Realty Boise

  • /4

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 48.88 Acres
    • $56,260 per Acre

    415 Market Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

    This ±48.88 acre development property offers a rare opportunity to acquire highly visible land with direct access to I-84 at the Sand Hollow freeway interchange. Located in Payette County it is currently zoned AG, with the Payette County Comprehensive Plan designating approximately 40 acres as Commercial and the remaining portion as Rural Residential, creating flexibility for a wide range of

    Brian Rallens Rallens Realty Consultants

    415 Market Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
  • /29

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2177 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    2177 Austin Way, Fruitland, ID 83619

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home