28,956

Payne County, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $234,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3111 E Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    3111 E Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /36

      Est $558,720 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 S Berry Creek St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1819 S Berry Creek St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Misener CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

  • /49

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    319 Sycamore Valley Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Welcome to your own private retreat at the end of the road, where peaceful surroundings and wide open space create the perfect place to call home. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the privacy and freedom you’ve been looking for, with land all around and room to truly spread out. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout designed for comfortable living, with plenty of room to

    Sarah Manuel RE/MAX Signature

    319 Sycamore Valley Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /5

    $310,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1400 W 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,602

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ray Realty ONE Group Champion - Stillwater

    1400 W 14th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /41

      Est $530,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 W Yost Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3800 W Yost Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /2

    $317,887 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    2024 W 28th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Designed for every stage of life, the Edison kitchen island is perfect for entertaining or for cooking dinner while catching up on your favorite reality TV show. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a gas range. The main living areas showcase durable hard surface flooring. Multiple linen closets offer plenty of storage. The primary bedroom is spacious with a fantastic

    Ideal Homes Builder
    2024 W 28th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2425 W 22nd Ave Unit 2503 W 22nd Avenue, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lauvetz Coldwell Banker Team Stillwater

    • /30

      Est $314,129 Not Listed For Sale

      3824 E Burris Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3824 E Burris Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Morgan REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /49

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    1 Windsor Cir, Stillwater, OK 74074

    This home sits on a sizable lot with tons of parkingpad behind the gated fence. Alsok, behind the gated fence in the backyard is a large storage shed with electricity. The home has City of Stillwatr utilities (electric, water, sewer and trash), ONG gas fired furnace, water heater and range.

    Nick Stubbs Coldwell Banker Team Stillwater

    1 Windsor Cir, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6006 E Forest Valley Ct, Perkins, OK 74059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,667

    Last Listing Agent Lanae DeMuth FRONTIER REALTY

    6006 E Forest Valley Ct, Perkins, OK 74059
    • /15

      Est $263,704 Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Manning St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      115 N Manning St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kastl REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /42

    $271,964 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    2135 W 30th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    The CHELSEY floor plan is rich with curb appeal with its cozy covered porch and front yard landscaping. This two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a large family room. The kitchen is fully equipped with generous counter space, pantry, and island. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including the master suite, which includes a walk-in closet. Home is currently under

    Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    2135 W 30th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /37

    $210,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    923 E Ridgecrest Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,038

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Aranda REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    923 E Ridgecrest Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /35

      Est $692,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5818 W Springhill Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5818 W Springhill Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sinclair One Broker Place

  • /27

    $299,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    1135 S Chandler, Stillwater, OK 74074

    This beautifully designed 4-bedroom home features an open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor utility/mud room and relax on the covered outdoor patio. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and a spacious breakfast bar. Conveniently located near Oklahoma State University,

    Jason Utley One Broker Place

    1135 S Chandler, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /43

    $306,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1112 W Newman Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,088

    Last Listing Agent Beth Peterson RE/MAX Signature

    1112 W Newman Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /38

      Est $328,034 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 S 22nd Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2105 S 22nd Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sweeden Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /5

    $321,334 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Holloway - Canvas Collection Plan at The Canyons, Stillwater, OK 74075

    The Holloway floor plan features a large, wide-open living area with tall ceilings and bright natural light from the large windows in the kitchen. This home makes the perfect setup for hosting dinner parties with the large peninsula in the kitchen that connects to the dining area. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, while the convenient mud bench/drop zone near the garage offers

    Ideal Homes Builder
    208 E Copper Canyon Ave Unit 39610410, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1518 E Timothy Grey Trail, Perkins, OK 74059

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kastl REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1518 E Timothy Grey Trail, Perkins, OK 74059
    • /12

      Est $89,366 Not Listed For Sale

      815 N Steele Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      815 N Steele Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Palmer Century 21 First Choice Realty

  • /27

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1214 S Landry Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Great location near Oklahoma State University! This home at 1214 S Landry in Stillwater offers convenient access to campus, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a spacious yard, providing a great opportunity for easy living in a central, well-established area.

    Jimmy Hughes JMR Realty LLC

    1214 S Landry Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2202 N Grandview, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,019

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Lewallen HomeSmart Stellar Realty

    2202 N Grandview, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /31

      Est $324,587 Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Sierra Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4521 Sierra Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Newport RE/MAX

  • /23

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    4308 Elm Ridge St, Stillwater, OK 74074

Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    4308 Elm Ridge St, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /13

    $246,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1900 E Ridgecrest Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yundt KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

    1900 E Ridgecrest Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /32

      Est $308,723 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Haley Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4604 Haley Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 732 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Page Provence Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /4

    $294,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    6404 E Cowboy Trail Way, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Welcome to Pistol Ridge! Where wide-open spaces meet everyday convenience. Located just minutes from Stillwater, this growing community offers the perfect balance of peaceful rural living and quick access to town. Enjoy larger homesites, scenic views, and unforgettable Oklahoma sunsets, all while staying close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. With easy access to major highways and a

    Coy Stevens Brix Realty

    6404 E Cowboy Trail Way, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1808 E Eastern Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,455

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brown Keller Williams Central OK ED

    1808 E Eastern Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /31

      Est $353,626 Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Oakdale, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      105 S Oakdale, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Blankinship CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

  • /24

    $283,499

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    412 N Ripley Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

    **Seller including a $4,000 closing cost credit with a suitable offer—use it to lower your upfront costs or buy down your rate and save big on your monthly payment!** Modern Farmhouse on 2 Acres. Fully Renovated and Minutes from Stillwater & OSU Welcome to your peaceful country retreat just outside Stillwater, where modern updates meet classic farmhouse charm. Situated on 2 beautiful acres, this

    Jacob Green One Broker Place

    412 N Ripley Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /29

    $240,426 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3026 S Frye Farms St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    3026 S Frye Farms St, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /28

      Est $256,933 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 W 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5009 W 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alane LeGrand CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

  • /43

    $329,995 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft

    5324 W Country Club Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    IF YOU NEED A NICE HOME IN THE COUNTRY CLUB AREA WITH LOTS OF ROOM TO ROAM then come check this lovely home out. Wonderful location with OPTION to Join the Country Club HOA amenities of Golf Course, Swimming Pool and Country Club Restaurant. Current owner has already done many, many updates in the last few years, NEW ROOF installed 2/4/2026. Some of the big updates include: all new remodeled

    Rosetta Heppel CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

    5324 W Country Club Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /16

    $217,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3107 E Hilltop Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    3107 E Hilltop Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /29

      Est $293,168 Not Listed For Sale

      5023 W 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5023 W 2nd Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /44

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    1601 N Little Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

    Discover the allure of country living just on the edge of town with this magnificent 5.34-acre property, featuring a pond and an equally impressive home that promises to delight. This unique modern farmhouse spans 2,247 square feet and includes two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and an office/flex/guest bedroom adjacent to a heated and cooled two-car garage. The custom kitchen is beautifully

    Brooke Stuart RE/MAX Signature

    1601 N Little Ave, Cushing, OK 74023
  • /13

    $231,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2922 E Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    2922 E Wells Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /32

      Est $340,697 Not Listed For Sale

      5024 W 1st Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5024 W 1st Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Houck HOUCK AGENCY

  • /29

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    2710 W 20th St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Beautiful brick ranch-style home offering four bedrooms and two bathrooms in SW Stillwater. 2710 W 20th features a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable living and everyday convenience. A welcoming foyer greets you as you step inside, leading to a bright and inviting family/living area featuring abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is designed for both function

    LAURIE WOLFE Fisher Provence, REALTORS

    2710 W 20th St, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /51

    $485,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3503 W Bristol Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,912

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lister EXP Realty LLC (BO)

    3503 W Bristol Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home