28,960

Payne County, OK Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    809 Holmes Ave, Cushing, OK 74023

    3 bed, 2 bath brick home. Spacious living room with beautiful brick gas-burning fireplace, built-ins, and vaulted ceilings. Primary bedroom has attached bath with shower and large double closets. Separate laundry room. Floored attic for extra storage. Smart thermostat. Large fenced backyard with small storage shed. Attached 2-car garage. Great home in a convenient location!

    Summer Witty Midwest Land Group

    809 Holmes Ave, Cushing, OK 74023
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD E 12th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 744 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Sagersa eXp Realty

    TBD E 12th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /36

      Est $283,041 Not Listed For Sale

      5204 W 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5204 W 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Morgan REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /22

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 19.45 Acres
    • $12,853 per Acre

    Rr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    This 19.45 acre property located just 8 miles from downtown Stillwater offers a strong combination of recreational use, livestock potential, and build site opportunity. With a diverse layout that includes open grassland, timber-lined wet weather creek bottom, and a pond, this tract provides both functionality and natural appeal for a variety of uses. The location of the property makes it an easy

    Sean O'Grady Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Rr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /34

    $278,025 Sold May 27, 2025

    2132 W Sunset Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,051

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blessen Coldwell Banker Team Stillwater

    2132 W Sunset Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /22

      Est $266,380 Not Listed For Sale

      5213 W 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5213 W 4th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lauvetz Coldwell Banker Team Stillwater

  • /23

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 45.81 Acres
    • $8,623 per Acre

    Rr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Tucked just southwest of Stillwater in Payne County, this quiet acreage offers a setting that feels removed from town while still being close to everything Stillwater has to offer. The property lays out well with a mix of timber and open ground, creating a landscape that supports recreation, agricultural use, and the potential for a future homesite.A live creek also runs through the property and

    Sean O'Grady Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Rr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /2

    $459,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7125 Brookwater Way, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,333

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kastl REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    7125 Brookwater Way, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /38

      Est $262,906 Not Listed For Sale

      5120 W 5th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5120 W 5th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Newport RE/MAX

  • /47

    $1,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    801 S Washington St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Medical / Professional Office Building on 9 City Lots Prime Redevelopment or Investment Opportunity | Near Stillwater Medical Center & Oklahoma State University Situated on an impressive nine city lots in one of Stillwater's most desirable medical and professional corridors, this unique property offers exceptional flexibility for investors, developers, and medical professionals alike. The

    Rachel Lady Pickens Pristine Properties LLC

    801 S Washington St, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /23

    $239,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1713 S Mansfield Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,471

    Last Listing Agent Alane LeGrand CENTURY 21 GLOBAL, REALTORS

    1713 S Mansfield Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /32

      Est $482,579 Not Listed For Sale

      3606 S Woodstone Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3606 S Woodstone Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Talley One Broker Place

  • /45

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    9505 E Mcelroy Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Western-Style Home on Nearly 5 Acres | Turnkey Horse Property Welcome to this inviting Western-style home where rustic charm meets thoughtful, functional design—perfectly suited for country living and a horse-focused, work-from-home lifestyle. Rich natural wood tones throughout create a warm, lodge-inspired atmosphere, complemented by durable, low-maintenance finishes ideal for everyday use. The

    Rachel Pickens Pickens Pristine Properties LL

    9505 E Mcelroy Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /11

    $56,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    104 E Rogers Ct, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Morgan REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    104 E Rogers Ct, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /4

      Est $464,456 Not Listed For Sale

      3605 S Persimmon St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3605 S Persimmon St, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Jerome RE/MAX

  • /5

    $379,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $75,900 per Acre

    7007 W 6th Hwy Unit Stillwater OK 74074, Stillwater, OK 74074

    5 acres more or less in prime Highway 51 frontage spot just west of Country Club and Highway 51 on the west side of Stillwater. Excellent location for forever home, development, businesses or RV park. Highway frontage at its finest in a rapidly expanding part of Stillwater USA.

    Michael Godberson Great Harvest Auction & Realty

  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1210 S Westwood Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,478

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Houck HOUCK AGENCY

    1210 S Westwood Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /4

      Est $675,634 Not Listed For Sale

      3903 W Eagle Creek Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3903 W Eagle Creek Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Aranda REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /29

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    7310 Ponderosa Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Beautiful 3 year old ranch style home with 2 acres MOL on the eastern edge of Stillwater Oklahoma. Shared private all-weather roadway brings you to this country style home right off the blactop. Being minutes from downtown Stillwater and the OSU campus is just one of the many attributes to this home and land. Dwelling boasts a full checklist of all the modern amenities that one could ask for. 3

    Michael Godberson Great Harvest Auction and Real

    7310 Ponderosa Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /50

    $780,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4312 Nightfall Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,496

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Morris KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

    4312 Nightfall Ln, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /47

      Est $274,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Lauren Ln, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1015 Lauren Ln, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Jackson Collection 7 Realty

  • /80

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    S Cottonwood Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Discover the privacy and recreational appeal of this exceptional 150 acre property in Payne County. With excellent hunting opportunities and strong investment potential, this property offers a variety of possibilities! Featuring a pond, open meadows, and beautiful hardwood timber, this tract offers ideal habitat for wildlife while providing multiple build or camp locations. Scattered cedar trees

    Steele Schwonke Arrowhead Land Company, LLC

    S Cottonwood Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /15

    $229,400 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2906 E Hilltop Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    2906 E Hilltop Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /22

      Est $254,684 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 E Burris Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3504 E Burris Rd, Glencoe, OK 74032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Yundt KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    6812 S Prairie Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town with this 3 bed, 1 bath (over-sized laundry room could be the perfect place to add a second bathroom) farmhouse nestled on 5 beautiful acres. Converted garage offers a second living area with plenty of room to spread out. With paved road frontage, the property offers easy access and added

    Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    6812 S Prairie Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    133 S Lowry St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,276

133 S Lowry St, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /49

      Est $384,904 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Riviera Dr, Cushing, OK 74023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      925 Riviera Dr, Cushing, OK 74023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cramer Century 21 First Choice Realty

  • /43

    $289,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    6184 N Willis St, Stillwater, OK 74075

    Welcome to 6184 N Willis Street! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1609 square feet with a split floorplan. This well maintained home features a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen and dining area flow perfectly into the living area creating a warm and inviting layout. Step outside to enjoy the patio and pergola, ideal for outdoor gatherings and quiet evenings

    Cassie Wilson Realty ONE Group Champion - Perkins

    6184 N Willis St, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /44

    $72,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    315 N Kings Hwy, Cushing, OK 74023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,777

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Parker-Evans Metro Broker of OK- SPE & Asso

    315 N Kings Hwy, Cushing, OK 74023
    • /36

      Est $257,675 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Lauren Ln, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      902 Lauren Ln, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janette Sagersa eXp Realty

  • /7

    $404,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    2723 E Cedar Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075

    *****SELLER OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS!***** Use it your way—toward upgrades, closing costs, or a rate buy-down—your possibilities start here! For added peace of mind, this home includes the standard builder’s warranty plus an additional 10-year Limited Structural third party Warranty through RWC, offering long-term confidence in your investment! Your chance to claim a home before it’s built

    Brett Shadix 405 Home Store, LLC

    2723 E Cedar Dr, Stillwater, OK 74075
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1415 N Manning St, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,523

    Last Listing Agent BeLinda Adkins Platinum Real Estate Assoc.

    1415 N Manning St, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /27

      Est $216,873 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 N Benjamin St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2302 N Benjamin St, Stillwater, OK 74075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /49

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    4902 W Country Club Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled four-bedroom, two-bathroom home situated in the highly desirable Stillwater Golf and Country Club subdivision. Nestled in Southwest Stillwater, this charming residence boasts modern upgrades and thoughtful improvements. As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by a bright living room featuring large windows that allow for an abundance of natural

    Kristyn Morris KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

    4902 W Country Club Dr, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /22

    $230,651 Sold May 23, 2025

    3006 S Frye Farms St, Stillwater, OK 74074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Creager Copper Creek Real Estate

    3006 S Frye Farms St, Stillwater, OK 74074
    • /32

      Est $357,879 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 W Forest Trail Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3617 W Forest Trail Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sweeden Fisher Provence, REALTORS

  • /12

    $295,285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2718 E Wheat Mill Path, Stillwater, OK 74074

    The Top Sail Floorplan, Lot #3 Elevation B, is a thoughtfully designed ranch-style home offering a comfortable and functional layout, featuring an open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen includes a center island, providing additional prep space and a natural gathering point for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is

    Lori Liston KW Local, Keller Williams Realty

    2718 E Wheat Mill Path, Stillwater, OK 74074
  • /26

    $219,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    917 N Dryden Cir, Stillwater, OK 74075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,975

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Meberg Realty ONE Group Champion - Stillwater

    917 N Dryden Cir, Stillwater, OK 74075
    • /31

      Est $403,006 Not Listed For Sale

      3713 W Forest Trail Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3713 W Forest Trail Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Manuel RE/MAX

  • /27

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    802 S Rock Hollow Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

    Located in the highly desirable Crosswinds addition and within the sought-after Westwood Elementary School district, 802 S. Rock Hollow Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates. The home has been freshly painted on the exterior and the landscaping has been recently refreshed. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage has been well maintained

    Rhonda Plake Epique Realty

    802 S Rock Hollow Ct, Stillwater, OK 74074

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home