85

Recently Sold Pelham Manor, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 915 Wynnewood Rd Unit C3, Pelham, NY 10803

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    915 Wynnewood Rd Unit C3, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,367

    Last Listing Agent Mary Quintin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    915 Wynnewood Rd Unit C3, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Illustrato Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit 51, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,920

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Braunstein Compass Greater NY, LLC

    620 Timpson St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1028 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,999,998

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1028 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,811

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Owen-Michaane Capital Realty NY LLC

    1028 Esplanade, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 999 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,704,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    999 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,417

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Reed Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    999 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1470 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1470 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,685

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mellstrom Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1470 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1007 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,105,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1007 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,125,410

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Scinta Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1007 Prospect Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 20 Pelhamside Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    20 Pelhamside Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,260

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Spence Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    20 Pelhamside Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801
  • 106 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    106 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,389,935

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sparano Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    106 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 8 Rockledge Dr, Pelham Manor, NY 10803

    $2,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8 Rockledge Dr, Pelham Manor, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,284,145

8 Rockledge Dr, Pelham Manor, NY 10803
  • 650 Ely Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    650 Ely Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,489,159

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Scinta Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    650 Ely Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 920 Pelhamdale Ave Unit C1G, Pelham, NY 10803

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    920 Pelhamdale Ave Unit C1G, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaime-Lynn Viggiano Coldwell Banker Realty

    920 Pelhamdale Ave Unit C1G, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 414 Pelham Manor Rd, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    414 Pelham Manor Rd, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,587

414 Pelham Manor Rd, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,676

435 Carol Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 413 Stellar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,141,475

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    413 Stellar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,950

    Last Listing Agent Diana Singer Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    413 Stellar Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 915 Wynnewood Rd Unit H4, Pelham, NY 10803

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    915 Wynnewood Rd Unit H4, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,801

    Last Listing Agent Mary Quintin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    915 Wynnewood Rd Unit H4, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 15 Witherbee Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,242,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15 Witherbee Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,132

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilchrist Compass Greater NY, LLC

    15 Witherbee Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4520 Boston Post Rd, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,347,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4520 Boston Post Rd, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,664

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ritchie Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    4520 Boston Post Rd, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 889 James St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    889 James St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,982

    Last Listing Agent Marc Tessitore Coldwell Banker Realty

    889 James St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4 Manger Cir, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Manger Cir, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,974

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Baccellieri Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4 Manger Cir, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 506 Siwanoy Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,299,000

    Sold Jan 10, 2026

    506 Siwanoy Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,789

506 Siwanoy Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 6 Hazen St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6 Hazen St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,998,525

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Madeira Compass Greater NY, LLC

    6 Hazen St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 228 Hudson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,595,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    228 Hudson St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,474

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Nicholson Compass Greater NY, LLC

    228 Hudson St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 25 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803

    $953,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    25 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,292

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reddy Christie's Int. Real Estate

    25 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 991 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    991 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,993

    Last Listing Agent Frank Aromando Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    991 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 20 Stellar Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,162,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 Stellar Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,950,932

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wiesenmaier Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    20 Stellar Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4810 Boston Post Rd Unit 2D, Pelham, NY 10803

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4810 Boston Post Rd Unit 2D, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sona Davidian Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4810 Boston Post Rd Unit 2D, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B45, Pelham, NY 10803

    $330,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B45, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Rita Rose Thomson Keller Williams Realty Group

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B45, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1475 Roosevelt Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1475 Roosevelt Place, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,548,927

1475 Roosevelt Place, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 125 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    125 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,970,057

    Last Listing Agent Ann Rende Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    125 Reed Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 187 Jackson Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,950,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    187 Jackson Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,030,722

    Last Listing Agent April Monaco Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    187 Jackson Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 973 Plymouth St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,150,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    973 Plymouth St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,922,611

973 Plymouth St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B23, Pelham, NY 10803

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B23, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

4784 Boston Post Rd Unit B23, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 668 Francis St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    668 Francis St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,506,333

668 Francis St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 91 Monroe St, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    91 Monroe St, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,784

    Last Listing Agent April Monaco Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    91 Monroe St, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 78 Oak Ln, Pelham, NY 10803

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    78 Oak Ln, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,765

    Last Listing Agent Donna Materasso ERA Insite Realty Services

    78 Oak Ln, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 26 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,152,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,876

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mulholland Compass Greater NY, LLC

    26 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1128 Clay Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,360,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1128 Clay Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,970

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Burke Maron Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1128 Clay Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1075 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $1,060,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1075 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,597

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Varvara Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1075 Grant Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 1091 Hunter Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $999,999

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1091 Hunter Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,440

1091 Hunter Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Pelham Manor, NY?
Homes for sale in Pelham Manor, NY have an average home price of $2,200,000.
What is the average time to sell a house in Pelham Manor, NY?
The houses for sale in Pelham Manor, NY spend an average of 13 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Pelham Manor, NY?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Pelham Manor, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Pelham Manor, NY?
1 home has sold in Pelham Manor, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Pelham Manor, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$578
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$2,200,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home