4,410

Homes in ZIP Code 35125

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $215,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    25 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to Fox Hollow. Are you looking for move in ready this is it! Great level lot located in the perfect spot in the neighborhood. This home offers a open floor plan with split bedrooms. Pell City has so much to offer...from shopping at Ulta to Tj Max or stopping in to grab a bite at all the local hotspots. Fox Hollow is just a min to the interstate as well so Convenience is the Win Win for

    Agent Photo

    Kay McKinney

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (205) 340-5621

    25 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /29

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1103 23rd St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    The Park on 23rd offers the best of country and city living. Shopping and fine dining are just minutes away, and our location enables easy highway access to Birmingham and Logan-Martin Lake. We offer 1, 2 or 3-bedroom apartments. Youll enjoy our beautiful L-shaped pool with a covered pavilion. We proudly offer a Bark Park for your pets and a playground for your children! Youll enjoy living in a

    The Park on 23rd

    (205) 813-1342

    1103 23rd St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /61

    $254,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    115 2nd St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,147

    Last Listing Agent R.L. Mitchell Keller Williams Pell City

    115 2nd St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /36

      Est $292,734 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Birch Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      125 Birch Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caran Wilbanks ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /40

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    814 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to your peaceful country retreat! This beautiful, all-main-level home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfectly designed for easy, comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of single-story living with a thoughtful layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. Cook up a feast in the spacious kitchen, offering abundant cabinet space for storage and organization. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 518-8277

    814 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /16

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    490 Woodland Crst Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (205) 941-8126

    490 Woodland Crst Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 34th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lybrand EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    115 34th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      7495 Highway 78 Unit 2, Pell City, AL 35128

      7495 Highway 78 Unit 2, Pell City, AL 35128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /30

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    1675 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

    This home is move in ready and is awaiting its new family to love! Don't let this gem get away. Perfect lot for pool and privacy! The fenced yard is ready for children and pets! Discover this beautifully renovated home offering 2800 sq ft of luxurious single level living on 3 picturesque acres. Additional acreage is available for purchase making this property perfect for those seeking more space

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 927-4723

    1675 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /27

    $1,155 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • All Brick Building************Massive 2 Bedroom Villa************Single Level Villas

    311 7th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome Home to the Amesbury community: Now Open to All!**Elevate Your Everyday in Pell City’s Premier Conventional Community**Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living at Amesbury in the heart of Pell City, Alabama. Nestled on a serene cul-de-sac, our all-brick, single-level villa-style homes have been thoughtfully refreshed market-rate community

    311 7th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /27

    $232,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    280 Fox Run Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,661

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bunn EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    280 Fox Run Ln, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Deerfield Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      706 Deerfield Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristy Parker Joseph Realty

  • /24

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    3801 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to Pell City! This is such a rare find located within walking distance to the heart of town. Features are beautifully updated floors,bathrooms, electric panel and lots more. The new bar gives additional prepping area as well as storage. Tons of cabinets line this spacious kitchen new counter tops are just the touches it needed to make it the gathering spot for all the holidays. Did I

    Agent Photo

    Kay McKinney

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (205) 782-0357

    3801 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /16

    $974 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Single Level Home************Beautiful 1 Bedroom Villa************Brick Building

    312 7th Ct N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Elevate Your Everyday in Pell City’s Premier Conventional CommunityDiscover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living at Amesbury in the heart of Pell City, Alabama. Nestled on a serene cul-de-sac, our all-brick, single-level villa-style homes have been thoughtfully refreshed in this welcoming market-rate community, ideal for families, professionals, and adventurers of all

    312 7th Ct N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /2

    $244,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    160 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,946

160 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /22

      Est $227,729 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Fox Run Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      506 Fox Run Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Britton Falkner The Falkner Firm, LLC

  • /26

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    702 28th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Back on the market, due to no fault of the seller! Move-in ready and ideal for a first-time buyer or downsizer, this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious living with 10-foot ceilings throughout. Features include a large kitchen with newer appliances, oversized rooms, updated windows, hardwood floors in the living room, tile in the kitchen and baths, and carpeted bedrooms. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Freeman

    JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    (205) 774-6963

    702 28th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /32

    $223,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    331 Woodland Trail, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,586

331 Woodland Trail, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /32

      Est $166,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 1st Place S, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1008 1st Place S, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Parrish RE/MAX

  • /64

    $1,100,000

    • 15,950 Sq Ft

    3508 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125

    HIGHWAY 78 ROAD FRONTAGE - LANDMARK RETAIL PROPERTY This property offers exceptional visibility on Highway 78 with the well known "PINK STORE", a long time landmark in St Clair County ~ 15,950 sq ft building~ Climate controlled throughout~ Excellent exposure and accessibility~ Flexible space suitable for a wide range of businesses: retail, showroom, office, or specialty use. With its

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 751-6843

    3508 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /20

    $234,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,341

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith APEX Investors and Realty

    45 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /32

      Est $280,791 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      815 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karman Dailey RE/MAX

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Call agent for update on access. Please do not trespass anyone's land without direct permission. Neighbors specifically request no one use their private drive to try to access this property.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 813-9123

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120
  • 200 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125

    $244,370 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    200 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,562

    Lennar Fox Hollow

    200 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Oakwood Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      650 Oakwood Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Knight Fields Gossett Realty

  • /29

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3121 6th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome home to this charming move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in Pell City! From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring gorgeous white cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and plenty of room to gather and create

    Agent Photo

    Natasha OKonski

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 984-4608

    3121 6th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /16

    $234,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    190 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,732

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith APEX Investors and Realty

    190 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Sprayberry Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1735 Sprayberry Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Pannell Keller Williams

  • /15

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    588 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    Don’t blink—this one won’t last!This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and laid-back living. Step into a stunning, updated kitchen featuring a large butcher block island—ideal for entertaining or everyday life. Enjoy new LVT flooring throughout and a completely remodeled primary bathroom with a gorgeous double vanity. Situated on a

    Agent Photo

    Heather Holmes

    RE/MAX Marketplace

    (205) 236-0730

    588 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    528 Deerwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,428

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Brown Re/Max Hometown Properties

    528 Deerwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Chula Vista Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26 Chula Vista Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377153, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Contact agent for update on access. Do not use private property to access without owners' permission.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 596-2540

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377153, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /28

    $347,400 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2005 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance James DHI Realty of Alabama

    2005 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /49

      Est $405,000 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Bowman Place, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      610 Bowman Place, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hurst The Realty Pros

  • /3

    $238,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    131 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located just 1.4 miles from I-20 and only 28 minutes from Birmingham, in the growing Eden/Pell City area. This one-level home offers both convenience and comfort, making it perfect for a variety of buyers. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout featuring a separate dining area and a kitchen with granite countertops. The home includes a

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Brasher

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 557-3008

    131 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /52

    $389,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1800 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,416

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mayes Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1800 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /22

      Est $195,825 Not Listed For Sale

      104 45th St S, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      104 45th St S, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb RE/MAX

  • /34

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    408 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Don’t miss out on this 3 bed, 2 bath move-in ready home in Pell City! This charming home features a spacious living room, perfect for entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen boasts beautiful white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances.The master bedroom is generously sized with an en suite bathroom to match. The additional bedrooms are ideal for growing families or hosting

    Agent Photo

    Natasha OKonski

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 528-8378

    408 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /13

    $267,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 Woodland Way Unit 36042117, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,204

    105 Woodland Way Unit 36042117, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /34

      Est $295,551 Not Listed For Sale

      117 West St, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      117 West St, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luker Keller Williams Pell City

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home