4,410

Homes in ZIP Code 35125

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    16 3rd St N Unit 16 and Unit 20, Pell City, AL 35125

    Excellent duplex opportunity located in the heart of the Eden/Pell City area, just 1.4 miles from Interstate 20—offering both convenience and strong rental appeal. Each unit features an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious family room, 2 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, concrete personal driveway, private partially fenced backyard, and

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Brasher

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 525-6215

    16 3rd St N Unit 16 and Unit 20, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /48

    $189,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    470 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Vest Webb & Company Realty

    470 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /25

      Est $212,024 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jenkins eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /64

    $1,100,000

    • 15,950 Sq Ft

    3508 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125

    HIGHWAY 78 ROAD FRONTAGE - LANDMARK RETAIL PROPERTY This property offers exceptional visibility on Highway 78 with the well known "PINK STORE", a long time landmark in St Clair County ~ 15,950 sq ft building~ Climate controlled throughout~ Excellent exposure and accessibility~ Flexible space suitable for a wide range of businesses: retail, showroom, office, or specialty use. With its

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 751-6843

    3508 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /12

    $69,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2414 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,325

    Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

    2414 4th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /35

      Est $166,198 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      121 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Watkins Keller Williams Pell City

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Call agent for update on access. Please do not trespass anyone's land without direct permission. Neighbors specifically request no one use their private drive to try to access this property.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 813-9123

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /19

    $229,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    155 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,264

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Acey Acey & Associates, LLC

    155 Woodland Way, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /19

      Est $253,362 Not Listed For Sale

      300 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      300 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

  • /26

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    927 25th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    This home is under construction. Almost finished!! Get prepared to make this new construction your new home! Don't miss out on this high end new construction home in the heart of Pell City! Convenient to EVERYTHING!!! This 4 sided brick, traditional/modern style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! (One more bedroom and 1 bathroom will cost extra to finish in the daylight basement)As

    Agent Photo

    Julie Luker

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 574-1075

    927 25th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /8

    $160,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    200 Ashley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,540

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    200 Ashley Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /15

      Est $199,928 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      409 Cogswell Ave, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britton Falkner The Falkner Firm, LLC

  • /18

    $327,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    The Penwell Plan at Oak Village, Pell City, AL 35125

    Introducing the Penwell, an incredible two-story floor plan covering 2,164 square feet and offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. On the main level, you'll find a chef-inspired kitchen with a generously sized island and a walk-in pantry, perfect for those who love cooking. In addition, there's a flexible space that can be transformed into a formal dining room or a functional home office, catering

    D.R. Horton Builder
    289 Florida Rd Unit 37029328, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /6

    $89,445 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    154 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $8,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Murphy ERA King Real Estate

    154 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /60

      Est $237,455 Not Listed For Sale

      201 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      201 4th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guro Midtsund eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /15

    $307,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    The Cali Plan at Oak Village, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to the Cali Plan, featuring a seamless open layout just under 1,800 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you are met with an inviting foyer with storage, a full guest bathroom, and a hall leading to the 2nd and 3rd secondary bedrooms. Further down the hall, on the opposite wall, provides access to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    289 Florida Rd Unit 36198097, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2105 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance James DHI Realty of Alabama

    2105 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /19

      Est $161,462 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      604 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /22

    $292,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    The Freeport Plan at Oak Village, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, all flowing seamlessly into a spacious great room for effortless entertaining. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    289 Florida Rd Unit 36198100, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /30

    $217,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    590 Woodland Crest Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,560

    Last Listing Agent Donna Breland Signature Realty

    590 Woodland Crest Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /52

      Est $238,658 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      801 Old Wagon Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blair Fields Fields Gossett Realty

  • /32

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2160 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The spacious Aaron offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in 1,272 square feet – all on one level. It also features a two-car garage. The chef-inspired kitchen has an oversized breakfast island and a pantry, then opens onto a casual dining area and spacious living room. The expansive Bedroom One features a luxurious bathroom

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    2160 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /40

    $279,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    271 Woodland Trail, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,206

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lackey Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    271 Woodland Trail, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /27

      Est $152,575 Not Listed For Sale

      800 1st Ct S, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      800 1st Ct S, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reese RealtySouth

  • /26

    $277,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2035 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Experience 2035 Ogletree Place in our new home community Oak Village located in Pell City, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2035 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /21

    $160,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    500 30th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,140

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stallings Fields Gossett Realty

    500 30th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /57

      Est $258,151 Not Listed For Sale

      2118 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2118 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

  • /72

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    2008 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Classic downtown Pell City home offering timeless charm and convenient access to I-20, shopping, churches and schools. This spacious residence exceeds 3,000 sq ft and features large rooms throughout, including an impressive master suite with two walk-in closets, a dressing room and private bath. All bedrooms are very generous with abundant closet space. The formal living room centers on a cozy

    Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

    2008 3rd Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /36

    $339,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2135 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Village

    2135 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /38

      Est $354,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1520 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

  • /32

    $277,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2165 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    2165 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /2

    $158,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    705 28th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

705 28th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /13

      Est $131,445 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1608 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Owen White Fields Gossett Realty

  • /41

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    1905 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Completely remodeled and magazine-worthy! This stunning home has been fully updated from top to bottom with everything brand new, offering the perfect blend of modern style and peaceful country living. Situated on 1.2 acres in an unrestricted area, the property includes a barn, fenced yard, and beautiful pond views just beyond the property line. The main level features two spacious bedrooms and

    Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    1905 Wolf Creek Rd N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3108 7th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,814

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wiley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3108 7th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /19

      Est $165,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1615 1st Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gossett Fields Gossett Realty

  • /26

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2155 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125

    Experience 2155 Ogletree Place in our new home community Oak Village located in Pell City, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2155 Ogletree Place, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30 Kilgore Ln, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,580

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Parsons Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    30 Kilgore Ln, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /21

      Est $159,369 Not Listed For Sale

      119 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 17th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bain Fields Gossett Realty

  • /23

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    85 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome home to this 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 1,650 sq ft of comfortable, functional living in the family-oriented The Woodlands subdivision of Pell City. Designed with an open floor plan, this home features vaulted ceilings, LVP flooring throughout, and a thoughtfully placed primary suite tucked away at the back of the home for added privacy. Move-in ready and situated at the end of the road,

    Taylor Newman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    85 Cedar Ct, Pell City, AL 35125

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home