5,323

Pennington, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sutton Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      30 Sutton Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

  • /65

    $1,325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft

    14 Benjamin Trail, Pennington, NJ 08534

    cul-de-sac setting • 2.93 acres • backs to open space • heated pool and spa • new roof 2025 • generator • 3-car side-entry garage. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, 14 Benjamin Trail in Hopewell Township with a Pennington mailing address pairs timeless design with a resort-like setting across 2.93 acres backing to open space. A long approach creates a memorable sense of arrival, leading to a

    Karen Friedland BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    14 Benjamin Trail, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    154 E Delaware Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,809

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    154 E Delaware Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /42

      Est $820,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 E Curlis Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1962
      25 E Curlis Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra McAuliffe Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

  • /21

    $799,990

    New Construction Open Sun 10AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    148 Ada Hightower Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

    FULLY FURNISHED MODEL! JUNE 2026 MOVE-IN!This rare opportunity offers the highly desirable Pershing floorplan being sold fully furnished with designer selected finishes and furnishings included. The open and spacious layout features a large kitchen with center island, white shaker style cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs includes three well sized

    Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp New Jersey

    148 Ada Hightower Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /13

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    117 Treymore Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jacobs BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    117 Treymore Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /41

      Est $626,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Park Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2 Park Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /29

    $739,090

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    104 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWNHOME! JUNE 2026 MOVE-IN! This beautifully designed townhome offers a bright, open-concept layout and modern comfort throughout. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious two-car garage along with a versatile bonus room and full bathroom, ideal for a home office, guest suite, or flex space. The main level features an inviting family room, dining area, stylish kitchen, and a

    Debra Glatz LENNAR SALES CORP

    104 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /75

    $1,185,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    32 Baldwin St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,002

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    32 Baldwin St, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Woolsey Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      19 Woolsey Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilah Doherty Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Lambertville

  • /19

    $604,440

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    174 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    This three-story townhome offers everything you need to live in comfort. A one-car garage occupies the first floor, while upstairs is the open living area, which features a family room, dining room and kitchen. On the third floor is a loft that is surrounded by three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    174 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    301 Tuxford Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fowler RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    301 Tuxford Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Haddon Ct Unit 149C, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Haddon Ct Unit 149C, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pierson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /4

    $639,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    34 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Set on 5 picturesque acres in desirable Hopewell Township, this sun-filled and energy-efficient home offers endless possibilities for gardening, chickens, hobby farming, or simply enjoying peaceful country living. Fully paid solar panels help keep utility costs low, while a whole-house generator provides year-round peace of mind during power outages.Designed for both comfort and entertaining,

    Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    34 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11 Henley Place, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,565

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Fan Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    11 Henley Place, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /25

      Est $817,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Maple Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Maple Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Baxter Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

  • /20

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    186 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Located in the desirable Pennington area just off Route 31, 186 Pennington Harbourton Road presents a rare opportunity to own a property that combines residential living with commercial flexibility. Set on a spacious lot, this unique property has historically operated as both a single-family home and a local veterinary office, making it ideally suited for those seeking to operate a veterinary

    Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

    186 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /39

    $729,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21 Buckingham Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,940

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Keller Williams Metropolitan

    21 Buckingham Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /29

      Est $1,258,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Blue Spruce Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2 Blue Spruce Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Nowakowska Weichert Corporate

  • /5

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    57 Diverty Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Coming soon! Four-bedroom Cape Cod offering plenty of possibilities. Situated on a 1.2-acre double lot with potential for subdivision. The property features a two-car garage with a finished second floor that includes a spacious room and full bath—ideal for a guest suite, office, or studio. An additional large barn-style garage with a loft provides excellent space for a workshop, storage, or the

    Christopher Ryan Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-E Brunswick

    57 Diverty Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    40 Chicory Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,258

    Last Listing Agent Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    40 Chicory Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Haddon Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      95 Haddon Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa LeRay BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /14

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    21 Miller Cir, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Bright and inviting north-facing home offering a comfortable and functional layout with 9-foot ceilings on the first floor, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The sun-filled living room and spacious family room provide plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Recently refreshed with partial interior painting and professionally staged, the home shows clean, crisp, and

    Xiaoyi Wu Queenston Realty, LLC

    21 Miller Cir, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /21

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    51 Eglantine Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,211

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hall Elite Realtors of New Jersey

    51 Eglantine Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /37

      Est $623,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brewster Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18 Brewster Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Tustin Keller Williams Premier

  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    135 Blackwell Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    This is an amazing opportunity to own a 50 acre property with so many interesting features! The original farmhouse is extremely spacious, offering one large downstairs bedroom that would also be ideal for a home office. The quaint family room off the kitchen includes a half bath and the laundry facilities. The large living room is perfect for family gatherings! Upstairs you will find four full

    Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    135 Blackwell Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    554 W Scotch Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,904

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Stout EXP Realty, LLC

    554 W Scotch Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /11

      Est $352,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Railroad Place, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      18 Railroad Place, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Graham Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Hillsborough

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $168,269 per Acre

    0 Penn Titusville Rd Unit BLK 62.01. LOT 80.03, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Best Life Living. Buildable lot. Pennington NJ. Beautiful location with intense skyline views. Approved subdivided lot - 2.08 acres. Build a dream home or create a custom environment within VRC zoning rules. Scenic rural character. Are you a builder of custom homes, down sizer, wellness seeker, first time buyer, up sizer, urban worker looking for a rural retreat, this approved lot in the VRC zone

    Anthony McAnany BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

  • /56

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Masters Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,596

5 Masters Way, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /37

      Est $719,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Lexington Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      62 Lexington Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Chulamanis Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

  • /4

    $485,000

    • Studio
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    18 Crest Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Charming Duplex in Desirable Hopewell Township on .76 Acres.Opportunity awaits with this well-maintained duplex set on a spacious and private .76-acre lot in sought-after Hopewell Township. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants, this property offers two thoughtfully designed units with separate living spaces and shared access to divided basement storage.Unit A (Main Level) features

    Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    18 Crest Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    305 Deer Run Ct Unit C, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Barr BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    305 Deer Run Ct Unit C, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /36

      Est $842,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Mine Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1976
      124 Mine Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ira Lackey Jr Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

  • /66

    $738,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    104 N Main St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Front porch • first-floor office • family room • rear deck • fenced yard • walk to town.Freshly painted and full of warmth, 104 N. Main Street in Pennington Borough offers the kind of setting and layout that make everyday life feel especially easy. The covered front porch sets a welcoming tone, and inside, hardwood floors and natural light carry through the living room, dining room, and

    Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    104 N Main St, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /33

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4 Carey St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,600

4 Carey St, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /29

      Est $392,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Railroad Place, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      10 Railroad Place, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Blackwell Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

  • /20

    $593,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Arnold Plan at The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces, Pennington, NJ 08534

Lennar Builder
    12 Washington Crossing Pennington Rd Unit 36180271, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /15

    $429,790

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2102 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Lofts

    2102 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /43

      Est $992,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Blackwell Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      121 Blackwell Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brinton West Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home