11,678

Homes in ZIP Code 61614

Section Image
  • /36

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 111A, Peoria, IL 61614

    This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has been thoughtfully updated throughout. The entire interior has been freshly painted and features new LVP flooring and carpet. The kitchen offers newer white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with new vanities and beautifully tiled showers. Brand New washer & dryer!

    Michelle Bennett RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 111A, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /19

    Starting at $1,590 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7400 N Villa Lake Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Welcome to The Willows, a vibrant apartment community located in the heart of Peoria, IL. Our spacious and thoughtfully designed apartments offer the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern amenities. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or a lively environment, The Willows provides an inviting atmosphere with a variety of on-site features like a community fitness center, dog park,

    The Willows

    (309) 204-9679

    7400 N Villa Lake Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /61

    $374,700

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    210 W Wolf Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,696

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lelm Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    210 W Wolf Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /51

      Est $320,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      7405 N Patton Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7405 N Patton Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /47

    $244,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    5006 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Prepare to fall in love with this completely updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1.5-story home in Peoria. The main level introduces a gorgeous living room anchored by a show-stopping stone fireplace flanked by built-ins, massive picture windows, and a sleek black staircase leading to the upper level. The open layout transitions into an informal dining area and a stunning custom kitchen loaded with

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    5006 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /20

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    801-907 W Crestwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Crestwood Apartments, nestled in the heart of it all, provides the ideal living experience in a thriving location.The convenience of public transportation within walking distance and on-site parking is at your disposal.Our community offers coin operated laundry in each building, on-site management, and is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and small caged animals.Our units are spacious with ample

    Crestwood Apartments

    (309) 248-5736

    801-907 W Crestwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4733 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,544

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4733 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /64

      Est $703,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 E High Point Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      570 E High Point Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Simpson RE/MAX

  • /39

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    420 W Ridgemont Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    Situated on a beautiful corner lot in Knoll Crest subdivision sits this spacious 3 bedroom ranch. The features start with the large welcoming front porch offering plenty of space for outdoor entertaining. Through the front door you are greeted with the large sunny living room with beautiful hardwood floors and a focal point fireplace. Moving through the home you will find an incredible informal

    Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    420 W Ridgemont Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /21

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2416 E Grandview Ave Unit 2416, Peoria, IL 61614

    Upscale Duplex in Prime Peoria Location: Grandview Drive Luxury LivingDiscover refined living in this beautifully updated, all-brick duplex, ideally situated in the highly desirable Grandview Drive area of Peoria, Illinois. Offering a superb combination of modern comfort and exceptional convenience, this property is perfect for discerning renters seeking a premium lifestyle.Both

    2416 E Grandview Ave Unit 2416, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /71

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7200 N Manning Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,095

    Last Listing Agent Liz Danner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    7200 N Manning Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /14

      Est $138,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      5419 N Renwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5419 N Renwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 383 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

  • /19

    $147,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 116A, Peoria, IL 61614

    Located in the centrally-located Chateau Richelieu condos, this stylish 2-bed, 2-bath offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and modern living. Featuring updated decor, a well-maintained interior, and a spacious layout, this condo is move-in ready and full of charm. Enjoy amenities like a pool just in time for summer, beautifully maintained grounds, and a unique atmosphere that makes

    Amanda Wilton eXp Realty

    4900 N Knoxville Ave Unit 116A, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /22

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1319 W Daytona Dr Unit 1, Peoria, IL 61614

    Great location off University & Northmoor 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathroomsNew flooring in both bedroomsIn past 12 months - new faucets, new garbage disposal, new dishwasher2 car garage.

    1319 W Daytona Dr Unit 1, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,478

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day eXp Realty

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /30

      Est $133,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1814 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

  • /51

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    923 W Northmoor Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    Schedule your showing now! This beautifu well kept all brick ranch with a NEW ROOF, is located near Richwoods School & features 3 bedrms & 2 bathrms. It is located on a large corner lot. This home is very welcoming, filled w/ possibilities & plenty of charm inside & out. Home has a nice large livingrm that opens to the formal diningrm & also open to the bright kitchen. The master bedroom is large

    Brenda McCarson Keller Williams Realty Signature

    923 W Northmoor Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /21

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2416 E Grandview Ave Unit 2416, Peoria, IL 61614

2416 E Grandview Ave Unit 2416, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /23

    $74,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6358 N Allen Rd Unit 40, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,212

    Last Listing Agent Kay Murdock Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    6358 N Allen Rd Unit 40, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /28

      Est $136,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1820 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /27

    $179,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4236 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    Move right in to this charming 4-bedroom home on a corner lot in a convenient location near the corner of Lake & Prospect. The main floor offers a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen with walk-in pantry, main floor bedroom and full bath, while three additional bedrooms are upstairs. Enjoy the cozy family room with wood-burning stove, full basement for storage or future finishing, detached

    Jana Heffron Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4236 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2020 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    Great three bedroom, two full bathroom duplex for rent in Richwoods school district! Cozy living room flows into kitchen and dining area, offering walk-out access to the backyard. Unfinished basement offers tons of storage space! With private laundry and one stall garage, you won’t want to miss this one! Schedule your tour now!

    Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2020 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /28

    $202,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7325 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,229

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dickerson Gallery Homes Real Estate

    7325 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /61

      Est $113,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 W Northcrest Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1225 W Northcrest Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lynn Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 18 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 18 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent in Peoria!

    811 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Come & view the beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath home that is now available for rent! Including kitchen appliances, closet storage space, washer/dryer hookups, & backyard with plenty of outdoor space and a storage shed! Tenant responsible for all utilities.

    811 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /26

    $109,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,226

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /36

      Est $148,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 N St Marys, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6221 N St Marys, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /35

    $184,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    5912 N Tampico Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Located on a large corner lot in the Richwoods School District, this inviting 3 bedroom home offers the space, updates, and flexibility you’re searching for! Inside, you’ll find plenty of living space to spread out and enjoy with multiple gathering areas or space to work from home. The open kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry & workspace and walks directly out to a large deck and covered

    Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5912 N Tampico Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /17

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    228 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit A2, Peoria, IL 61614

    THIS 2 BED 1 BATH FRESHLY PAINTED A WARM AGREEABLE GRAY AND TRIMMED OUT IN WHITE. THE LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM ARE SPACIOUS AND OPEN WITH WONDERFUL NATURAL LIGHTING DUE TO THE OVERSIZED LARGE PICTURE WINDOW AND BEDROOM WINDOWS. THE KITCHEN HAS FRESHLY PAINTED WHITE CABINETS AND BLACK APPLIANCES;STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. THE BATHROOM HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REFURBISHED WITH A NEW TUB, NEW VANITY, AND

    Charles Sellers S & S Property Management

    228 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit A2, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7501 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 4B, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,190

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Emanuels RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    7501 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 4B, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /34

      Est $98,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      914 W Purtscher Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,100
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX

  • /2

    $185,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1303 W Teton Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Coming soon! Showings plan to start Tuesday, May 28. Ranch home, great neighborhood, centrally located, and seller can accommodate a quick closing date if needed. 3 beds, 2 bath and a spacious yard. More photos and description details to come!

    Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1303 W Teton Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /6

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Now Available for Rent!

    4020 N Bryer Place, Peoria, IL 61614

    Move In Ready!! Come & view this cozy, 2 bedroom, 1 bath home! Including kitchen appliances & washer/dryer, single car detached garage, plenty of storage space, & a spacious floor plan. Central heating & air. Tenants responsible for all utilities.Contact us today to schedule a tour! Email us at or call us at .

    4020 N Bryer Place, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5213 N Merrimac Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,655

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty, LLC

    5213 N Merrimac Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /9

      Est $75,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      7133 N Terra Vista Dr Unit 3101, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7133 N Terra Vista Dr Unit 3101, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Fussner Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /29

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    4817 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    COMING SOON- SHOWINGS START 4-11-2026 Welcome to 4817 Edgebrook Dr in Peoria—a beautifully remodeled, move-in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This property has been thoughtfully updated throughout with brand new flooring and fresh paint, creating a clean and modern feel in every room. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with stylish, contemporary finishes. The

    Jon Ramos Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4817 N Edgebrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /19

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1915 W Marlene Ave Unit B, Peoria, IL 61614

    This is a split foyer two bedrooms with 1.5 baths IS 1200 sq.ft. The living room and half bath, dining area and kitchen, laundry area being downstairs and the two bedrooms upstairs, along with a full bath. Kitchen and baths are tiled and living room and bedrooms are carpeted. Kitchen has white appliances, refrigerator and gas stove, along with a stack-able washer dryer in utility room off the

    Charles Sellers S & S Property Management

    1915 W Marlene Ave Unit B, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /39

    $242,400

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6909 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,813

    Last Listing Agent Jena Manbeck eXp Realty

    6909 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /20

      Est $106,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 E Purdue St, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1905 E Purdue St, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home