11,678

Homes in ZIP Code 61614

Section Image
  • /35

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2307 W Cindy Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    WELCOME TO THIS WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH RANCH HOME IN A DESIRABLE PEORIA LOCATION! STEP INSIDE TO FIND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH UPDATED FLOORING & A COZY FIREPLACE FEATURE THAT CREATES A WARM & INVITING ATMOSPHERE. THE EAT-IN KITCHEN OFFERS AMPLE CABINETRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, & A CENTER ISLAND PERFECT FOR PREP & ADDITIONAL SEATING. CONVENIENT MAIN LEVEL LAUNDRY ADDS EVERYDAY

    Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    2307 W Cindy Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /44

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    526 W Aspen Way, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,961

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ferrill RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    526 W Aspen Way, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /37

      Est $249,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 W Ridgemont Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      600 W Ridgemont Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dickerson Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $119,600 per Acre

    Lot 38 Austin Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Rare opportunity to build in an established neighborhood in the heart of town! Outstanding level corner lot close to schools and public transportation.

    Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 38 Austin Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4914 N Bevalon Place, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,506

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4914 N Bevalon Place, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /56

      Est $67,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 N Dayton Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3911 N Dayton Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

  • /66

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    7014 N Bradford Place, Peoria, IL 61614

    Nestled on a picturesque .35-acre cul-de-sac lot in Northgate Park, this well-maintained, custom-built Scott Lewis 2-story home offers space, comfort, and thoughtful design throughout. A welcoming covered front porch and soaring 2-story foyer lead into over 4,000 sq ft of living space. The oversized kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring granite countertops, large island, abundant cabinetry,

    Kim Ely RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    7014 N Bradford Place, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 308, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,978

    Last Listing Agent Carol Urish Gallery Homes Real Estate

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 308, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /23

      Est $82,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 E Rouse Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1319 E Rouse Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /38

    $187,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    4303 N University St, Peoria, IL 61614

    Welcome home to this beautiful updated ranch! Amenities include; great setting on a large deep lot at the corner of University and Lake(driveway entrance off Lake), all brick exterior, private wooded rear yard oasis features a large patio-koi pond with waterfall-privacy fence-gazebo, updated vinyl replacement windows, interior recently painted, newer carpet throughout, spacious kitchen has loads

    Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4303 N University St, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4621 N Woodview Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,849

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4621 N Woodview Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /42

      Est $300,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 N Harmon Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3714 N Harmon Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1113 W Westwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Welcome home to this darling 2–3 bedroom brick ranch in north Peoria — freshly renovated and filled with light, warmth, and effortless charm. The thoughtful updates create a calm, neutral backdrop that invites you to unpack and settle in right away. Whether you need two bedrooms plus a cozy office or a third bedroom for guests, the flexible layout adapts to your life with ease. Beautiful sunroom

    Barb Primm RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1113 W Westwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /42

    $235,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5824 N Imperial Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,538

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5824 N Imperial Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /100

      Est $867,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 N Golfcrest Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4201 N Golfcrest Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ferrill RE/MAX

  • /61

    $138,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1501 W Marlene Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    This beautifully updated home is full of character and perfectly positioned on a desirable lot with a large, peaceful backyard and serene wooded views. You’ll love the charm and warmth throughout this well-maintained home, featuring a spacious living room with hardwood floors, an inviting fully applianced eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space, and elegant French doors that fill the home with

    Joe DePauw eXp Realty

    1501 W Marlene Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /45

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2348 W Carriage Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,775

    Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    2348 W Carriage Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /23

      Est $94,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 109, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 109, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Milburn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /93

    $950,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,253 Sq Ft

    4119 N Grandview Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Nestled along Grandview Drive with sweeping river views, this contemporary retreat is designed to impress. Walls of windows and open, flowing spaces bring the outdoors in, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The fireplaced family room and sunken living room both take full advantage of the scenery, while the dramatic primary suite elevates daily living with a 20-foot cathedral

    Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4119 N Grandview Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    321 W Knoll Crest Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,491

    Last Listing Agent Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    321 W Knoll Crest Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /32

      Est $151,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4609 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /2

    $519,100

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    2631 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Photo is not of property but is a representation of what is being built. Lovely luxury Villa in Mandalay woods with 3 car garage tucked into north Peoria for convenience to everything you need! Vaulted ceilings, solid countertops, elegant main suite. Neighborhood has charming stocked pond for your enjoyment. 3 br, 3 bath with spacious great room and huge family room in lower level. Downsizing at

    Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2631 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /67

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5535 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,841

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

    5535 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /74

      Est $148,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Wynnwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      309 W Wynnwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX

  • /39

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    1815 W Lamont Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    Welcome home to this charming and well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch, perfectly tucked away on a quiet dead-end street for added privacy and peace of mind. This inviting home offers comfortable, easy living with a thoughtful layout and warm, welcoming spaces throughout. The living and dining rooms are filled with natural light, thanks to large picture windows that create a bright and

    Suzanne Miller Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1815 W Lamont Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /61

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5506 N Graceland Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,441

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harwood Gallery Homes Real Estate

    5506 N Graceland Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /33

      Est $165,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      208 W Glen Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

  • /2

    $180,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    3812 N Sheridan Knolls Ct Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614

    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This all-brick duplex features one 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit and one 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit, the property currently generating a gross annual rental income of $21,600 offering very low maintenance costs. One unit is currently rented, with a long-term tenant. With the other unit currently vacant and has a signed lease from 1May26. Current rents are below market,

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3812 N Sheridan Knolls Ct Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4519 N Bournedale Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,183

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana McCreight Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    4519 N Bournedale Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /62

      Est $257,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      4827 N Idlewood Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4827 N Idlewood Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /70

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft

    5501 N Holly Hedges Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Beautiful 5 bedroom 2-story home with 3 full baths and 1 half bath in convenient location. Recently remodeled with new flooring in all the upstairs areas and upstairs bathrooms have a fresh look with new quartz countertops, fixtures and sinks. Master has a new shower and a very large walk in closet. Main floor laundry room off of the kitchen plus lots of space on main floor for entertaining

    Susan King Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    5501 N Holly Hedges Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /40

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    878 W Trailcreek Dr Unit 878, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,394

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    878 W Trailcreek Dr Unit 878, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /54

      Est $262,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      5200 N Knoxville Ave Unit 207N, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5200 N Knoxville Ave Unit 207N, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe DePauw eXp Realty

  • /2

    $395,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    4016 N Harvard Ave, Peoria, IL 61614

    Coming Soon! Outstanding curb appeal w/major updates for this move-in ready 4 BR 2 BA all brick ranch nestled on a beautifully landscaped .76 acre lot backing directly up to the Rock Island Bike Trail & close proximity to Peoria Heights shopping & dining! Beautiful new limestone front porch welcomes you & step inside the foyer featuring slate tile flring & double glass front drs for added

    Sue Neihouser RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4016 N Harvard Ave, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1736 W Marlene Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,795

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roemer Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1736 W Marlene Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /51

      Est $279,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      4620 N Rosemead Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4620 N Rosemead Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $494,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    2724 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Lovely new construction villa with luxury amenities and spacious rooms. Custom cabinetry and solid countertops. Spacious great room with cathedral ceiling and gas log fireplace with windows overlooking woods and deck. Charming primary suite with large walk-in closet and luxury bath. Oversized garage! Development has spring-fed pond stocked if you are a fisher person. Conveniently tucked into

    Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2724 W Woods Edge Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5435 N Longwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,547

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rynerson RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5435 N Longwood Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /31

      Est $176,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 W Westbrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2114 W Westbrook Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Portscheller Gallery Homes Real Estate

  • /47

    $189,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    1917 W Daytona Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Pride of ownership is evident throughout this well-maintained ranch located in the heart of Peoria! This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms on main level and a possible 4th bedroom in the finished basement, providing flexibility for a variety of living needs. The highlight of the home is the large addition filled with natural light from a beautiful skylight, creating a warm and inviting space

    Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    1917 W Daytona Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home