15,096

Perry County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $239,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    524 Shawnee St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    Move-in-ready home offering 4 bedrooms, with one currently used as an office/gaming room featuring a built-in desk. The bathroom was completely remodeled in 2020. The spacious kitchen features upgraded flooring, oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. A first-floor utility room provides abundant storage. The walkout basement adds exceptional functionality, featuring

    Tammy Gordon Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty

    524 Shawnee St, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /57

    $318,100

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14924 Township Road 403, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    14924 Township Road 403, Thornville, OH 43076
    • /19

      Est $148,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 S Jackson St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      300 S Jackson St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Cozad SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /20

    $297,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    500 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

    For sale in New Lexington, Ohio: a fully renovated 3-unit property offering an exceptional income-generating opportunity. This turnkey investment includes a duplex and a charming rear cottage-style unit, each with its own distinctive character. Renovated just two years ago, all units feature brand-new HVAC systems, modern finishes, and updated utilities. With a strong rental history, all three

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    500 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764
  • /41

    $198,500

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    8019 Kroft Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,032

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wilson Olde Town Realty

    8019 Kroft Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760
    • /52

      Est $162,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Swigart St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      201 Swigart St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Adams Red 1 Realty

  • /46

    $189,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    8755 Main St SE, Corning, OH 43730

    Own a Piece of History – Converted Train Station on Creek + Extra Lot. Step into something truly unique with this one-of-a-kind former train station, thoughtfully convertedinto a charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home. Nestled along a peaceful creek and sitting on nearly anacre with an additional parcel, this property offers character, space, and opportunity you won’t findin typical

    Dave Angus Carol Goff & Associates

    8755 Main St SE, Corning, OH 43730
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1641 Lake Par Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    1641 Lake Par Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764
    • /14

      Est $109,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Fowler St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      543 Fowler St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Robison Lepi & Associates

  • /30

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    102 Logan St N, Junction City, OH 43748

    Located in the heart of Junction City just a short distance from the elementary school and local park, this charming two-story home offers both convenience and inviting curb appeal. With vinyl siding, a durable metal roof, a cozy front porch, low-maintenance landscaping, a side patio, and a fresh concrete sidewalk, the exterior sets a welcoming tone from the moment you arrive. Step inside to a

    Kelli Poling Hill Real Estate

    102 Logan St N, Junction City, OH 43748
  • /19

    $102,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Tract 1 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $6,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,212

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Defelice Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    Tract 1 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730
    • /24

      Est $157,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 E Lincoln St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      147 E Lincoln St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,200
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantel Wade EXP Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $244,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    358 Elm St, New Straitsville, OH 43766

    Welcome to this BRAND NEW construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern design, open living space, located in an ATV friendly community. The open concept layout features a bright living room, central dining area, and an exceptional kitchen-creating a seamless flow--great for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private full bath with stand up shower, double sink, and two walk

    Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    358 Elm St, New Straitsville, OH 43766
  • /17

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    150 W Athens Rd, Roseville, OH 43777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,613

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillis Lepi & Associates

    150 W Athens Rd, Roseville, OH 43777
    • /28

      Est $174,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Harrison St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      535 Harrison St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Shiplett Keller Williams Greater Cols

  • /36

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    106 W Gay St, Somerset, OH 43783

    Real Estate Auction - Live On-Site - May 26, 2026 at 6 PM. Located at 106 W Gay St, Somerset, OH, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers rustic log cabin charm on a large in-town lot, with a full bathroom on each floor. Features include hardwood floors, a living room and separate family room, a laundry room, plus a flexible space that can serve as a 4th bedroom or dedicated home office. Additional

    Eric Correll Hill Real Estate

    106 W Gay St, Somerset, OH 43783
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    73 N West St, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,373

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    73 N West St, Thornville, OH 43076
    • /32

      Est $135,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E Jefferson St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 E Jefferson St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Allen Almost Home Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,414 per Acre

    0 North Dr, Reading Township, OH 43783

    Buildable lot in Somerset. Village states public water tap already at the property. Buyer would need to purchase sewer tap from the village of Somerset. Please refer to Zoning Section on Village of Somerset 's Website. Agent owned.

    John Bethel The Realty Group

    0 North Dr, Reading Township, OH 43783
  • /27

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 N High St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,364

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Porter Lepi & Associates

    305 N High St, New Lexington, OH 43764
    • /35

      Est $247,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Summer St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      504 Summer St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tashia Scaduto Carol Goff & Associates

  • /8

    $1,320,000

    0 Highpoint Rd NW Unit 226007573, Thornville, OH 43076

    Looking for wide open space with unmatched convenience? This 60-acre parcel of fertile farmland is a rare find - offering a perfect blend of rural charm and accessibility. Property features: 60 acres of gently rolling farmland - ideal for crops, grazing, or a private estate. High-power transmission lines on-site - potential for lease income (buyer to verify). Great road access and scenic views

    Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    0 Highpoint Rd NW Unit 226007573, Thornville, OH 43076
  • /49

    $165,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15275 Township Road 403, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,493

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duemmel Rise Realty

    15275 Township Road 403, Thornville, OH 43076
    • /19

      Est $155,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Johnson Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      809 Johnson Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /10

    $179,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $21,837 per Acre

    10705 Township Road 92, Hopewell Township, OH 43783

    A wonderful mix of woods and open pasture make this property the perfect place for your mini farm, private home, weekend getaway, or cabin rental. Close proximity to several state routes makes for a quick commute to Columbus with easy access to several nearby towns/cities including Somerset, Buckeye Lake, Lancaster, and Zanesville. Enjoy a stunning view of the rolling countryside as you take in

    Tavie Conrad Red 1 Realty

    10705 Township Road 92, Hopewell Township, OH 43783
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10796 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,410

10796 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730
    • /43

      Est $250,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Mill St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 Mill St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Taylor Rise Realty

  • /16

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    194 Walnut St, Roseville, OH 43777

    Low maintenance home with efficient floor plan with open kitchen/living room, 2 full baths and stainless appliances. Everything located on one floor. Ideal for first time buyers, or those looking to downsize. Additional lot next door is included, an excellent place to build a garage or add a garden!

    Roberta (Bobbi) Lepi Lepi & Associates

    194 Walnut St, Roseville, OH 43777
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15939 Portie Flamingo Rd SE, Corning, OH 43730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,907

    Last Listing Agent John Bethel The Realty Group

    15939 Portie Flamingo Rd SE, Corning, OH 43730
    • /12

      Est $97,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      315 Eastern Ave, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Hilty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    202 Ball St, New Straitsville, OH 43766

    Situated on three parcels, and offering over 2300 sq ft, this 3-bedroom home offers incredible value and plenty of room to grow. The interior features a huge living room centered around a cozy gas-log fireplace, providing a perfect gathering space that leads into a large, functional kitchen. Convenience is built-in with a dedicated first-floor laundry room, and the third bedroom includes a

    Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    202 Ball St, New Straitsville, OH 43766
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14920 King Rd, Thornville, OH 43076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,690

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Carpenter Rise Realty

    14920 King Rd, Thornville, OH 43076
    • /14

      Est $113,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Lexington St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Lexington St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,200
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bethel RE/MAX

  • /15

    $199,000

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending

    9945 Wesley Chapel 47 Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    Customize this stunning 36x50 barndominium to perfectly fit your lifestyle! Situated on 5.28 picturesque acres, this property offers peace and quiet in a beautiful country setting. Featuring 1,800 square feet of living space ready to be finished to your exact preferences, this home is ideal for those who desire a personal touch.Enjoy the ease and comfort of one-floor living with vaulted

    Chastity Johnson Leonard and Newland Real Estate Services

    9945 Wesley Chapel 47 Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7575 Township Road 58 NE, Somerset, OH 43783

    • Land
    • 15.21 Acres
    • $8,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,690

    Last Listing Agent Haley Taylor Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    7575 Township Road 58 NE, Somerset, OH 43783
    • /14

      Est $72,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Fairview St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • Built 1999
      112 Fairview St, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Barr Revolution Realty

  • /26

    $179,000

    $80K PRICE DROP

    380 Flag Dale Rd S, Jackson Township, OH 43748

    This property has a pole barn style dwelling with half being used for housing and the other has stalls for livestock. There is no electricity to the home and no septic system. They are using a natural spring for water that comes from the neighbor's property. The sale is subject to the lot being split and will consist of approximately 5 acres =/-. There is a nice size chicken coop and an

    Leanne Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    380 Flag Dale Rd S, Jackson Township, OH 43748
  • /60

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6335 Cimarron Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,748

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Loew Red 1 Realty

    6335 Cimarron Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760
    • /30

      Est $172,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Highland Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      143 Highland Dr, New Lexington, OH 43764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bethel RE/MAX

  • /50

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 56.42 Acres
    • $6,203 per Acre

    7714 County Rd 14, Corning, OH 43730

    56.42± mostly wooded acres on TR 14 in Perry Co. Turn-key hunting property with 2 newly installed clover food plots (approx. 3 ac) and 2 brand new NxT Gen blinds overlooking plots. Trails throughout, a creek for water, and electricity available at the road. Timber is harvested to create bedding near food. Mix of pine/hardwoods with many young oaks. All seller-owned mineral rights transfer. Close

    Vincent Defelice Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    7714 County Rd 14, Corning, OH 43730

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home