9,915

Properties in ZIP Code 08861

Section Image
    • 434 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $447,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      434 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VIRGINIA MORALES KELLER WILLIAMS BY THE BAY

    • 367 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $445,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      367 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Valencia NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 331 Alpine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $493,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Alpine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      331 Alpine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Catalano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 734 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $490,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      734 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GIANNINA GAMINO UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • A Chamberlain Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      A Chamberlain Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      A Chamberlain Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,134/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER SOPER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /11

      Est $394,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      420A Smith St Unit Rear, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      420A Smith St Unit Rear, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Dominguez RE/MAX

    • 420 Smith St Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $394,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Smith St Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      420 Smith St Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Dominguez RE/MAX SYNERGY

    • 358 Rector St Unit 311, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $425,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 311, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 311, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICTOR OTERO RE/MAX

    • 326 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $549,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      326 Keene St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Negron NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    • /35

      Est $489,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Sherman St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      237 Sherman St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leeanna Christian Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • 194 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $660,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      194 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 540 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      540 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hernandez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 358 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $387,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 304, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Flores KELLER WILLIAMS BY THE BAY

    • 358 Rector St Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $494,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 310, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Fleming DITOMMASO REAL ESTATE NJ, INC

    • 319 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $511,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      319 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gonzalez REDFIN CORPORATION

    • 368 Rector St Unit 417, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $368,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 417, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 417, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 506 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $496,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      506 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Hary FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 358 Rector St Unit 305, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $332,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 305, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 305, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tejada RE/MAX

    • 688 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $465,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      688 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • 358 Rector St Unit 502, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $379,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 502, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 502, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• 40 Fayette St Unit 11, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $178,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 11, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 11, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 304 Lehigh Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $534,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Lehigh Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      304 Lehigh Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY HERNANDEZ PETRA BEST REALTY, LLC

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 68-69, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 68-69, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 68-69, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Silva PREMIER HOME PROS

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 40, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      40 Fayette St Unit 40, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xueqin Chen Realmart Realty LLC.

    • 358 Rector St Unit 710, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $496,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 710, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 710, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• 358 Rector St Unit 509, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $377,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 509, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 509, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARC ROSARIO J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 527 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $459,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      527 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY, LLC

    • 548 Hartford St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $519,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Hartford St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      548 Hartford St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      299 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Lopez REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOM

    • 368 Rector St Unit 212, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $489,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 212, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 212, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 26, 2023

• 40 Fayette St Unit 47, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $289,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 47, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 47, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan La Greca Realty Executives

    • 368 Rector St Unit 405, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $381,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 405, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 405, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

• 358 Rector St Unit 701, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $390,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Rector St Unit 701, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      358 Rector St Unit 701, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 16, 2024

• /25

      Est $382,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 317, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 317, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Alaimo Realty Connect Group, LLC

    • 368 Rector St Unit 511, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $440,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 511, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 511, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BELEN HENRIQUEZ RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $410,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      62 May St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 669 Florida Grove Rd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $504,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      669 Florida Grove Rd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      669 Florida Grove Rd, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Golden RE/MAX

    • 62 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $457,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      62 Harned Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JULIO NUNEZ KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • /31

      Est $481,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      74 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maguire Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    • 32 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $617,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      32 S Grove Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Cardoso KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home