9,915

Properties in ZIP Code 08861

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $408,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Lewis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      186 Lewis St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edrick Duncan Realty One Group Open Door

    • 74 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $579,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      74 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 422 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $546,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      422 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haedy Pabon KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 157 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $471,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      157 1st St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Almonte WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 368 Rector St Unit 503, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Rector St Unit 503, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      368 Rector St Unit 503, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ronca JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NJ

    • 412 Meredith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $457,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Meredith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      412 Meredith St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 606 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $581,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      606 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Rokosz WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      602 Jacques St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julio Cesar Valdez North Jersey 100 LLC.

    • 81 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $582,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      81 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cadena COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 863 Pine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $629,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Pine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      863 Pine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenise Buckalew GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC

    • 237 Kearny Ave Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $444,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Kearny Ave Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      237 Kearny Ave Unit A, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisette Scanlon SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    • 390 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $550,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      390 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keidy Lozada UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 36, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $290,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 36, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 36, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pais SIGNATURE REALTY NJ LLC

    • 800 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $528,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      800 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARC ROSARIO J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 542 Kennedy St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $474,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Kennedy St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      542 Kennedy St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 323 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $684,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      323 Silzer St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Torres RE/MAX

    • 397 Leon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $530,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Leon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      397 Leon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Andrade SAMSEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • 37 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      37 Thomas St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Cohen KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    • 270 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $836,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      270 Barclay St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • /17

      Est $378,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      389 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Almeida Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • 141 Brighton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $432,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Brighton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      141 Brighton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MALINDA NIEVES EPIQUE INC

    • B First St, Middlesex, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      B First St, Middlesex, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1921
      B First St, Middlesex, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC

    • /39

      Est $761,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      410 High St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Davidson Dreamlife Realty Services Corp

    • 373 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $439,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      373 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY HERNANDEZ PETRA BEST REALTY, LLC

    • 486 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $464,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      486 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      486 Neville St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keidy Lozada UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    • 682 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $438,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      682 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omar Brazon FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    • 523 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $578,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      523 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DILIP HARISINGHANI HYVEST REALTY LLC

    • 139 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $552,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      139 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Rokosz WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 678 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $440,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      678 W Side Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 14 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      14 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeVizio J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $182,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 12, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Silva WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 21, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $172,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 21, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 21, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Ali LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    • 505 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $472,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      505 Mckeon St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    • 340 Wilson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $558,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Wilson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      340 Wilson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    • /34

      Est $474,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      379 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      379 Ashley St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rossemely Estevez RE/MAX

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 13 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 8,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      720 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 722 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Built 1940
      722 Charles St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sevilla KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    • 863 Wolff St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $573,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Wolff St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      863 Wolff St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MABNER TERRON PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 40 Fayette St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $220,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fayette St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40 Fayette St Unit 6, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Schlesinger PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    • 524 Cornell St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Est $644,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Cornell St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      • Studio
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      524 Cornell St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix Santana J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home