179

Recently Sold Homes in 08861

Section Image
  • 137 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    137 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,345

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Campo-Fuoco REALTY ONE GROUP OPEN DOOR

    137 William St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 450 Packer Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    450 Packer Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,670

    Last Listing Agent Janice Corsilli LATTIMER REALTY

    450 Packer Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 440 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    440 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,256

    Last Listing Agent Richard Adamski EXP REALTY, LLC

    440 Bruck Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 863 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $591,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    863 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,289

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meisels NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    863 State St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 689 Mary St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    689 Mary St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,282

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Almanzar FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC

    689 Mary St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 411 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    411 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,800

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Filippino HERITAGE HOUSE SOTHEBY'S INT'L

    411 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 374 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    374 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Schlesinger PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    374 Oak St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 865 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    865 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,596

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano TOM MARCO REAL ESTATE INC

    865 Kreil St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 143 Ellen Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    143 Ellen Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,909

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Fazio RE/MAX SELECT

    143 Ellen Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 397 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $656,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    397 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,682

    Last Listing Agent angies hernandez UNITED R.E. OF NORTH JERSEY

    397 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 795 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    795 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,349

    Last Listing Agent sean wright TVERDOV HOUSING

    795 May Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 409 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    409 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    409 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 428 Broadhead Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    428 Broadhead Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,544

    Last Listing Agent Alzira Farinhas RE/MAX INNOVATION

    428 Broadhead Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 448 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    448 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,710

    Last Listing Agent GEORGIA VEIGA J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    448 Baker Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 368 Rector St Unit 510, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    368 Rector St Unit 510, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,308

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Solomon Fortkiewicz BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    368 Rector St Unit 510, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 94 Jefferson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    94 Jefferson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,194

    Last Listing Agent David Caba NEXTAGE ALL-STAR REALTY

    94 Jefferson St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 303 Maple St Unit 309, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    303 Maple St Unit 309, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Baths
    • 7,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tverdov TVERDOV HOUSING

    303 Maple St Unit 309, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /42

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    368 Rector St Unit B521, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    Fannie Mae property... Spacious living in this updated 3 bedroom 2 Bath 2 floor townhouse. Open concept kitchen, living and dining area leads to a cozy feel. Brand new LVP flooring in living area, as well as new carpeting in bedrooms. plenty of windows allowing natural lighting throughout. Main bedroom has an on suite bath with a separate shower, in addition to an extra room for office or sitting

    Dolores Androvich JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

    368 Rector St Unit B521, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 71 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    71 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,455

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    71 Pennsylvania Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 720 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    720 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,218

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Rosario J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    720 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 278 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $442,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    278 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,642

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    278 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 424 Steadman Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    424 Steadman Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,827

    Last Listing Agent Julio Miranda J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    424 Steadman Place, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 450 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    450 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,347

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    450 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 514 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    514 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,851

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Grady NATIONWIDE HOMES REALTY LLC

    514 S Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 438 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    438 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,881

    Last Listing Agent Brigit Estrada Alvarez EXP REALTY, LLC

    438 Lawrie St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 687 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    687 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,149

    Last Listing Agent Katty (KT) Velez BELL AND STOCKTON, LLC

    687 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 646 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    646 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,950

    Last Listing Agent MABNER TERRON PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    646 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 287 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    287 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,641

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Hernandez PETRA BEST REALTY LLC

    287 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 107 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $420,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    107 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,174

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    107 Market St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 1034 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1034 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,710

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Bosques WEICHERT REALTORS

    1034 Rudyard Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 264 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    264 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,606

    Last Listing Agent Dondell Leonard REALTY OF AMERICA

    264 Washington St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 39 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    39 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,338

    Last Listing Agent Harris Sandler REALTY OF AMERICA

    39 S Church St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 532 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    532 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,608

    Last Listing Agent Atul Rastogi SHARE N CARE REALTY

    532 Great Beds Ct, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1006 Hidden Village Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,498

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ladolcetta C21 Thomson & Co.

    1006 Hidden Village Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 491 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    491 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,846

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    491 Compton Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 40 Fayette St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    40 Fayette St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,620

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    40 Fayette St Unit 74, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 773 Shannon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $480,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    773 Shannon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,750

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    773 Shannon Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 751 Hanson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    751 Hanson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,360

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Da Silva KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    751 Hanson Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 531 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    531 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,275

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Froelich REDFIN CORPORATION

    531 N Park Dr, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
  • 309 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    309 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,527

    Last Listing Agent Robert Durso RE/MAX SELECT

    309 Rector St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home