22,417

Pharr, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $172,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    717 Estrella Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great opportunity in Pharr, TX! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 2014, offers comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Sitting on a spacious 7,000 sq ft lot, there’s plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, a garden, or future additions.Conveniently located near shopping centers and international bridges, this property is perfect for first-time homebuyers or as an

    Marytza Rios Keller Williams Realty RGV

    717 Estrella Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /9

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3705 S Embassy Ave Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    Spacious 3 Bedroom "all suites layout" in Pharr, each bedroom has an attached bathroom. Rare and awesome layout for family and friends. Why share?! Nice location off Jackson in a gated community. Tile floors and granite countertops throughout. All appliances including full sized washer and dryer in efficiency hall closet. May move in special! $500 off first month's rent. You heard right, move in

    Alexandria Eccles Renegade Rentals, Llc

    3705 S Embassy Ave Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    301 Monica Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,995

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    301 Monica Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /13

      Est $172,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Northpoint Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1206 Northpoint Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /16

    $203,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    814 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great location built 2023 beautiful 3bedroom/2 1/2 bath home. Close to expressway with easy access to shopping centers, hospitals and restaurants.

    Mark Trevino Empire Real Estate

    814 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 W Boone Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Now available for lease! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is conveniently located near the expressway, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The home features updated finishes throughout. Enjoy the large backyard, perfect for BBQs, outdoor gatherings, or relaxing evenings at home. A manual gate adds extra privacy and security to the property. Schedule your showing today!

    Melissa Farias Empower Realty Group

    305 W Boone Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3013 S Gardenia St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,365

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3013 S Gardenia St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /7

      Est $146,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1201 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /11

    $275,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1404 E Danielle St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Come view this modern home located in a great neighborhood with easy access to shopping centers and schools. Home is recently built with high ceilings, porcelain tile and timeless quartz countertops. Property has a spacious yard, and is move in ready.

    Hiram Almaguer River Rock Real Estate

    1404 E Danielle St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3700 S Embassy Ave Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath apartment for rent featuring a versatile bonus room and a functional layout. Located within a gated community and conveniently close to city amenities and local attractions. A great opportunity to lease in a highly desirable location—don’t miss out.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3700 S Embassy Ave Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /31

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1209 Rhett Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,361

    Last Listing Agent Delfino Cervantes Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1209 Rhett Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /12

      Est $179,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 E Rio Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      712 E Rio Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,967 Sq Ft
    • $437,397 per Acre

    229 W Siesta St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Great opportunity to build your future home on this 50 × 160 residential lot located in South Pharr. This spacious property offers plenty of room for new construction and outdoor living while being conveniently situated near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways including Expressway 83. Ideal for builders, investors, or anyone looking to create a custom residence.

    Herman Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    229 W Siesta St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    800 W Javelina Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment is perfectly located near Jackson Road and Orangewood—just minutes from the expressway, shopping centers, airport, and local schools. Enjoy a quiet, convenient lifestyle in a well-maintained unit that includes all kitchen appliances and water. Flexible lease terms available (6 months or more). Ideal for professionals, small families, or

    Tania Salinas Re/Max Elite

    800 W Javelina Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /11

    $84,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    721 W Villa Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,549

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gonzalez Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    721 W Villa Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /12

      Est $191,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 E Rio Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      700 E Rio Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /20

    $359,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    5809 N Dodger St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Modern new construction home in Pharr featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Open-concept living area with contemporary finishes, spacious kitchen, and plenty of natural light. Primary suite includes double vanity and walk-in closet. Large backyard with room to enjoy, all conveniently located near the expressway for easy access to shopping and dining. Don’t miss out on this property before it’s

    Carlos Gutierrez Encore Fine Properties

    5809 N Dodger St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    803 W Iroquois Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Beautiful home for lease located in a gated neighborhood. The interior features stunning wood beams that add warmth and character throughout the home, creating a unique and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy a covered patio area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors, along with a spacious backyard. This home also offers walk-in closets for ample storage and comes fully equipped with appliances,

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    803 W Iroquois Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2107 N Casey Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,630

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bermudez Tnt Real Estate

    2107 N Casey Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /5

      Est $182,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      811 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /10

    $425,000

    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    2213 N Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577

    THE 4-PLEX THAT PRINTS MONEY.This isn’t a fixer or a gamble — it’s a cash-flow machine sitting just off the expressway in a secure gated community. Four spacious 2-bed, 2-bath units, each with granite counters, tile flooring, custom cabinetry, laundry rooms, and two covered parking spaces, bring in a steady $31,200+ yearly gross income with dependable, long-term tenants already in place.

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    2213 N Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /24

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1000 S Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Moving to Pharr, Texas and you need to rent for a year or two, this is Home is for you and your loved ones. At The Grand Estates Subdivision, very good location, gated community, close to shopping center, Pharr International Bridge, Airport, short driving distance to Vanguard Academy Schools and Oratory Schools.This house has a beautiful curve appeal, is elegant with high ceilings, split

    Duncan Lozano Re/Max Elite

    1000 S Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /22

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1311 E Jackson Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,495

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sears Re/Max Elite

    1311 E Jackson Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /19

      Est $162,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 W Gore Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      610 W Gore Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /16

    $184,890

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1309 W Fig Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    NEWLY REMODELED! Looking for a fresh new investment? This condo is perfect! NEW carpets upstairs, freshly painted, new appliances. Located conveniently, about 1 minute from expressway, on Sugar between Minnesota and Nolana. Gated community, corner unit!

    Nitza Pena Candela Realty Llc

    1309 W Fig Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /22

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    907 S Diplomat Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    For Rent! Brand-new construction home in a desirable area of Pharr, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a modern open-concept layout with a bright, clean design and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, and a washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy a spacious backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located

    Ramon Mancinas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    907 S Diplomat Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1025 Sumpter Ct Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,338

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Ayala Star Realty Group, Llc

    1025 Sumpter Ct Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /21

      Est $186,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 S Linden St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      205 S Linden St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /3

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    5316 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover upscale living at The Cascades with these stunning luxury townhomes offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in one of Edinburg’s most sought-after locations. Just minutes from the Bert Ogden Arena and surrounded by top dining, shopping, and entertainment options, this property is perfectly positioned for both comfort and convenience—making it an ideal rental or investment opportunity. Step

    Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    5316 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1205 W Kiwi Ave Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577

    Spacious Modern townhouse located in the Sugar Creek Estates (on Sugar between Nolana and Owassa) GREAT LOCATION!! 2 bed 2 1/2 bath + bonus room, just 8 minutes away from Dr. Hostipal At Renaissance, 4 minutes away from Expressway 281, and a few minutes away from entertainment and shopping centers. Appliances included (Refrigerator, stove, and microwave)

    Yessenia Garcia Winners Circle

    1205 W Kiwi Ave Unit 3, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1904 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

1904 W Violet Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /19

      Est $426,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 S Dana Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1902 S Dana Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /19

    $295,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    800 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577

    Turn the key and step into elevated living with this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering stylish, modern comfort. Designed to impress, this home features soaring decorative ceilings, sleek tile accents, and a bright open-concept layout that feels both sophisticated and welcoming.The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly—perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday

    Jenny Avellaneda Effective Real Estate

    800 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1208 W Kiwi Ave Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577

    MOVE IN TODAY WITH ONLY $1,000! Welcome to Sugar Creek Apartments, a highly desirable townhouse community near Nolana & Sugar Rd., minutes from Expressway 281 and shopping, dining, and entertainment. Spacious 2 & 3 bedroom townhomes with 2.5 baths, private patios, open-concept layouts, covered parking, washer & dryer, kitchen appliances included, and units are pet-friendly. Beautiful landscaping,

    Luz del Alba Munoz Dagdug Properties Rent Now Rgv Llc

    1208 W Kiwi Ave Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3808 Silver Ln, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,637

    Last Listing Agent Kassandra De leon Blue Diamond Realty Group Llc

    3808 Silver Ln, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /16

      Est $464,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Carina, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      906 Carina, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,316,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43.87 Acres
    • $29,998 per Acre

    0 S Veterans Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

    Currently in agricultural use, this 43.87 acre tract of land is located in the center of Las Milpas, an area in south Pharr, TX, and is a great opportunity for a variety of users. Priced at $30,000/acre, the property has tremendous road frontage on the west side of Veteran's Road and continues west to the future Hidalgo County Loop/Toll Road project. Potential exists for industrial or commercial

    Blake Box Aztec Realty & Investments, Llc

    0 S Veterans Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5006 N Dahlia St Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Modern apartment located in the gated community of Minnesota Heights. Conveniently situated just minutes from Expressway I-69, this unit offers a short commute to McAllen, Edinburg, and other surrounding RGV areas. The apartment features wood-look tile flooring and granite countertops throughout, along with stainless steel kitchen appliances (stove, refrigerator, microwave) and an in-unit washer

    Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    5006 N Dahlia St Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    901 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,732

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Estringel Encore Fine Properties

    901 New Orleans Cir, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /8

      Est $107,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 E Cedro St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      803 E Cedro St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home