18,029

Phelps County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $44,900

    $404K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $172,692 per Acre

    701 Orchard St, Saint James, MO 65559

    Investors, are you looking for a place to grow your portfolio? The possibilities are endless. These two lots have one home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The home holds no value ; this property is listed at a very reasonable price. Scoop this one up soon!

    Michelle Harris Century 21 First Choice-Rolla

    701 Orchard St, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /79

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    275 S Patton St, Newburg, MO 65550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,599

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Friend EXP Realty, LLC

    275 S Patton St, Newburg, MO 65550
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Condo Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1105 Condo Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $3,700,000

    0 Cr 3120 Unit 22023965, Saint James, MO 65559

    185 m/l acres between Rolla & St. James with CR 3120 frontage. This property is open with mostly level, cleared and improved ground. It offers industrial potential as well with over 2,600 m/l feet of the Burlington Northern Railroad running thru the property. Additional acreage available.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 Cr 3120 Unit 22023965, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /70

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11685 County Road 5320, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,936

    Last Listing Agent Kenshay Cunningham EXP Realty, LLC

    11685 County Road 5320, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /55

      Est $437,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Washington Ave, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1607 Washington Ave, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dilek Acar Acar Real Estate, Inc

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    0.25 +/- ac N Olive St, Rolla, MO 65401

    Prime 0.25 m/l acre commercial lot along 6th Street, surrounded by established businesses and steady traffic. This location offers easy access, strong visibility, and a solid opportunity for retail, office, or service use.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0.25 +/- ac N Olive St, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /58

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1013 Ironhorse Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,346

    Last Listing Agent Annie Bass Acar Real Estate, Inc

    1013 Ironhorse Rd, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /38

      Est $271,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Lincoln Ln, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1606 Lincoln Ln, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Heitman Acar Real Estate, Inc

  • /51

    $394,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    905 Brookside Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

    APPEALING CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME in the sought after Oak Knoll South neighborhood! This 3 Possible 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath is a quality-built home by O'Neal. Careful thought was put into detail & finish work. This home is conveniently located close to walking trails, parks, schools. places to dine, & shopping. The inviting covered front porch has room for table & chairs or a swing. Enter the home

    Stephanie Mueller Investment Realty, Inc.

    905 Brookside Dr, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /33

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1201 Condo Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Chasteen RE/MAX Heart Of America

    1201 Condo Dr, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /39

      Est $248,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Liberty Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1405 Liberty Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Stanislawski Keller Williams Local

  • /11

    $387,675

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 86.15 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    10540 Arlington Rd, Arlington Township, MO 65550

    Discover the potential of this beautiful 86 acre property, ideally located just off I-44 for easy access and high visibility. This versatile tract offers a perfect blend of privacy and opportunity, featuring mostly wooded terrain that provides a serene, natural setting with abundant wildlife. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, develop multiple home sites, or explore commercial

    Erica Smith Erica Smith Real Estate

    10540 Arlington Rd, Arlington Township, MO 65550
  • /14

    $15,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1414 Spencer St, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,230

    Last Listing Agent Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    1414 Spencer St, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /45

      Est $277,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      10800 Faust Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10800 Faust Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Black EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $6,316 per Acre

    631 Ash St, Newburg, MO 65550

    Large .91 acre lot in the city limits of Newburg. City utilities available. Cash Only.

    Megan Simpson-Midyett United Country Salem Realty

    631 Ash St, Newburg, MO 65550
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1643 Columbia Ave, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,260

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Black EXP Realty LLC

    1643 Columbia Ave, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /60

      Est $228,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Friend EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $11,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $3,453 per Acre

    3.33 +/- ac Route E, Newburg, MO 65550

    3.33 m/l acres of vacant land ideally located near the Gasconade River, offering a great setting for a future home, weekend getaway, or recreational use. Situated on the corner of CR 8450, this property provides convenient access and flexibility for building or development. Enjoy the benefits of a quiet location with close proximity to the river, making it especially appealing for outdoor

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    3.33 +/- ac Route E, Newburg, MO 65550
  • /69

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1134-1136 Amanda St, Saint James, MO 65559

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimmie Barr Acar Real Estate, Inc

    1134-1136 Amanda St, Saint James, MO 65559
    • /38

      Est $247,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      10805 Dennie Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10805 Dennie Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    17101 Cr 8190, Newburg, MO 65550

    Escape to peace and privacy with this beautiful brick ranch home located in the Doolittle area, offering convenient access to I-44. Situated on 12.13 m/l acres, the home provides 1,800 m/l sq ft of comfortable living space and features solid wood interior doors, a welcoming living room, dining area, and a kitchen with island, oak cabinets, oven/range, exhaust fan, dishwasher, and refrigerator.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    17101 Cr 8190, Newburg, MO 65550
  • /41

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    533 Walters St, Saint James, MO 65559

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,443

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Friend EXP Realty, LLC

    533 Walters St, Saint James, MO 65559
    • /67

      Est $248,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      10880 Bullman Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10880 Bullman Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Davis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    21350 County Road 1000, Saint James, MO 65559

    Enjoy the space, comfort, and peaceful surroundings this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom manufactured home in St. James has to offer! Nestled on 4.22 acres m/l in a picturesque, park-like country setting, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and functionality. Step inside to a semi-open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers added

    Alexandria Dalton EXP Realty, LLC

    21350 County Road 1000, Saint James, MO 65559
  • /26

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1003 Sycamore Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,826

    Last Listing Agent Dilek Acar Acar Real Estate, Inc

    1003 Sycamore Dr, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /62

      Est $341,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      10935 Jackling Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10935 Jackling Ct, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Friend EXP Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $119,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    30190 S US Highway 63, Edgar Springs, MO 65462

    The perfect home for your investment portfolio or a family wanting to turn it into their own! This 4 bedroom/ 2.5 bath home is nestled on 2 acres with a concrete slab ready to put a shop on. Inside, you have 2,100 square feet of living space. Downstairs has a half bath and tons of space for a gym or a mancave. This home is ready for your own Personal touch of flooring, paint, and personality. Ask

    Adalia Valentine Real Broker LLC

    30190 S US Highway 63, Edgar Springs, MO 65462
  • /42

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    16945 Lakewood Dr, Newburg, MO 65550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,144

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Alexander EXP Realty, LLC

    16945 Lakewood Dr, Newburg, MO 65550
    • /22

      Est $251,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      10572 Butler Cir, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10572 Butler Cir, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sturges EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $151,985

    Lot 1 State Route J, Newburg, MO 65550

    15 Acres – Prime Development or Recreational Land Near Interstate 44. Discover 15 beautiful acres located just off Interstate 44 at Exit 169 — the perfect blend of accessibility, natural beauty, and development potential. This exceptional property offers a mix of open pasture and mature wooded areas teeming with wildlife, making it ideal for residential, commercial, or recreational use. Situated

    Jerry Hunter Living The Dream Inc.

    Lot 1 State Route J, Newburg, MO 65550
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    402 N Louise Ave, Saint James, MO 65559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,322

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnston Whitaker Marketing Group

    402 N Louise Ave, Saint James, MO 65559
    • /37

      Est $270,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      10794 Kilpatrick Cir, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10794 Kilpatrick Cir, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Parsons Century 21 First Choice-Rolla

  • /2

    $29,000

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $74,359 per Acre

    0 Vienna Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    0.39 m/l acre lot zoned R-3, located in a well-established multi-family neighborhood. Ideal for investors seeking prime multi-family development opportunities. With an unbeatable price and location, this lot offers excellent potential!

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 Vienna Rd, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /15

    $64,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    21270 State Route D, Jerome, MO 65529

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,750

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Black EXP Realty LLC

    21270 State Route D, Jerome, MO 65529
    • /65

      Est $338,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      10780 Baker Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10780 Baker Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Friend EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $359,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    211 Sooter Ln, Rolla, MO 65401

    Beautiful all-brick 4-bedroom, 3 bath home offering 3,539 m/l sq ft of total living space, including a full walk-out basement, ideally located close to the Rolla Lions Club and the Acorn Trail. Set on a cul-de-sac lot adjoining a wooded backdrop, this home offers a quiet setting with a well-designed and functional layout. The main level features an open floor plan with a welcoming living and

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    211 Sooter Ln, Rolla, MO 65401
  • /41

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10201 County Road 5440, Rolla, MO 65401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,027

    Last Listing Agent Brock Johnson THE CLOSERS

    10201 County Road 5440, Rolla, MO 65401
    • /22

      Est $263,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      10981 Thompson Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10981 Thompson Dr, Rolla, MO 65401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Williams Williams Real Property, LLC

  • /16

    $7,040,000

    0 Cr 3290 Unit 22023979, Saint James, MO 65559

    438.62 m/l acres between Rolla & St. James with CR 3290 frontage. This property is open with mostly level, cleared and improved ground. It offers industrial potential as well with over 5,500 m/l feet of the Burlington Northern Railroad running thru the property. Additional acreage available.

    Michael Woessner Investment Realty, Inc.

    0 Cr 3290 Unit 22023979, Saint James, MO 65559

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home