15,989

Homes in ZIP Code 19104

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • $3,802,271 per Acre

    907 N 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Prime Development Opportunity in Belmont area!Presenting a vacant lot with approved plans for three unit development, located in the vibrant Belmont neighborhood of West Philadelphia. This lot offers a fantastic opportunity for developers or investors looking to build multi-family units in a growing area. With easy access to public transportation, local amenities, and a thriving community,

    bryan okolo Real of Pennsylvania

    907 N 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 454, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to The Left Bank, where your mornings begin in a thoughtfully designed studio that maximizes every square foot of its 822 square feet. This open floor plan creates a seamless flow from your sleeping area to your daily living space, enhanced by carefully selected window treatments that filter the Philadelphia light just right. Your kitchen becomes the heart of your home with upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (855) 675-1889

    3131 Walnut St Unit 454, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4106 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,836

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeFazio BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    4106 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /34

      Est $509,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4116 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Bergey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,250,000 per Acre

    4206 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Vacant lot opportunity — Single-family zoned — 19104.4206 W Thompson St is a prime infill build opportunity in a West Philly pocket seeing strong new construction activity and neighborhood growth. Ideal for a builder or investor looking to deliver a single-family new construction home in an area with solid demand and convenient access to nearby amenities, transit, and major routes. Package

    STEVE BURKE JR. Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    4206 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /32

    Starting at $2,520 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3737 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    It's all about TOP NOTCH service

    3737 CHESTNUT

    (610) 549-1908

    3737 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4186 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,055

    Last Listing Agent Megan Toll KW Empower

    4186 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /30

      Est $701,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      315 S 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sroka EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,999,950 per Acre

    714 N Wiota St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Great development opportunity!

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    714 N Wiota St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $3,067 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 229, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to The Left Bank, where sophisticated living meets the vibrant energy of University City. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers 1227 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that feels both contemporary and inviting from the moment you step inside. Your mornings begin in a kitchen that truly anchors this home, featuring upgraded countertops that catch the

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (877) 313-8166

    3131 Walnut St Unit 229, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /14

      Est $273,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Ranstead St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4207 Ranstead St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace O'Donnell Philadelphia Realty Exchange

  • /9

    $449,500

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $22,475,000 per Acre

    4211 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Attention Investors and Builders! 4207-4213 Lancaster Ave - all lots adjacent and sold together. Rare opportunity. This is a cluster of lots on one side of a corner triangle in a highly desirable section of West Philadelphia. Extremely desirable combination for a builder. Sold as a package of lots only. Comparable properties sold at $450,000 to over $1,000,000 in the area. Perfectly suitable for

    Dmytro Bova Super Realty Group, LLC

    4211 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3939-3941 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Centrally located near the Penn and Drexel campuses, 3939 Chestnut Street is within minutes of classrooms, shops, restaurants, urban parks, entertainment venues, and more.

    3939 Chestnut Street

    (484) 435-8905

    3939-3941 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3963 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,009

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    3963 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /74

      Est $926,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      435 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melani Lamond Compass RE

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    3953 Brown St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Vacant lot opportunity — Single-family zoned — 19104.3953 Brown St is a clean, buildable vacant-lot play in a West Philly pocket surrounded by ongoing investment and nearby amenities. Great fit for a builder looking for a straightforward single-family new construction project, or an investor who wants to add a smaller infill build to their pipeline. Convenient to transit, shopping, and all

    STEVE BURKE JR. Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    3953 Brown St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 425, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to your new sanctuary at Chestnut Hall, where historic Philadelphia charm meets modern comfort in this thoughtfully designed studio home. As you step into your 440 square foot retreat, the open floor plan immediately creates a sense of space and possibility, with natural light flowing throughout your new living space. The heart of your home centers around a beautifully appointed kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (833) 962-6656

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 425, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    637 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,235

    Last Listing Agent Jim Robertson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    637 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /16

      Est $493,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      111 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McCann KW Empower

  • /27

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    4216 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Newly renovated triplex in the vibrant Belmont neighborhood of West Philadelphia, featuring three fully updated units. Unit 1 is a studio (tenant-occupied), Unit 2 is a one-bedroom unit with a private yard (vacant), and Unit 3 is a two-bedroom unit (tenant-occupied). Each unit boasts modern kitchens with quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinets, white subway tile backsplashes, and GE appliances.

    Elan Elkaim KW Empower

    4216 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4212 Powelton Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Spacious bi-level 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, laundry and access to a roof deck! There is an open living and dining room area that leads to the modern kitchen.This building is located close to Drexel and U. Penn, public transportation and more!Tenants responsible for gas, electric, snow removal plus $100 per month for cold water/sewer.

    (484) 497-0244

    4212 Powelton Ave Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    436 N Budd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,395

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Polizzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    436 N Budd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /50

      Est $907,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      4230 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Johnston Common Ground Realtors

  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $5,966,667 per Acre

    3801 Cambridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Vacant Lot. This property is a nice opportunity for an investor or builder. Current owner is looking for a quick settlement and will entertain all reasonable offers.

    Mike Moss Mercury Real Estate Group

    3801 Cambridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /10

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3952 Lancaster Ave Unit 303, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to Nova Commons at 3952 Lancaster Avenue!Experience modern city living in this brand-new boutique building ideally located along the rapidly growing Lancaster Avenue corridor in University City. Nova Commons features 15 beautifully designed residential units, each crafted with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. Step inside and you’re immediately greeted by abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (888) 620-9489

    3952 Lancaster Ave Unit 303, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1001 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

    1001 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /34

      Est $725,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4341 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gilmore Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /8

    $1,190,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    4320 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of University City! This impressive multifamily property features two separate units, each offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, for a total of 8 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms across approximately 3,780 square feet of living space. Built on a solid stone and brick foundation and recently renovated, the property combines classic Philadelphia

    Michael Fabrizio RE/MAX Access

    4320 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    437 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    *** AVAILABLE FOR AUGUST 1ST MOVE IN!!!- MULTIPLE APARTMENTS AVAILABLE LOCATED IN UNIVERSITY CITY!- MODERN KITCHEN W/ STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES- GRANITE COUNTERTOP AND DESIGNER TILED BACKSPLASH- LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT FOR EASY CLEAN- CENTRAL AIR & CENTRAL HEATING- EXPOSED MODERN DUCTS DESIGN- WASHER/ DRYER IN-UNIT- QUIET LIVING & MAXIMUM COMFORT-

    University City PENN / PENN MEDICINE/DREXEL

    (484) 562-4762

    437 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4206 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,429

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Cornelius Philadelphia Realty Exchange

    4206 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /34

      Est $921,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      318 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael zhou BY Real Estate

  • /23

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    647 N 41st St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Experience sophisticated living in the sought after Haverford North neighborhood near University City. Tucked away in this distinguished area is a stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom luxury condo, where style and elegance meet at every turn. Inside, you'll find a contemporary sanctuary thoughtfully designed to captivate the senses. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts cutting-edge stainless steel

    Clay Shaffer Compass RE

    647 N 41st St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to your new home at The Left Bank in University City, where modern comfort meets urban convenience in this thoughtfully designed 1,130 square foot sanctuary. Your spacious one-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, creating an environment where every day feels effortless. Step into your open floor plan where natural light flows freely through

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (888) 249-4515

    3131 Walnut St Unit 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    408 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,726

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    408 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /40

      Est $741,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      4434 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      4434 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McGowan Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /28

    $179,900

    • Studio
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1212 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Attention Investors & Owner-Occupants! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a large 3-story twin duplex in the desirable West Philadelphia section of the city. This spacious property offers versatility, strong income potential, and plenty of room to customize, making it ideal for both investors and owner-occupants. The first-floor unit features a comfortable one-bedroom layout with a

    Terrance Lee RE/MAX Access

    1212 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /10

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    423 N Napa St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    This is a spacious two bedroom, one bathroom house located on the 400 block of North Napa Street. Napa Street is situated between Hamilton Street and Spring Garden Street, and between 32nd Street and 31st Street. There is wall to wall carpet throughout. This house opens into a fairly large living room area, with the kitchen area located in the rear of the house. The bedrooms and bathroom are

    (856) 644-7719

    423 N Napa St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /5

    $74,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4015 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,007

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Borish Compass RE

    4015 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /46

      Est $570,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4409 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stawasz KW Empower

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home