15,990

Homes in ZIP Code 19104

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $179,900

    • Studio
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1212 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Attention Investors & Owner-Occupants! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a large 3-story twin duplex in the desirable West Philadelphia section of the city. This spacious property offers versatility, strong income potential, and plenty of room to customize, making it ideal for both investors and owner-occupants. The first-floor unit features a comfortable one-bedroom layout with a

    Terrance Lee RE/MAX Access

    1212 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 621, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to Chestnut Hall, where historic Philadelphia charm meets modern living in this thoughtfully designed studio residence. Step into your 380 square foot sanctuary featuring an open floor plan that maximizes every inch of space while maintaining an airy, uncluttered feel. The heart of your new home centers around a beautifully appointed kitchen where upgraded countertops provide the

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (855) 619-6580

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 621, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $369,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,314

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Chen Compass RE

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /35

      Est $564,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4401 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Matusiak Keller Williams Main Line

  • /38

    $649,000

    Coming Soon
    • Studio
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    665 N Union St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Coming Soon! Fantastic investment opportunity with this well-maintained triplex, completely renovated in 2021, is located in the desirable University City area, offering close proximity to Drexel, UPenn, and many other local attractions.The property features three spacious and beautifully appointed two-bedroom, one-bath units. Each unit boasts abundant natural light, an open layout with

    Leron Grossman Victory Real Estate, LLC

    665 N Union St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4030 Green St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    This spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment was just newly rehabbed! There are wood floors throughout with the exception of tile in the bathroom. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a built-in microwave. Bi-level unit (2nd & 3rd floor of building) with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, kitchen, living room and private washer and dryer on main level! The upper level

    (610) 553-0095

    4030 Green St Unit 2, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    939 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,504

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    939 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /19

      Est $702,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4327 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4327 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kuznits EveryHome Realtors

  • /20

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    804 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Calling investors and first time Homebuyers to this beautiful 2 bedroom home situated in west Philadelphia. This property is currently being rented for $1350 per month and can be delivered vacant or with the current tenant. Don’t hesitate to reach out for a great updated deal in the city. This one won’t last long at this price!

    Christopher McNeal Keller Williams Main Line

    804 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $4,198 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 353, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to your serene retreat at The Left Bank in University City, where spacious living meets modern convenience in this inviting three-bedroom, two-bathroom home spanning 1396 square feet. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that seamlessly connects your living spaces, creating the perfect backdrop for both everyday moments and entertaining friends. The heart of your home awaits in the

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (844) 747-1609

    3131 Walnut St Unit 353, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $62,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4175 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,333

    Last Listing Agent Alsa Yang BY Real Estate

    4175 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /32

      Est $559,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      235 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christos Tzimoulis New Age Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    3718 Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    3718 Aspen St presents a prime vacant land development opportunity in Philadelphia’s rapidly evolving Mantua neighborhood. This buildable lot offers investors and developers the chance to benefit from continued residential growth, strong rental demand driven by nearby universities and healthcare institutions, and significant ongoing revitalization throughout the area. Ideally located near

    Eric Dvotsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    3718 Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,435

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3600 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to The Accolade on Chestnut – Philadelphia’s newest graduate student housing community. Move in to your newly renovated off-campus apartment and start living. We are now leasing to Graduate Students of the University of Pennsylvania. The Accolade on Chestnut offers convenience and style with our fully equipped kitchens, in-home washers and dryers, private bedrooms and bathrooms and so

    The Accolade on Chestnut

    (267) 754-3746

    3600 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    826 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,496

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Ostrow Keller Williams Main Line

    826 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 S 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      437 S 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Block Compass RE

  • /12

    $210,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    413 N 41st St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Build the Future Near Drexel University! A rare development opportunity to create multi-family housing just 4 minutes from campus. Investors and developers—this is your moment. Ideal location to create housing in one of Philadelphia's most in-demand rental markets. Reviewing all offers-act fast!

    Javada Hill Compass RE

    413 N 41st St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $1,798 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 2B-527, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to Chestnut Hall, where your new chapter begins in this beautifully designed two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 750 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. Step through your front door into an open floor plan that seamlessly connects your daily routines, creating an airy atmosphere that makes every square foot feel purposeful and inviting. Your mornings start in a

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (855) 656-1906

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 2B-527, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4316 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,132

    Last Listing Agent Claudia McGill Compass RE

    4316 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /51

      Est $579,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Buckingham Place, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      215 Buckingham Place, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Simon KW Empower

  • /2

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,496,667 per Acre

    3823 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    2 Residential building lots being sold cash as is, must be purchased with 3825 Wallace, price is per each. 10% deposit and proof of funds required. Buyer responsible for city resale certificate.

    Ara Chieftalian Urban Realty Corporation

    3823 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /37

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4213 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    4213 Chester Avenue sits in the heart of University City, Philadelphia—just steps from the historic charm of Clark Park and within walking distance of the University of the Sciences. This beautifully restored property will feature 24 luxury residences, offering a mix of modern studio apartments, spacious one-bedrooms, and stunning bi-level five-bedroom layouts.Each apartment is designed

    4213 Chester Avenue — Modern Living in the Heart of University City

    (484) 435-8953

    4213 Chester Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4142 Leidy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,355

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    4142 Leidy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /4

      Est $795,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      4420 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Johnston Common Ground Realtors

  • /27

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    4211 Parrish St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Step into city living with character, convenience, and opportunity in the heart of Belmont—where classic Philadelphia charm meets everyday functionality. Perfectly positioned between Fairmount and University City, this well-located 2-bedroom, 1-bath row home delivers the ideal blend of urban accessibility, neighborhood vibrancy, and homeowner value.Inside, you will find a comfortable and

    Amanda Gleason-Mack Keys & Deeds Realty

    4211 Parrish St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /19

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4324 Lancaster Ave Unit 302, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to 4324 Lancaster Avenue, a brand-new residential community in the heart of University City. Located along the rapidly growing Lancaster Avenue corridor, this modern collection of buildings features beautifully designed apartment homes and convenient first-floor commercial spaces. Each residence offers bright, open-concept living with abundant natural light, hardwood flooring throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (833) 558-0742

    4324 Lancaster Ave Unit 302, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /39

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4333 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,203

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Block Compass RE

    4333 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /30

      Est $424,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4418 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wittenstein KW Empower

  • /23

    $680,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,673 Sq Ft

    4032 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Amazing investment opportunity. This modern, fully occupied 3-unit, 7-bedroom multi-family property was built in 2012 and is situated in the highly sought-after West Powelton neighborhood of Philadelphia. Just a short walk from the University of Pennsylvania and Drexel University, ensuring consistent demand from students and professionals. This property offers investors an excellent opportunity

    Steven Onesti KW Empower

    4032 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4238 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Large 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in University City. The main floor consists of living room, formal dining room and large kitchen. The bedrooms, full bathrooms and washer/dryer are located on the 2nd and 3rd floors. There is also a back deck and yard. Excellent location: just 2 blocks to Clark Park and Baltimore Ave. with many restaurants and shops including Clarkville and Green

    (484) 497-2698

    4238 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /64

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    429 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,199

    Last Listing Agent Melani Lamond Compass RE

    429 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /36

      Est $675,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4410 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Block Compass RE

  • /36

    $650,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 4,790 Sq Ft

    403 S 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Prime location just a few blocks from Penn University. This previously approved 4-story shell is set for 6 units, offering a solid opportunity for a value-add investment. With strong rental demand from university students and professionals, this property is perfect for an investor looking to maximize returns in a high-demand market. Ready for redevelopment and positioned in one of Philadelphia's

    Jesse Vandeboe KW Empower

    403 S 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $4,198 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 653, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to The Left Bank, where your new chapter in University City begins in this thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom home spanning 1396 square feet. Step into the open floor plan and immediately feel the spaciousness that defines everyday living here, with natural light flowing seamlessly from room to room. The heart of your home awaits in the kitchen, where upgraded countertops

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (833) 309-7384

    3131 Walnut St Unit 653, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4231 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,369

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    4231 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /38

      Est $535,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      621 S 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

  • /23

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4107 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Introducing 4107 Ludlow Street in University City, Philadelphia — Greater Philadelphia's powerhouse "Eds & Meds" hotbed and one of the USA's premier innovation districts surrounded by blue-chip employers, first-class mixed-use developments, and connectivity and accessibility features that rival the most well-regarded urban centers in America. 4107 Ludlow is poised to capitalize on all that

    Ryan McManus Keller Williams Liberty Place

    4107 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,270 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3945 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    The Hub on Chestnut is a perfectly located apartment community just blocks away from Drexel University, University of Penn, and ample public transportation. Our rentals offer lots of natural light and large living spaces so you can comfortably balance studying or working at home. Best of all, each apartment at The Hub offers desirable amenities and features that you need, and most important want.

    The Hub on Chestnut Street

    (484) 435-3110

    3945 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /15

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    885 87 N 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inayah Hart Compass RE

    885 87 N 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /44

      Est $857,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      258 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home