15,990

Homes in ZIP Code 19104

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,633,333 per Acre

    1116 N 39th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    This property is vacant land with original zoning of cmx2 current land use is up to buyer to determine. Preferred use of seller's title company for clearing purposes.

    Mike Moss Mercury Real Estate Group

    1116 N 39th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $1,286 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 922, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to your new home at Chestnut Hall, where historic Philadelphia charm meets modern convenience in this thoughtfully designed studio apartment. Step into your 440 square foot sanctuary and discover an open floor plan that maximizes every inch, creating a seamless flow from your living space to your well-appointed kitchen. The heart of your home features upgraded countertops that gleam under

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (877) 382-1547

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 922, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4411 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,462

    Last Listing Agent Tsering Choky Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4411 Larchwood Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /46

      Est $659,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      4255 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4255 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tumasz Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $3,300,000 per Acre

    1122 N 39th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Bayram Kose RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    1122 N 39th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    12 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Situated at 12 S 43rd Street, Ludlow 43 offers modern Studio, 2Bed 2bath, 3bed 3 Bath, and 4Bed 2Bath apartments designed for UPenn and Drexel graduate students, medical residents, and young professionals. Each unit features in-unit washer/dryer, stainless-steel appliances, secure keyless entry, hardwood-style flooring, high-speed internet, and efficient layouts with abundant natural

    Ludlow 43

    (484) 497-0809

    12 S 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    962 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,717

    Last Listing Agent Mary Claire Driscoll Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    962 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /35

      Est $331,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 S 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      22 S 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,999
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Chamberlin Realty World Properties, Inc.

  • /12

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    3866 Pennsgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to this well maintained vacant land lot located in a prime section of Philadelphia, just minutes from the Philadelphia Zoo and offering quick access to both I-76 east and west, making your commute to Center City or Valley Forge a breeze. Zoned RSA-5, this lot is perfect for residential development in a neighborhood that’s already seeing growth, new construction was completed just a few

    Darcel Grant Realty ONE Group Focus

    3866 Pennsgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $1,157 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 802, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to your new home at Chestnut Hall, where historic Philadelphia charm meets modern convenience in this thoughtfully designed studio apartment. Step into your open-concept living space where 400 square feet have been maximized to create a flowing, comfortable environment that feels both intimate and airy. The heart of your home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, featuring upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (855) 600-5640

    3900 Chestnut St Unit 802, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /8

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3803 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Li Liberty Real Estate

    3803 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /28

      Est $358,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      887 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      887 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Ross KW Commercial

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,495,000 per Acre

    932 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Great development opportunity!

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    932 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    Starting at $2,716

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2929 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Located on the top floors of Cira Centre South, featuring Philadelphia's most spectacular residential views, The Apartment Residences at AKA University City offers apartment residences and designer furnished apartment residences available for annual and semi-annual leasing.View floor plans, check availability, schedule a tour, and apply for a spacious studio, 1–2 bedroom, or Penthouse

    AKA University City

    (856) 644-3757

    2929 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4136 Pennsgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,502

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Ross KW Commercial

    4136 Pennsgrove St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /14

      Est $333,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3212 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reda Akbil Compass RE

  • /17

    $139,990

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    4206 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to this quaint yet impressively updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled on a beautiful tree-lined block in the rapidly growing Belmont section of West Philadelphia. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or an investor seeking a strong addition to your portfolio, this property checks all the boxes. Step inside to find modern upgrades and finishes throughout, including central air,

    Alona Richardson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    4206 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $1,279 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4324 Lancaster Ave Unit 201, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome to 4324 Lancaster Avenue, a brand-new residential community in the heart of University City. Located along the rapidly growing Lancaster Avenue corridor, this modern collection of buildings features beautifully designed apartment homes and convenient first-floor commercial spaces. Each residence offers bright, open-concept living with abundant natural light, hardwood flooring throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Crossley

    Skale Real Estate

    (877) 473-4108

    4324 Lancaster Ave Unit 201, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /8

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3911 Willow St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,231

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Li Panphil Realty, LLC

    3911 Willow St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /19

      Est $496,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      504 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

  • /16

    $680,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    4008 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Amazing investment opportunity. This modern, fully occupied 3-unit, 7-bedroom multi-family property was built in 2012 and is situated in the highly sought-after West Powelton neighborhood of Philadelphia. Just a short walk from the University of Pennsylvania and Drexel University, ensuring consistent demand from students and professionals. This property offers investors an excellent opportunity

    Steven Onesti KW Empower

    4008 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /58

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    4111 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Campus Apartments boasts premier off-campus housing for both students and professionals in the heart of University City, Philadelphia! Offering apartments and houses in a variety of floor plans, we are just steps away from the University of Pennsylvania, Drexel University, Walnut Hill College, and SJU, as well as top medical institutions like CHOP and the Hospital of the University of

    Campus Apartments

    (610) 632-1948

    4111 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /16

    $118,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3956 Melon St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,785

    Last Listing Agent Tarata Konneh Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    3956 Melon St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /41

      Est $534,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3706 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Cassell KW Empower

  • /12

    $220,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    3957 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Beautifully rehabbed multi generation family owned property. New windows, systems and newer roofing. Custom flooring upgrade, maintaining original hardwood floors throughout. Open floor plan offering awesome spacing , living room, dining/office area, kitchen , bathroom, private backyard , front porch on 1st floor and generously sized 3 bedrooms with bath and deck on 2nd floor. Cement flooring in

    Veda Floyd Opulent Realty Group LLC

    3957 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /11

    $2,269 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 331, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to The Left Bank, where your University City lifestyle begins in this thoughtfully designed studio spanning 608 square feet of modern living space. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that maximizes every inch, creating a seamless flow between your living, sleeping, and dining areas that feels both spacious and intimate. The heart of your home lies in the well-appointed

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (844) 491-0659

    3131 Walnut St Unit 331, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /40

    $194,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    722 N Shedwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,645

    Last Listing Agent Elan Elkaim KW Empower

    722 N Shedwick St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /23

      Est $514,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3217 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,600
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Elfeld Diamond Realty Associates

  • /14

    $679,000

    • Studio
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    4139 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Presenting the exclusive sale of 4139 W Girard Ave, a 3,111 SF multifamily property located in the East Parkside neighborhood of Philadelphia. This three-story building consists of five (5) residential units, including three (3) 1 bedroom/1-bath units, one (1) 2-bedroom/2-bath unit, and one (1) studio unit. Situated in a rapidly developing area with close proximity to Fairmount Park and Center

    Samantha Miller Mallin Panchelli Nadel Realty Inc

    4139 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /26

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3927 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Brand new luxury renovated apartment steps from CHOP, University of Pennsylvania, University of the Sciences, Drexel and all the University City Area has to offer. These luxury, pet-friendly apartments provide an exceptional apartment living experience. Explore a variety of floor plans, including 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom apartments.Our renovated apartment homes include modern

    Luxury On Pine

    (484) 497-0981

    3927 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /14

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4240 Wyalusing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,361

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    4240 Wyalusing Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3912 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Built 1920
      3912 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randi Green Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $5,200,000 per Acre

    829 N 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    829 N 43rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /10

    $2,352 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Walnut St Unit 613, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Welcome home to The Left Bank, where your morning begins in a beautifully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 794 square feet in the heart of University City. This thoughtfully crafted home features an open floor plan that creates seamless flow between your living spaces, maximizing every square foot while maintaining an airy, sophisticated feel. Your kitchen becomes the heart

    Agent Photo

    Boots Levinson

    KW Empower

    (877) 925-8482

    3131 Walnut St Unit 613, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4232 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,607

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Caprario New Age Realty Group Inc

    4232 Westminster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /36

      Est $409,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      4036 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4036 Baring St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Villamar Castle Realty Services LLC

  • /10

    $95,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    3838 Cambridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    Investor alert! Incredible opportunity with potential ARV exceeding $400K. This spacious home features generously sized rooms and large bedrooms, offering the perfect canvas for renovation or rental income potential. Prime location near the Philadelphia Zoo and Please Touch Museum makes this property highly attractive to tenants and future buyers alike. Convenient access to I-76 provides an easy

    Bruce Randolph Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    3838 Cambridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    436 N 32nd St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    This is a spacious 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment located near Drexel University in the Powelton Village neighborhood of Philadelphia. Upon entering, you have a cozy common space, including the living room and kitchen when you walk in on the 3rd floor. It features wall to wall hardwood flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen. The kitchen has ceramic tile flooring, modern appliances

    (856) 644-2197

    436 N 32nd St Unit 3, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4143 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Cohen KW Empower

    4143 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    • /25

      Est $527,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      • Studio
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      332 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home